Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 06:08 PM
                2017 Oxy V Pomona-Pitzer Dual Meet - 2/11/2017                 
                               Oxy PP Dual Meet                                
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yudelevitch, Emma         SO Occidental             12.14      12.82   1.4   5   
  2 Porter, LaShauna          FR Occidental                        12.98   1.4   3   
  3 Wu, Gianna                SO Pomona-Pitze           13.07      13.29   1.4   1   
  4 Pratt, Khetsi             FR Occidental                        14.33   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nwabueze, Onyekachi       SR Occidental             59.28    1:05.30    5   
  2 Paraiso, Kayla            JR Pomona-Pitze         1:06.56    1:09.35    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Abby             SR Pomona-Pitze        10:48.51   11:12.44    5   
  2 Blumm, Aria               SO Occidental          11:23.20   11:17.23    3   
  3 Teasdale, Catherine       FR Occidental                     11:24.66    1   
  4 Henggeler, Waylon         SO Pomona-Pitze        11:57.24   12:07.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jack, Nkese               FR Occidental                        15.77   1.2   5   
  2 Richards, Sophie          FR Pomona-Pitze                      15.89   1.2   3   
  3 Kilday, Allison           SO Occidental             16.05      16.33   1.2   1   
  4 Francis, Lia              FR Pomona-Pitze                      17.45   1.2 
  5 Sauro, Kaile              SR Pomona-Pitze           15.72      17.46   1.2 
  6 Dank, Katrina             FR Pomona-Pitze                      17.75   1.2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilday, Allison           SO Occidental             48.13      46.03    5   
  2 Richards, Sophie          FR Pomona-Pitze                      46.85    3   
  3 Dunne, Isabelle           JR Occidental             48.66      47.65    1   
  4 Francis, Lia              FR Pomona-Pitze                      51.15  
  5 Dank, Katrina             FR Pomona-Pitze                      51.89  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     49.10      50.53    5   
     1) Jack, Nkese FR                  2) Yudelevitch, Emma SO           
     3) Porter, LaShauna FR             4) Nwabueze, Onyekachi SR         
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  49.31      52.97  
     1) Banobi, Catherine SR            2) Wu, Gianna SO                  
     3) Watt, Amy FR                    4) Diala, Prisca JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                   3:56.38    4:11.12    5   
     1) Ashley, Amelia SO               2) Nwabueze, Onyekachi SR         
     3) Dunne, Isabelle JR              4) Kilday, Allison SO             
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                3:58.19    4:16.90  
     1) Watt, Amy FR                    2) Sauro, Kaile SR                
     3) Richards, Sophie FR             4) Banobi, Catherine SR           
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                  21:53.59   23:24.32    5   
     1) Thurber, Sabrina FR             2) Devoney, Melina SR             
     3) Ruiz, Sarah SO                  4) Liao, Joyce SR                 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                               22:09.39   24:06.28  
     1) Guo, Helen FR                   2) Wilk, Sabrina SO               
     3) Henggeler, Waylon SO            4) Chen, Mollie JR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                               12:17.24   13:01.82    5   
     1) Guo, Helen FR                   2) Dank, Katrina FR               
     3) Wilk, Sabrina SO                4) Gardner, Abby SR               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                  12:44.68   13:07.65  
     1) Thurber, Sabrina FR             2) Adelman, Olivia FR             
     3) Davies, Cora SO                 4) Devoney, Melina SR             
  3 Occidental  'B'                                  12:44.68   14:13.91  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah SO                  2) Schell, Erika SO               
     3) Ingram, Lindsey SO              4) Liao, Joyce SR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davies, Cora              SO Occidental             1.50m      1.58m    5-02.25   5   
  2 Sauro, Kaile              SR Pomona-Pitze           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  3 Hoeber, Chloe             JR Occidental             1.55m      1.40m    4-07.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Braun, Melissa            SO Occidental             3.52m      3.05m   10-00.00   5   
  2 Ball, Erin                FR Occidental                        2.30m    7-06.50   3   
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sauro, Kaile              SR Pomona-Pitze           5.26m      4.89m   1.6  16-00.50   5   
  2 Watt, Amy                 FR Pomona-Pitze                      4.87m   2.2  15-11.75   3   
  3 Diala, Prisca             JR Pomona-Pitze           5.49m      4.79m   1.2  15-08.75   1   
  4 Porter, LaShauna          FR Occidental                        4.78m   0.8  15-08.25 
  5 Wu, Gianna                SO Pomona-Pitze           4.71m      4.65m   1.1  15-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Diala, Prisca             JR Pomona-Pitze          11.37m     10.53m   0.3  34-06.75   5   
  2 Wu, Gianna                SO Pomona-Pitze           9.92m     10.10m   1.0  33-01.75   3   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           SO Occidental            10.97m     10.78m   35-04.50   5   
  2 Stockton, Braelin         SR Occidental             9.33m      9.15m   30-00.25   3   
  3 Waters, Paige             SO Occidental            10.16m      9.13m   29-11.50   1   
  4 Pelz, Katherine           FR Pomona-Pitze                      8.81m   28-11.00 
  5 McKee, Corrie             FR Occidental                        8.39m   27-06.50 
  6 Finn, Jessica             JR Pomona-Pitze                      7.87m   25-10.00 
  7 Davies, Cora              SO Occidental                        7.56m   24-09.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           SO Occidental            36.23m     33.68m     110-06   5   
  2 Pelz, Katherine           FR Pomona-Pitze                     32.66m     107-02   3   
  3 Waters, Paige             SO Occidental            30.45m     30.68m     100-08   1   
  4 Kappos, Cybele            SR Pomona-Pitze          29.24m     28.71m      94-02 
  5 McKee, Corrie             FR Occidental                       26.34m      86-05 
  6 Ball, Erin                FR Occidental                       24.98m      81-11 
  7 Stockton, Braelin         SR Occidental            29.75m     24.70m      81-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           SO Occidental            40.60m     38.92m     127-08   5   
  2 Kappos, Cybele            SR Pomona-Pitze          37.21m     35.23m     115-07   3   
  3 Pelz, Katherine           FR Pomona-Pitze                     35.16m     115-04   1   
  4 Finn, Jessica             JR Pomona-Pitze          34.91m     33.40m     109-07 
  5 Stockton, Braelin         SR Occidental            38.29m     32.90m     107-11 
  6 Waters, Paige             SO Occidental            29.59m     27.91m      91-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           SO Occidental            38.44m     34.66m     113-08   5   
  2 Finn, Jessica             JR Pomona-Pitze          40.56m     34.42m     112-11   3   
  3 Waters, Paige             SO Occidental            32.27m     32.59m     106-11   1   
  4 Pelz, Katherine           FR Pomona-Pitze                     28.86m      94-08 
  5 Addo-Ashong, Vicky-Marie  FR Pomona-Pitze                     23.93m      78-06 
  6 Kappos, Cybele            SR Pomona-Pitze          27.33m     22.71m      74-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pegan, Hugh               JR Occidental             10.60      11.19   0.9   5   
  2 Dalton, Kyle              SR Occidental             10.82      11.25   0.9   3   
  3 Collins, Keane            FR Occidental                        11.34   0.9   1   
  4 Toribio, Chris            SO Occidental             11.01      11.38   0.9 
  5 Abele, Ryan               JR Pomona-Pitze           11.23      11.50   0.9 
  6 Rashidi, Faraaz           JR Pomona-Pitze           11.17      11.54   0.9 
  7 Litwin, Trevor            SR Occidental             11.52      11.75   0.9 
  8 Chan, Neil                JR Pomona-Pitze           11.63      12.04   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vu, Ethan                 JR Occidental             50.66      51.93    5   
  2 Pendleton, Connor         JR Occidental             51.05      52.88    3   
  3 Hardman, Moss             SO Occidental             52.37      55.25    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reischling, Andy          SO Pomona-Pitze         8:55.10    8:43.77    5   
  2 Stripp, Carter            SO Pomona-Pitze         9:22.41    8:50.09    3   
  3 Watson, Charles           SR Pomona-Pitze         8:46.93    8:51.16    1   
  4 Rosen, Daniel             FR Pomona-Pitze                    8:57.83  
  5 Kieffer, JD               SR Pomona-Pitze         9:04.95    9:09.24  
  6 Stringham, Nathan         FR Pomona-Pitze                    9:14.52  
  7 Head, Parker              SR Pomona-Pitze         9:01.83    9:18.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Neikirk, Cal              SO Pomona-Pitze           14.91      15.11   0.8   5   
  2 Johnson, Carter           JR Pomona-Pitze           16.56      21.36   0.8   3   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neikirk, Cal              SO Pomona-Pitze           39.41      39.95    5   
  2 Lavasani, Shayan          FR Pomona-Pitze                      43.87    3   
  3 Johnson, Carter           JR Pomona-Pitze           48.27      52.01    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     42.50      42.62    5   
     1) Toribio, Chris SO               2) Pegan, Hugh JR                 
     3) Collins, Keane FR               4) Dalton, Kyle SR                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  43.00      44.41  
     1) Chan, Neil JR                   2) Hardacre, Ethan FR             
     3) Abele, Ryan JR                  4) Rashidi, Faraaz JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                3:22.00    3:24.89    5   
     1) Neikirk, Cal SO                 2) Rashidi, Faraaz JR             
     3) Lavasani, Shayan FR             4) Messana, Paul SR               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                   3:20.00    3:25.33  
     1) Conklin, Nicholas JR            2) Barkan, Brody SO               
     3) Vu, Ethan JR                    4) Dalton, Kyle SR                
  3 Occidental  'B'                                   3:27.00    3:36.71  
     1) McCall, Andrew SO               2) Najjar, Joey SO                
     3) Hardman, Moss SO                4) Pendleton, Connor JR           
  4 Occidental  'C'                                   3:35.00    3:40.21  
     1) Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier FR      2) Killeen, Oliver SO             
     3) Wolohan, Mark SR                4) Litwin, Trevor SR              
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                               18:01.31   18:17.35    5   
     1) Watson, Charles SR              2) Stringham, Nathan FR           
     3) Vucovich, Nicholas JR           4) Head, Parker SR                
  2 Occidental  'A'                                  17:58.35   18:36.81  
     1) Anderson, Miles SR              2) Englebert, Tom FR              
     3) Santos, Tristan SO              4) Sankaran, Austin JR            
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                               18:01.31   18:42.91  
     1) Borowsky, Nicholas FR           2) Mulligan, Colin SO             
     3) Sjoberg, Sam FR                 4) Stripp, Carter SO              
  4 Occidental  'B'                                  17:58.35   19:14.49  
     1) Burnett, Samuel JR              2) Robertson, Thomas FR           
     3) Parker, Matt JR                 4) Luft, Harrison SR              
  5 Occidental  'C'                                  17:58.35   19:49.81  
     1) Sugimoto, Aaron SR              2) Jack, Andrew JR                
     3) Heffernan, Ethan SO             4) Artiga, Oliver SO              
  6 Occidental  'D'                                             21:37.85  
     1) Essayan, Daniel SO              2) Solomon, Zachary SO            
     3) Salazar, Sebastian FR           4) Lin, Dean SO                   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                               10:27.35   10:20.80    5   
     1) Messana, Paul SR                2) Borowsky, Nicholas FR          
     3) Vucovich, Nicholas JR           4) Reischling, Andy SO            
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                               10:27.35   10:33.14  
     1) Mulligan, Colin SO              2) Degroot-Lutzner, Julian SO     
     3) Elliot, Gabriel JR              4) Hill, Daniel SO                
  3 Occidental  'A'                                  10:08.92   10:53.11  
     1) Barkan, Brody SO                2) Hardman, Moss SO               
     3) Najjar, Joey SO                 4) Sankaran, Austin JR            
  4 Occidental  'B'                                  10:08.92   10:55.92  
     1) Anderson, Miles SR              2) Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier FR     
     3) Killeen, Oliver SO              4) Santos, Tristan SO             
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                               10:27.35   10:56.79  
     1) Hathaway, Adam SR               2) Gofen, Eric SO                 
     3) Sjoberg, Sam FR                 4) Kieffer, JD SR                 
  6 Occidental  'D'                                  10:08.92   11:06.43  
     1) Sugimoto, Aaron SR              2) Schwartz, Sumner JR            
     3) Kicker, Riley FR                4) Burnett, Samuel JR             
  7 Occidental  'C'                                  10:08.92   11:23.84  
     1) Parker, Matt JR                 2) Wolohan, Mark SR               
     3) Bloom, Jeremy JR                4) Robertson, Thomas FR           
  8 Occidental  'E'                                             11:35.18  
     1) Jack, Andrew JR                 2) Englebert, Tom FR              
     3) Heffernan, Ethan SO             4) Artiga, Oliver SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neikirk, Cal              SO Pomona-Pitze           1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  2 Uba, Grant                SR Occidental             1.88m      1.70m    5-07.00   3   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greenleaf, Zach           SO Occidental             4.60m      4.42m   14-06.00   5   
  2 Nemeth, Stephen           SR Occidental             4.42m      3.80m   12-05.50   3   
  3 Harrison, Alex            FR Occidental                        3.35m   10-11.75   0.50
  3 Vu, Ethan                 JR Occidental             3.12m      3.35m   10-11.75   0.50
  5 Schwartz, Sumner          JR Occidental             4.15m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hardacre, Ethan           FR Pomona-Pitze                      6.95m   2.6  22-09.75   5   
  2 Collins, Keane            FR Occidental                        6.53m   2.0  21-05.25   3   
  3 White Moon, Lucas         FR Pomona-Pitze                      6.21m   0.9  20-04.50   1   
  4 Toribio, Chris            SO Occidental             6.54m      6.05m   0.9  19-10.25 
  5 Wada, Takuto              FR Occidental                        5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  6 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier   FR Occidental                        5.72m   1.2  18-09.25 
  7 Uba, Grant                SR Occidental             6.64m      5.62m   1.3  18-05.25 
  8 Connelly, Leo             SO Occidental                        5.27m   1.0  17-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hardacre, Ethan           FR Pomona-Pitze                     13.22m   1.4  43-04.50   5   
  2 White Moon, Lucas         FR Pomona-Pitze                     12.68m   1.6  41-07.25   3   
  3 Karody, Neel              SO Pomona-Pitze          12.08m     12.30m   1.8  40-04.25   1   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Reginald            SR Pomona-Pitze          13.77m     12.71m   41-08.50   5   
  2 Francis, Errol            JR Pomona-Pitze                      9.11m   29-10.75   3   
  3 Abele, Ryan               JR Pomona-Pitze                      8.96m   29-04.75   1   
  4 Charbonneau, Paul         SO Occidental             9.63m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Reginald            SR Pomona-Pitze          36.83m     36.60m     120-01   5   
  2 Abele, Ryan               JR Pomona-Pitze                     26.27m      86-02   3   
  3 Charbonneau, Paul         SO Occidental            21.00m     22.34m      73-03   1   
  4 Francis, Errol            JR Pomona-Pitze                     22.26m      73-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Reginald            SR Pomona-Pitze                     31.20m     102-04   5   
  2 Charbonneau, Paul         SO Occidental            30.87m     27.09m      88-10   3   
  3 Francis, Errol            JR Pomona-Pitze                     20.29m      66-07   1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aylward, Calvin           JR Pomona-Pitze          62.34m     60.49m     198-05   5   
  2 Greenleaf, Zach           SO Occidental                       36.31m     119-01   3   
  3 Hardacre, Ethan           FR Pomona-Pitze                     35.41m     116-02   1