Occidental Composite Athletics Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
at Cal State Dominguez Hills
All Day
29
30
at Chapman University
Final
W, 59-46

Chapman University
Final
L, 85-63
31
1
2
Redlands
Final
W, 179-118

Redlands
Final
L, 144.5-117.5

CEYTS
Cancelled

at Cal Lutheran University
Final
L, 71-63

at Cal Lutheran University
Final
W, 70-67
3
at Fresno St.
12:00 PM
4
5
6
Redlands
Final
W, 71-64

at Redlands
Final
L, 57-45
7
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 9-0
8
Marymount College
Final
W, 8-1
9
Oxy-PP Dual Meet
Final
W 149-113

Oxy/PP Dual Meet
Final
W 149-113

Chapman
Final
W 221-48

Chapman
Final
W, 175-80

University of Puget Sound
Final
W, 8-0

Pacific Lutheran University (WA)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 9-0

Pacific Lutheran University (WA)
Final
L, 4-3

University of Puget Sound
Final
W, 12-3

at Whittier College
Final
L, 77-50

at Whittier College
Final
W, 86-68
10
Willamette University
Final
W, 9-5

University of Puget Sound
Final
L, 19-8

University of Puget Sound
Cancelled
11
12
13
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 65-57

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 80-55
14
15
at NAU Tune Up
All Day

at NAU Tune Up
All Day
16
at SCIAC #1
All Day

at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
10:30 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers
10:30 AM

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 2-0

Alumni
12:00 PM

at Redlands
Final
W, 7-1

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 78-59

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2:00 PM
0-0

at Redlands
Final
L, 6-1

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 64-63
17
at SCIAC #1
All Day

UC Santa Cruz
postponed til 2/17
1-4
18
19
20
at Chapman University
7:00 PM
21
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00AM/5:00PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/5:00 PM
22
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/5:00 PM
23
at Rossi Relays
12:00 PM

at Rossi Relays
12:00 PM

at SCIAC #1
All Day

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs Grove City College
@ Washington & Jefferson College
8:15 AM

Redlands
10:00 AM

Whitworth College
11:00 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer
12:00 PM

vs Salem University
@ Washington & Jefferson College
1:15 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
2:00 PM

Whitworth College
2:30 PM
24
at SCIAC #1
All Day

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/5:00 PM

vs Penn State-Behrend
@ Washington & Jefferson College
5:00 AM

Cal Lutheran University
10:00 AM

vs Wittenberg
@ Washington, PA
10:00 AM

Castleton
11:00 AM

Linfield College
12:00 PM

Cal Lutheran University
2:00 PM

Linfield College
2:00 PM

Castleton
3:00 PM
25
26
27
Pomona-Pitzer
4:00 PM

Redlands
5:00 PM
28
1
vs Villanova
@ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
10:00 AM

vs Virginia MIlitary Institute
@ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
3:00 PM
2
at SCIAC Multi Dual 1
10:00 AM

at SCIAC Multi Dual 1
10:00 AM

vs Siena
@ Haldeman Pool-- Pomona-Pitzer
9:00 AM

University of La Verne
12:00 PM

Drew
1:00 PM

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1:00 PM

vs Grove City College
@ Axelrod Pool-- CMS
2:00 PM

University of La Verne
2:00 PM