Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2017 09:10 AM
            Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic - 3/10/2017             
                  Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (31)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 11:30 AM
     Stadium:  12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dear, Mari                    FR West Los Ang          15.18 
  2  Otah, Ashley                  FR Biola                 15.17 
  3  McBath, Melanee               SR Fresno Pacif          15.02 
  4  Jones, Allie                  JR Unattached            14.24 
  5  Edwards, Tia                  SR Fresno Pacif          14.59 
  6  Dettmon, Devony               FR Cal St. San           15.05 
  7  Hall, Jasmine                 SO Canyons               15.18 
  8  Carter, Kyndahl               FR West Los Ang          15.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ntekume, Odiri                FR West Los Ang          16.21 
  2  Jack, Nkese                   FR Occidental            15.77 
  3  Stoll, Jacky                  SR Fresno Pacif          15.62 
  4  Lee Kim, Catalina             JR La Verne              15.33 
  5  Cooper, Ariana                SO Canyons               15.49 
  6  Sauro, Kaile                  SR Pomona-Pitze          15.72 
  7  Kilday, Allison               SO Occidental            16.01 
  8  Rouse, Kelsey                 SO Cal Lutheran          16.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cormier, Alexandra            JR La Verne              17.20 
  2  Biltonen, Lauren              SO Biola                 17.08 
  3  Downing, Kerianne             SR Husson                16.55 
  4  Lowinger, Piper               FR Whittier              16.29 
  5  Cosentino, Michaela           FR Santa Monica          16.41 
  6  Godinez, Amber                SR Biola                 16.64 
  7  McHugh, Kelly                 SO Pomona-Pitze          17.18 
  8  Powers, Victoria              FR Saddleback            17.25 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Killion, Diamond              FR West Los Ang          18.00 
  2  Lopez, Keilani                SO West Los Ang          17.80 
  3  Thompson, Diamond             FR Bakersfield           17.39 
  4  Hickman, Celia                FR Bakersfield           17.36 
  5  Kozlowski, Rebecca            SO Cal Lutheran          17.38 
  6  Smith, Natalie                FR Pasadena              17.74 
  7  Westbrook, Makena             FR Cal Lutheran          18.00 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (28)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 11:45 AM
     Stadium:  13.30  2012        Jason Richardson, Nike                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Corry               FR Biola                 15.50 
  2  Lawson, Kyle                  SO Cal Poly Pom          15.41 
  3  Johnson, Bryce                SO Cal St. San           15.08 
  4  Walker, Justin                SO Fullerton             14.34 
  5  Neikirk, Cal                  SO Pomona-Pitze          14.88 
  6  Cheek, Aaron                  SO Cuesta                15.29 
  7  Hickerson, Micah              FR Biola                 15.50 
  8  Tyler, Matthew                JR Cal Poly Pom          16.05 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Carter               JR Pomona-Pitze          16.56 
  2  Bradley, Nathan               SO La Verne              16.50 
  3  Lewis, Zachary                FR Cuyamaca              16.29 
  4  Larson, Zachary               SO Canyons               16.19 
  5  Palmer, Neron                 FR Glendale              16.20 
  6  Singleton, J'Vaughn           FR West Los Ang          16.35 
  7  Azucena, Joseph               SO La Verne              16.50 
  8  Rogers, Craig                 FR Whittier              16.77 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sylvester, Marcel             FR Canyons               17.97 
  2  Mejia, Shaquille              FR West Los Ang          17.90 
  3  Charette, Alex                FR Husson                17.50 
  4  Pease, John                   SO Saddleback            16.89 
  5  O'Brien, Nolan                JR Cal Poly Pom          16.90 
  6  Calvin, Ben                   SO Caltech               17.57 
  7  Wright, Francesco             SO Husson                17.94 
  8  Jimmerson, Ashlynn            FR Cuyamaca              17.99 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Tong, Brandon                 FR Pasadena              20.04 
  4  Sides, Drew                   FR Santa Monica          18.78 
  5  Young, Malik                  FR West Los Ang          19.37 
  6  Thompson, Michael             FR West Los Ang             NT 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:00 PM
     Stadium:  44.78  2003        SDSU                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      48.86 
     1) Guidetti, Kendall FR            2) Dearborn, Sarah FR             
     3) Schlosser, Anna JR              4) Cordoba, Ana FR                
  3  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                48.60 
     1) Widmer, Jolene JR               2) Dettmon, Devony FR             
     3) Wyckoff, Lauren SO              4) Oliver, Jasmine SR             
  4  Fresno Pacific  'A'                                    47.41 
     1) McClain, Mikala SO              2) Edwards, Tia SR                
     3) Courseault, Brie FR             4) McBath, Melanee SR             
  5  Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                   47.50 
     1) Agcaoili, Bridgitte FR          2) Gaines, Kendahl SR             
     3) Williams, Xjaedah FR            4) Williams, Hannah FR            
  6  Long Beach  'A'                                        48.69 
     1) Abdulrahmaan, Aaliyah FR        2) Mendez, Veronica FR            
     3) Crawford, Seayanna FR           4) Varela, Courtney FR            
  7  Canyons  'A'                                           49.12 
     1) Cooper, Ariana SO               2) Stiverson, Tayler SO           
     3) Session, Keyana SO              4) Skarule, Nameda FR             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Husson  'A'                                            54.00 
     1) Hoople, Brooke SR               2) Modery, Casey SR               
     3) Downing, Kerianne SR            4) Desjardins, Leah FR            
  4  West Los Angeles  'A'                                  50.80 
     1) Ntekume, Odiri FR               2) Lopez, Keilani SO              
     3) Lindley, N'Finity SO            4) Jenkins, Jada FR               
  5  Ventura  'A'                                           50.85 
     1) Rodriguez, Miranda FR           2) Houston, Alisa FR              
     3) McMahon, Laura FR               4) Brown, Aiyanna FR              
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:10 PM
     Stadium:  38.94  1988        UCLA                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  West Los Angeles  'A'                                  42.90 
     1) Banks, Joseph SO                2) Hooper, Cahlil FR              
     3) Robins, Bernard FR              4) Hooper, Cameron FR             
  2  Saddleback  'A'                                        42.79 
     1) Fischer, Austin FR              2) Van Vliet, Nicholas SO         
     3) Suri, Josh SO                   4) Pioquinto, Adrian FR           
  3  Fresno Pacific  'A'                                    41.84 
     1) Taylor, Michael JR              2) McDaniel, Donte SR             
     3) Cairo, Lawrence FR              4) Sobers, Ashron JR              
  4  Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                   41.02 
     1) Wirtz, Gabriel SR               2) Collins, Devin FR              
     3) Jimenez, Anibal SR              4) Hamel, Kenneth FR              
  5  Glendale  'A'                                          41.70 
     1) Johnson, Dante SO               2) Delatorre, Manuel SO           
     3) Hardin, Keyon SO                4) Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR    
  6  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      42.35 
     1) Dees, Obasi FR                  2) Brodnax, Christian FR          
     3) James, Cameron FR               4) O'Brien, Wendell FR            
  7  Pasadena  'A'                                          42.79 
     1) Vergara, Marcos FR              2) Doyle, Brennan SO              
     3) Marshall, Kalen FR              4) Lam, Ethan FR                  
  8  Canyons  'A'                                           43.10 
     1) Buncio, Delon FR                2) Cavallaro, Slade FR            
     3) Moreno, David FR                4) Lambert, Leo FR                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  West Los Angeles  'B'                                     NT 
     1) Johnson, Alexander FR           2) Evans, Michael FR              
     3) Lincoln, Kylon SO               4) Thompson, Michael FR           
  3  Caltech  'A'                                           46.33 
     1) Berube, Damien FR               2) Bourzutschky, Alex JR          
     3) Cai, Jesse FR                   4) Calvin, Ben SO                 
  4  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                43.10 
     1) Roncone, Dominic FR             2) Hale Jr, Nathan SO             
     3) Johnson, Bryce SO               4) Luis, Tyler SO                 
  5  Ventura  'A'                                           43.50 
     1) Mesa, Jason FR                  2) Stevens, Ryan FR               
     3) Nunnery, Terrence SO            4) Batis, Isaiah FR               
  6  Husson  'A'                                            48.00 
     1) Charette, Alex FR               2) Wood, Dustin SO                
     3) Goforth, William FR             4) Young, Nick SO                 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (41)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:20 PM
     Stadium:  51.10  2008        Monique Henderson, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henry, Alexis                 SO West Los Ang          58.60 
  2  Miller, Ravyn                 SR Cal Poly Pom          58.20 
  3  Edwards, Tia                  SR Fresno Pacif          57.26 
  4  Gaines, Kendahl               SR Cal Poly Pom          56.45 
  5  Courseault, Brie              FR Fresno Pacif          57.11 
  6  Banobi, Catherine             SR Pomona-Pitze          57.64 
  7  Reyna, Sarah                  FR Cal Poly Pom          58.40 
  8  Yager, Amanda                 FR Santa Monica          59.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Apodaca, Emily                JR Whittier            1:01.11 
  2  Parks, Emily                  FR Westmont            1:00.56 
  3  Wyckoff, Lauren               SO Cal St. San           59.90 
  4  Fagalar, J'Ley                FR Cal Poly Pom          59.00 
  5  Hoople, Brooke                SR Husson                59.57 
  6  Sandoval, Carmen              SR La Verne            1:00.50 
  7  Johnwell, Aisha               JR Unattached          1:01.00 
  8  Ashley, Amelia                SO Occidental          1:01.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Portillo, Jessica             SO La Verne            1:03.00 
  2  Boen, McKenna                 SO Biola               1:02.75 
  3  Houston, Alisa                FR Ventura             1:01.77 
  4  Crawford, Seayanna            FR Long Beach          1:01.32 
  5  Foxvog, Danie                 SR Cal Poly Pom        1:01.65 
  6  Ramirez, Patricia             FR Ventura             1:02.49 
  7  Mojica, Allison               FR Cal St. San         1:02.96 
  8  Gray, Tyler-Leigh             FR Cal St. San         1:03.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lopez, Keilani                SO West Los Ang        1:04.68 
  2  Pettit, Danielle              FR Cal St. San         1:04.00 
  3  Jones, Allie                  JR Unattached          1:03.83 
  4  Reyes, Karen                  FR Ventura             1:03.61 
  5  Garcia, Gabrielle             FR Cal St. San         1:03.80 
  6  Diggs, Oscshivella            FR West Los Ang        1:03.86 
  7  Venegas, Taylor               JR Biola               1:04.00 
  8  Le, Sophia                    FR Cal Poly Pom        1:04.70 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  El-Haj-Ibrahim, Fatima        SO Saddleback          1:05.70 
  3  Brodnax, Kourtney             SR Whittier            1:05.40 
  4  Toler, Faith                  JR Marymount (C        1:04.82 
  5  Varela, Courtney              FR Long Beach          1:05.30 
  6  Kozlowski, Rebecca            SO Cal Lutheran        1:05.49 
  7  Westbrook, Makena             FR Cal Lutheran        1:06.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Cunningham, Moriah            FR Biola                    NT 
  4  Martinez, Maria               FR Santa Monica        1:09.15 
  5  Nolin, Delaney                SR Occidental          1:27.10 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (83)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:40 PM
     Stadium:  44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Doyle, Brennan                SO Pasadena              48.90 
  2  Marshall, Kalen               FR Pasadena              48.66 
  3  Francis, Joshua               JR La Verne              48.11 
  4  Griffith, Tristan             FR Ventura               47.82 
  5  Taylor, Michael               JR Fresno Pacif          47.95 
  6  Van Vliet, Nicholas           SO Saddleback            48.26 
  7  Deckard, Devin                SO Santa Monica          48.83 
  8  Hickam, Scott                 SR Fresno Pacif          49.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Vu, Ethan                     JR Occidental            50.66 
  2  Atangana, Christopher         FR Glendale              50.50 
  3  Suri, Josh                    SO Saddleback            49.62 
  4  Plummer, Armon                FR Fresno Pacif          49.11 
  5  Lambert, Leo                  FR Canyons               49.17 
  6  Neikirk, Cal                  SO Pomona-Pitze          49.83 
  7  Welch, Trevor                 JR La Verne              50.50 
  8  Payan, Jesus                  SR La Verne              50.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Garcia, David                 FR Bakersfield           51.26 
  2  Marcus, Brian                 SO Biola                 51.00 
  3  White Moon, Lucas             FR Pomona-Pitze          50.99 
  4  Hooper, Cahlil                FR West Los Ang          50.87 
  5  Carranza, Omar                FR Santa Monica          50.95 
  6  Lal, Aditya                   SO Biola                 51.00 
  7  Brodnax, Christian            FR Cal Lutheran          51.07 
  8  Rosales, Kevin                JR Marymount (C          51.27 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Uzoma, Chris                  SO Cal Poly Pom          51.52 
  2  Medina, Daniel                SO Cal Lutheran          51.48 
  3  Robins, Bernard               FR West Los Ang          51.39 
  4  Hickman, Aaron                SR Cal St. San           51.33 
  5  Knapp, Dallas                 FR Cal Lutheran          51.36 
  6  Parvianinen, Luke             SO Bakersfield           51.46 
  7  Cai, Jesse                    FR Caltech               51.50 
  8  Bell, Daniel                  SO West Los Ang          51.72 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Pendleton, Connor             JR Occidental            52.50 
  2  Cornwell, Patrick             FR La Verne              52.50 
  3  Robinson, Terrence            FR La Verne              52.13 
  4  Biddle, Caldwell              SO Occidental            52.00 
  5  Ouk, Jeffrey                  SO La Verne              52.00 
  6  Azucena, Joseph               SO La Verne              52.30 
  7  Smith, Justin                 FR Pasadena              52.50 
  8  Sears, Jonathan               FR Saddleback            52.54 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Freeland, Rowdy               SO Occidental            53.00 
  2  Sasaki, Gentore               FR Santa Monica          52.91 
  3  Stevens, Ryan                 FR Ventura               52.83 
  4  Johnson, Alexander            FR West Los Ang          52.64 
  5  Gomez, Reynaldo               FR Cal Poly Pom          52.67 
  6  Carmona, Max                  FR Ventura               52.91 
  7  Beswick-Scott, Javier         SO Providence C          53.00 
  8  Belden, Nathaniel             FR Biola                 53.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Cooksey, Kiyaam               FR West Los Ang          53.64 
  2  Mannino, Nicholas             SR Cal Poly Pom          53.30 
  3  Beeler, Blake                 FR Canyons               53.03 
  4  Litwin, Trevor                SR Occidental            53.00 
  5  Batis, Isaiah                 FR Ventura               53.02 
  6  Young, Nick                   SO Husson                53.14 
  7  Becerra, Victor               FR Cal Poly Pom          53.50 
  8  Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier       FR Occidental            53.78 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Eusebi, Louis                 FR Canyons               54.21 
  2  Romero, Daniel                SR La Verne              54.00 
  3  Bourzutschky, Alex            JR Caltech               53.90 
  4  Stamper, Aaron                SO Providence C          53.84 
  5  Young, Malik                  FR West Los Ang          53.89 
  6  Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo          FR Cal Poly Pom          53.96 
  7  Bradley, Nathan               SO La Verne              54.00 
  8  Moreno, David                 FR Canyons               54.21 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Lettenberger, Alex            FR Caltech               54.99 
  2  Fletcher, Tye                 SO West Los Ang          54.90 
  3  Richard, William              SO Husson                54.49 
  4  Thompson, Michael             FR West Los Ang          54.34 
  5  Quintanilla, Arnie            FR Cal Poly Pom          54.41 
  6  Menefield, Brandon            FR Canyons               54.89 
  7  Robinson, Durwyn              FR West Los Ang          54.91 
  8  Stewart, Rza                  FR Unattached            54.99 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Tate, Christopher             FR West Los Ang          55.00 
  2  Wolohan, Mark                 SR Occidental            55.00 
  3  Mejia, Jorge                  FR Marymount (C          55.00 
  4  Sylvester, Marcel             FR Canyons               55.00 
  5  Maldonado, Nick               FR Cuesta                55.00 
  6  Awe, Babatunde                FR Cal Lutheran          55.00 
  7  Bedford, Nicholas             SO Cal Lutheran          55.00 
  8  Zambrano, Gustavo             FR Santa Monica          55.61 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  3  Singletary, Napoleon          SR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  4  Campbell, Christopher         FR Biola                 57.43 
  5  Chavannes, Carl               FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash (60)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 1:10 PM
     Stadium:  11.21  2015        Carmelita Jeter, Nike                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Kyndahl               FR West Los Ang          12.61 
  2  Griffin, Jade                 FR La Verne              12.60 
  3  Dorsey, Jordyn                SO West Los Ang          12.54 
  4  McClain, Mikala               SO Fresno Pacif          12.18 
  5  Hall, Jasmine                 SO Canyons               12.40 
  6  Gillon, Tiahna                SR La Verne              12.60 
  7  Gordy, Juliet                 JR Unattached            12.60 
  8  LaBare, Paige                 FR Biola                 12.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Greenlaw, Alisha              JR Cal Poly Pom          12.85 
  2  Murray, Briana                SR Biola                 12.84 
  3  Green, Jasemine               FR Bakersfield           12.79 
  4  Oliver, Jasmine               SR Cal St. San           12.63 
  5  Cordoba, Ana                  FR Cal Lutheran          12.65 
  6  Guidetti, Kendall             FR Cal Lutheran          12.80 
  7  Dettmon, Devony               FR Cal St. San           12.85 
  8  Dearborn, Sarah               FR Cal Lutheran          12.85 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  King, Emma                    FR Cal Lutheran          13.14 
  2  Desjardins, Leah              FR Husson                13.00 
  3  Rodriguez, Miranda            FR Ventura               12.98 
  4  Nwabueze, Onyekachi           SR Occidental            12.90 
  5  Abdulrahmaan, Aaliyah         FR Long Beach            12.94 
  6  Widmer, Jolene                JR Cal St. San           13.00 
  7  Stiverson, Tayler             SO Canyons               13.06 
  8  Brown, Aiyanna                FR Ventura               13.22 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cockburn, Rachel              SO Occidental            13.44 
  2  Unabia, Destinee              SO Whittier              13.32 
  3  Skarule, Nameda               FR Canyons               13.28 
  4  Mendez, Veronica              FR Long Beach            13.24 
  5  Lowinger, Piper               FR Whittier              13.25 
  6  Hernandez, Jenna              FR Cal St. San           13.30 
  7  Hooper, Delorian              FR Long Beach            13.41 
  8  Brown, Dejahne                FR Ventura               13.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Biltonen, Lauren              SO Biola                 13.71 
  2  Cooper, Ariana                SO Canyons               13.68 
  3  Cox, Brittany                 FR Ventura               13.60 
  4  McMahon, Laura                FR Ventura               13.54 
  5  Session, Keyana               SO Canyons               13.55 
  6  Dean, Cydnea                  SO Glendale              13.62 
  7  McHugh, Kelly                 SO Pomona-Pitze          13.70 
  8  Pratt, Khetsi                 FR Occidental            13.78 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Bastagian, Natalie            FR Glendale              14.10 
  2  Newkirk, G'Khara              FR Cuyamaca              14.01 
  3  Alflen, Taylor                SR Marymount (C          14.00 
  4  Shambo, Jasmine               FR Cal St. San           13.80 
  5  Sykes, Thomasine              FR Long Beach            13.98 
  6  Barniga, Brenda               FR Cal St. San           14.00 
  7  Ethridge, Victoria            SO Cal St. San           14.10 
  8  Sojourner, Emily              FR Biola                 14.20 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzalez, Daisy               FR Marymount (C          14.50 
  2  Reyes, Ivania                 SO Glendale              14.48 
  3  Chen, Lucy                    SR Caltech               14.40 
  4  Smith, Tatum                  FR Cuesta                14.36 
  5  Caraballo, Ashley             FR Long Beach            14.40 
  6  Wagner, Hannah                SO Occidental            14.42 
  7  Aldana, Vanessa               FR Glendale              14.49 
  8  Thomas-Carrillo, Nikidda      SO West Los Ang          14.50 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Hernandez, Naomi              FR Pasadena              16.19 
  4  Killion, Diamond              FR West Los Ang          14.50 
  5  Abdul-Mujeeb, Asha            FR Pasadena              14.82 
  6  Vekaria, Karishma             FR Pasadena                 NT 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash (89)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 1:30 PM
     Stadium:  10.01  2012        Ryan Bailey, HSI                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cairo, Lawrence               FR Fresno Pacif          10.97 
  2  Dees, Obasi                   FR Cal Lutheran          10.96 
  3  Sobers, Ashron                JR Fresno Pacif          10.77 
  4  McDaniel, Donte               SR Fresno Pacif          10.69 
  5  Herrera, Jordan               FR Santa Monica          10.75 
  6  Delatorre, Manuel             SO Glendale              10.86 
  7  Griffith, Tristan             FR Ventura               10.96 
  8  Collins, Devin                FR Cal Poly Pom          11.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Dante                SO Glendale              11.18 
  2  Rashidi, Faraaz               JR Pomona-Pitze          11.17 
  3  Fischer, Austin               FR Saddleback            11.14 
  4  Rincon, James                 SO Santa Monica          11.04 
  5  Francis, Joshua               JR La Verne              11.13 
  6  Luis, Tyler                   SO Cal St. San           11.17 
  7  Tran, Marcus                  SO Santa Barbar          11.17 
  8  Berkley, James                 2 Unattached            11.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mesa, Jason                   FR Ventura               11.23 
  2  Barrera-Valdovinos, Eduardo   SO La Verne              11.23 
  3  James, Cameron                FR Cal Lutheran          11.20 
  4  Warrington, Austin            SO La Verne              11.20 
  5  Dalton, Kyle                  SR Occidental            11.20 
  6  O'Brien, Wendell              FR Cal Lutheran          11.22 
  7  Abele, Ryan                   JR Pomona-Pitze          11.23 
  8  Hale Jr, Nathan               SO Cal St. San           11.26 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Resasco, Thomas               FR Cuyamaca              11.36 
  2  Powers, Hunter                FR La Verne              11.30 
  3  Hooper, Cameron               FR West Los Ang          11.28 
  4  Redmond, Miguel               JR Whittier              11.27 
  5  Pioquinto, Adrian             FR Saddleback            11.27 
  6  Valenzuela, Joshua            FR Fresno Pacif          11.28 
  7  Yaotani, Christian            SO Biola                 11.30 
  8  Johnson, Bryce                SO Cal St. San           11.37 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Webb, Tyler                   FR Occidental            11.46 
  2  Evans, Michael                FR West Los Ang          11.44 
  3  Banks, Joseph                 SO West Los Ang          11.40 
  4  Skipper-Barnett, Vincent      FR Glendale              11.39 
  5  Lincoln, Kylon                SO West Los Ang          11.39 
  6  Aldana, Matthew               FR Glendale              11.42 
  7  Buncio, Delon                 FR Canyons               11.45 
  8  Ambat, Kyle                   SO La Verne              11.50 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Maturan, James                SR Falcons Elit          11.61 
  2  Hardman, Moss                 SO Occidental            11.60 
  3  VanBeek, Christian            FR Biola                 11.60 
  4  Robinson, Terrence            FR La Verne              11.50 
  5  Eusebi, Louis                 FR Canyons               11.58 
  6  Williams, Corry               FR Biola                 11.60 
  7  Singleton, J'Vaughn           FR West Los Ang          11.61 
  8  Moreno, David                 FR Canyons               11.62 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Phillips, Cory                FR Cal Lutheran          11.71 
  2  Benson, Sean                  FR Santa Monica          11.69 
  3  Aguilar, Christopher          SR Cal Lutheran          11.64 
  4  Escobar, Michael              FR Cuesta                11.62 
  5  Chan, Neil                    JR Pomona-Pitze          11.63 
  6  Castro, Andres                FR Santa Barbar          11.67 
  7  Roncone, Dominic              FR Cal St. San           11.70 
  8  Maldonado, Nick               FR Cuesta                11.74 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Lee, Peter                    SO Cal Lutheran          11.82 
  2  Hickerson, Micah              FR Biola                 11.80 
  3  Young, Nick                   SO Husson                11.78 
  4  Cavallaro, Slade              FR Canyons               11.74 
  5  Leong, Matthew                FR Cal Lutheran          11.76 
  6  Goforth, William              FR Husson                11.80 
  7  Purcell, David                SO Lancer Track          11.81 
  8  Poindexter, Frederick         FR West Los Ang          11.83 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Lemus, Andres                 FR La Verne              11.90 
  2  Dillard, Jayden               FR West Los Ang          11.90 
  3  Rogers, Craig                 FR Whittier              11.89 
  4  Blanco, Vincent               FR Marymount (C          11.87 
  5  Menefield, Brandon            FR Canyons               11.88 
  6  Backer, Sean                  FR La Verne              11.90 
  7  Larson, Zachary               SO Canyons               11.90 
  8  Linares-Campos, Robert        FR Glendale              11.94 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Tulloch, Nate                 FR Allan Hancoc          12.00 
  2  Mejia, Shaquille              FR West Los Ang          11.99 
  3  Franco, Brian                 FR West Los Ang          11.96 
  4  Jones, Elijah                 FR West Los Ang          11.94 
  5  Morson, Zachaey               FR Allan Hancoc          11.94 
  6  Wood, Dustin                  SO Husson                11.98 
  7  Berube, Damien                FR Caltech               11.99 
  8  Wada, Takuto                  FR Occidental            12.00 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  2  Sides, Drew                   FR Santa Monica          12.58 
  3  Vergara, Marcos               FR Pasadena              12.05 
  4  Connelly, Leo                 SO Occidental            12.00 
  5  Miner, Edward                 SO Husson                12.00 
  6  Kamara, Benjamin              FR Santa Monica          12.11 
  7  Albarran, Ivan                FR Pasadena              12.84 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  3  Gregg, Cedric                 FR Santa Monica             NT 
  4  Ogole, Ozima                  FR Santa Monica             NT 
  5  Ogole, Obina                  FR Santa Monica             NT 
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:05 PM
     Stadium:  3:34.48  1987        USC                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Long Beach  'A'                                      4:09.00 
     1) Crawford, Seayanna FR           2) Mendez, Veronica FR            
     3) Abdulrahmaan, Aaliyah FR        4) Varela, Courtney FR            
  2  Biola  'A'                                           4:06.00 
     1) Boen, McKenna SO                2) Heisinger, Emily JR            
     3) Kalpakjian, Carissa FR          4) LaBare, Paige FR               
  3  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                    4:03.00 
     1) Rouse, Kelsey SO                2) Dearborn, Sarah FR             
     3) Schlosser, Anna JR              4) Cordoba, Ana FR                
  4  Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                 3:58.86 
     1) Reyna, Sarah FR                 2) Miller, Ravyn SR               
     3) Marquez, Sandra JR              4) Gaines, Kendahl SR             
  5  Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                                 3:58.86 
     1) Agcaoili, Bridgitte FR          2) Fagalar, J'Ley FR              
     3) Williams, Hannah FR             4) Le, Sophia FR                  
  6  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                              4:05.00 
     1) Mojica, Allison FR              2) Wyckoff, Lauren SO             
     3) Pettit, Danielle FR             4) Hernandez, Jenna FR            
  7  Ventura  'A'                                         4:08.00 
     1) Gomez, Fabiola FR               2) Ramirez, Patricia FR           
     3) Reyes, Karen FR                 4) Houston, Alisa FR              
  8  Canyons  'A'                                         4:10.00 
     1) Cooper, Ariana SO               2) Stiverson, Tayler SO           
     3) Gonzalez, Celeste FR            4) Hall, Jasmine SO               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Biola  'B'                                           4:18.00 
     1) Cunningham, Moriah FR           2) Venegas, Taylor JR             
     3) Godinez, Amber SR               4) Sojourner, Emily FR            
  4  Glendale  'A'                                        4:14.70 
     1) Bastagian, Natalie FR           2) Boyajyan, Nona FR              
     3) Jimenez, Erika FR               4) Masedo, Giselle SO             
  5  West Los Angeles  'A'                                4:16.00 
     1) Dear, Mari FR                   2) Diggs, Oscshivella FR          
     3) Lopez, Keilani SO               4) Henry, Alexis SO               
  6  Husson  'A'                                          4:30.00 
     1) Hoople, Brooke SR               2) Ntengeri, Heidi FR             
     3) Clifford, Morgan JR             4) Kashian, Kelly SR              
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (22)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:20 PM
     Stadium:  3:02.71  2013        Venezuela                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                   3:20.32 
     1) Neikirk, Cal SO                 2) Vucovich, Nicholas JR          
     3) White Moon, Lucas FR            4) Messana, Paul SR               
  2  Saddleback  'A'                                      3:19.79 
     1) Suri, Josh SO                   2) Van Vliet, Nicholas SO         
     3) Pease, John SO                  4) Sears, Jonathan FR             
  3  Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                 3:18.81 
     1) Chavannes, Carl FR              2) Gomez, Reynaldo FR             
     3) Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo FR         4) Mannino, Nicholas SR           
  4  Glendale  'A'                                        3:15.65 
     1) Delatorre, Manuel SO            2) Hardin, Keyon SO               
     3) Atangana, Christopher FR        4) Johnson, Dante SO              
  5  Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                                 3:18.81 
     1) Uzoma, Chris SO                 2) Jimenez, Anibal SR             
     3) Wirtz, Gabriel SR               4) Hamel, Kenneth FR              
  6  La Verne  'A'                                        3:19.00 
     1) Robinson, Terrence FR           2) Payan, Jesus SR                
     3) Welch, Trevor JR                4) Francis, Joshua JR             
  7  Canyons  'A'                                         3:20.10 
     1) Buncio, Delon FR                2) Cavallaro, Slade FR            
     3) Beeler, Blake FR                4) Lambert, Leo FR                
  8  West Los Angeles  'A'                                3:22.00 
     1) Johnson, Alexander FR           2) Hooper, Cahlil FR              
     3) Robins, Bernard FR              4) Banks, Joseph SO               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                              3:30.00 
     1) Hale Jr, Nathan SO              2) Harder, Caine SO               
     3) Hickman, Aaron SR               4) Johnson, Bryce SO              
  2  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                    3:25.16 
     1) Knapp, Dallas FR                2) Brodnax, Christian FR          
     3) Bedford, Nicholas SO            4) James, Cameron FR              
  3  Bakersfield  'A'                                     3:24.00 
     1) Tomlin, Jakell FR               2) Lesure, Ronnie SO              
     3) Parvianinen, Luke SO            4) Garcia, David FR               
  4  Santa Monica  'A'                                    3:22.01 
     1) Benson, Sean FR                 2) Deckard, Devin SO              
     3) Carranza, Omar FR               4) Brouwer, Shane FR              
  5  Biola  'A'                                           3:23.95 
     1) Yaotani, Christian SO           2) Campbell, Christopher FR       
     3) Marcus, Brian SO                4) VanBeek, Christian FR          
  6  Ventura  'A'                                         3:24.00 
     1) Mesa, Jason FR                  2) Stevens, Ryan FR               
     3) Griffith, Tristan FR            4) Carmona, Max FR                
  7  Glendale  'B'                                        3:29.41 
     1) Aldana, Matthew FR              2) Skipper-Barnett, Vincent FR    
     3) Vazquez, Paulo FR               4) Casarrubia, Chris SO           
  8  Pasadena  'A'                                        3:30.00 
     1) Doyle, Brennan SO               2) Smith, Justin FR               
     3) Urbina, Eduardo FR              4) Marshall, Kalen FR             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Husson  'A'                                          3:50.00 
     1) Young, Nick SO                  2) Miner, Edward SO               
     3) Richard, William SO             4) Hawes, Derek SO                
  3  Caltech  'A'                                         3:40.00 
     1) Cai, Jesse FR                   2) Calvin, Ben SO                 
     3) Lettenberger, Alex FR           4) Hu, Teddy SR                   
  4  La Verne  'B'                                        3:32.00 
     1) Bradley, Nathan SO              2) Cornwell, Patrick FR           
     3) Ouk, Jeffrey SO                 4) Romero, Daniel SR              
  5  West Los Angeles  'B'                                3:33.00 
     1) Bell, Daniel SO                 2) Lincoln, Kylon SO              
     3) Hooper, Cameron FR              4) Cooksey, Kiyaam FR             
  6  West Los Angeles  'C'                                3:45.00 
     1) Evans, Michael FR               2) Thompson, Michael FR           
     3) Singleton, J'Vaughn FR          4) Young, Malik FR                
  7  West Los Angeles  'D'                                     NT 
     1) Dillard, Jayden FR              2) Mejia, Shaquille FR            
     3) Tate, Christopher FR            4) Jones, Elijah FR               
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run (66)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:40 PM
     Stadium:  1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Williams, Alicia              JR Cal Baptist         2:12.46 
 7-1B  Jorgensen, Kaylee             JR Redlands            2:15.66 
11-1C  Parks, Emily                  FR Westmont            2:18.00 
 1-2A  Moore, Courtney               SR Fresno Pacif        2:08.67 
 5-2B  Buckle, Elizabeth             JR Cal St. San         2:13.07 
 9-2C  Koncki, Ellie                 SO West Los Ang        2:17.52 
 2-3A  Mejia, Carmen                 SR Claremont-Mu        2:09.30 
 6-3B  Lane, Cristen                 SR Cal St. San         2:14.05 
10-3C  Perez, Tatum                  FR Fresno Pacif        2:17.70 
 4-4A  Taylor, Ericka                SO Cal St. Los         2:12.98 
 8-4B  Bolanos, Alexa                JR Unattached          2:16.00 
12-4C  Foxvog, Danie                 SR Cal Poly Pom        2:18.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Villarreal, Alicia            FR Cal St. San         2:20.40 
 7-1B  Albor, Ashley                 SO American Riv        2:22.99 
11-1C  Boyajyan, Nona                FR Glendale            2:24.03 
 1-2A  Gardner, Teuila               FR Mt. Sac             2:18.50 
 5-2B  Diliberti, Olivia             SR Unattached          2:22.40 
 9-2C  Castillo, Teresa              FR Mt. Sac             2:23.40 
 2-3A  Chrisman, Greer               JR Santa Clara         2:19.30 
 6-3B  Harris, Rebecca               FR Cerritos            2:22.69 
10-3C  Garcia, Salina                FR West Los Ang        2:23.70 
 4-4A  Keller, Justine               JR Redlands            2:20.80 
 8-4B  Escobedo, Ingrid              JR Marymount (C        2:23.13 
12-4C  Purcell, Kirsten              FR Cuesta              2:24.05 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Howell, Shannon               FR Biola               2:25.00 
 7-1B  Jones, Lauryn                 FR Long Beach          2:25.46 
11-1C  Sauro, Kaile                  SR Pomona-Pitze        2:27.17 
 1-2A  Bowman, Morgan                SR Unattached          2:24.33 
 5-2B  Davies, Cora                  SO Occidental          2:25.40 
 9-2C  Guthormsen, Emily             JR Redlands            2:26.02 
 2-3A  Lindley, N'Finity             SO West Los Ang        2:25.00 
 6-3B  Spencer, Malika               SO Unattached          2:25.46 
10-3C  Jimenez, Erika                FR Glendale            2:26.67 
 4-4A  Marasigan, Michelle           SO Caltech             2:25.00 
 8-4B  Valenzuela, Sierra            FR Cal St. San         2:25.60 
12-4C  Le, Sophia                    FR Cal Poly Pom        2:28.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Demaree, Carolyn              SR Redlands            2:28.71 
 7-1B  Gonzales, Dreama              SO La Verne            2:30.00 
11-1C  Jenkins, Jada                 FR West Los Ang        2:34.00 
 1-2A  Bothe, Carolin                FR Santa Barbar        2:28.00 
 5-2B  Hernandez, Elizabeth          FR Hartnell            2:29.56 
 9-2C  Greene, Amber                 FR West Los Ang        2:31.43 
 2-3A  Ntekume, Odiri                FR West Los Ang        2:28.57 
 6-3B  Stephan, Sophia               FR Canyons             2:29.87 
10-3C  Gonzalez, Celeste             FR Canyons             2:32.79 
 4-4A  Archuleta, Aryana             FR American Riv        2:29.00 
 8-4B  Fernandez, Kami               FR Redlands            2:30.60 
12-4C  Sherlock, Katherine           FR Biola               2:34.01 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Ntengeri, Heidi               FR Husson              2:35.00 
 7-1B  Reed, Kaylee                  FR American Riv        2:38.00 
11-1C  Diggs, Oscshivella            FR West Los Ang        2:39.00 
 1-2A  Nyenhuis, Cassidy             FR Fullerton           2:34.38 
 5-2B  Müller, Andrea                FR Santa Barbar        2:36.17 
 9-2C  Avilla, Vanessa               FR Allan Hancoc        2:38.92 
 2-3A  Gomez, Fabiola                FR Ventura             2:34.92 
 6-3B  Stahl, Aubrei                 SO American Riv        2:38.00 
10-3C  Jankowiak, Katelynn           FR Soka                2:38.95 
 4-4A  Andrews, Reagan               SO West Los Ang        2:36.00 
 8-4B  Wendt, Amanda                 FR Ventura             2:38.84 
12-4C  Soria, Dezirae                FR Cal St. San         2:39.22 
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Chrislu, Lauren               SR Cal Lutheran        2:40.00 
 1-2A  Antuna, Ana                   FR Marymount (C        2:39.61 
 5-2B  Meuter, Claire                FR Cal Lutheran        2:40.00 
 2-3A  Toler, Faith                  JR Marymount (C        2:39.79 
 6-3B  Coleman, Rachel               FR Cal Lutheran        2:40.00 
 4-4A  Mercado, Mariah               FR Cal Lutheran        2:40.00 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run (112)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 3:00 PM
     Stadium:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                          
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Guerrero, Daniel              SR Fresno Pacif        1:50.51 
 7-1B  Grimble, Chriss               SR Unattached          1:51.90 
11-1C  Ubaldo, Javier                   Unattached          1:53.63 
 1-2A  Greenhowe, Marrico               Track West          1:49.90 
 5-2B  Blackwell, Robert                Cal Coast Tr        1:51.10 
 9-2C  Famolaro, Nick                 3 Unattached          1:52.32 
 2-3A  Phillips, Ryan                SR Fresno Pacif        1:49.96 
 6-3B  Washington, Justin            SR Cal St. San         1:51.39 
10-3C  Messmer, Dennis               SO Cal Baptist         1:53.14 
 4-4A  Thornton, Nicholas               Unattached          1:50.90 
 8-4B  Messana, Paul                 SR Pomona-Pitze        1:51.96 
12-4C  Paige, Simon                  SO Unattached          1:54.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Ignatius, Darian              SR Cal Poly Pom        1:55.12 
 7-1B  Long, Jhamani                 SO Cerritos            1:55.78 
11-1C  Ljung, Owen                      Elevation Tr        1:56.47 
 1-2A  Vucovich, Nicholas            JR Pomona-Pitze        1:54.57 
 5-2B  Kahovec, Timmy                JR Cal Lutheran        1:55.59 
 9-2C  Avila, Anthony                JR Cal Baptist         1:55.81 
 2-3A  Meyer, Landis                 SO Soka                1:54.76 
 6-3B  Moralez, Antonio                 Unattached          1:55.59 
10-3C  Thomas, Isaiah                SO Cuyamaca            1:56.29 
 4-4A  Chavez, Alejandro             SR Cal Poly Pom        1:55.48 
 8-4B  Zarazua, Esteven              SR Unattached          1:55.67 
12-4C  Barkan, Brody                 SO Occidental          1:56.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Norwood, Jahleel              SO Mt. Sac             1:56.78 
 7-1B  Smythe, Eamon                    Unattached          1:57.00 
11-1C  Jospeh, Dejon                 SO American Riv        1:57.85 
 1-2A  Orozco, Eduardo               SO Hartnell            1:56.63 
 5-2B  Cruz, Casey                   FR Cal St. San         1:56.85 
 9-2C  Ridgeway, Nolan               FR Redlands            1:57.43 
 2-3A  Zavala, Josh                  JR Fresno Pacif        1:56.67 
 6-3B  Dondalski, Michael            SO Mt. Sac             1:56.91 
10-3C  Elliot, Gabriel               JR Pomona-Pitze        1:57.66 
 4-4A  Denning, Max                  FR Claremont-Mu        1:56.82 
 8-4B  Hall, Chris                      Unattached          1:57.00 
12-4C  daniels, drew                 SR Track West          1:58.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Washington, Alonzo            SR Redlands            1:58.10 
 7-1B  Smith, Michael                   Unattached          1:58.89 
11-1C  Sangria, Matt                 SO American Riv        1:59.61 
 1-2A  Alford, Tommy                 FR Caltech             1:58.00 
 5-2B  Browning, Kellen              FR Pomona-Pitze        1:58.81 
 9-2C  Finley, Cameron               FR Claremont-Mu        1:59.00 
 2-3A  Lal, Aditya                   SO Biola               1:58.00 
 6-3B  Mata, Jesus                   SO Cerritos            1:58.82 
10-3C  Lu, Tiger                     FR Caltech             1:59.00 
 4-4A  Bell, Josh                    SO La Verne            1:58.55 
 8-4B  Woodson, Alec                 FR American Riv        1:58.95 
12-4C  Larson, Travis                SO Canyons             1:59.76 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Cervantes, Angelo                Unattached          2:00.00 
 7-1B  Casey, Benjamin               SO Redlands            2:00.29 
11-1C  Mannino, Nicholas             SR Cal Poly Pom        2:01.00 
 1-2A  Oseguera, Ivan                FR Mt. Sac             1:59.76 
 5-2B  Terrones, Gianmarco           FR Caltech             2:00.00 
 9-2C  Lopez-Nunez, Gonzalo          FR Cal Poly Pom        2:01.00 
 2-3A  Gofen, Eric                   SO Pomona-Pitze        1:59.79 
 6-3B  Eze, Tochukwe                 SO Canyons             2:00.21 
10-3C  Gomez, Reynaldo               FR Cal Poly Pom        2:01.00 
 4-4A  Smith-Ray, Cameron             2 Unattached          2:00.00 
 8-4B  Killeen, Oliver               SO Occidental          2:00.50 
12-4C  McGinnis, Anthony             SO Glendale            2:01.21 
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Rentner, Karsten              SO Redlands            2:01.58 
 7-1B  Lopez, Nelson                    Unattached          2:02.00 
11-1C  Elzaiat, Ahmad                FR Glendale            2:02.25 
 1-2A  Najjar, Joey                  SO Occidental          2:01.23 
 5-2B  Jenkins, Jalen                FR West Los Ang        2:01.94 
 9-2C  Erazo, Francisco              FR Ventura             2:02.08 
 2-3A  Green, Clay                   FR Cerritos            2:01.46 
 6-3B  Concha, Jacob                 FR San Bernardi        2:02.00 
10-3C  Wingate, Trevor               FR Marymount (C        2:02.09 
 4-4A  Kargol, Andrew                SO Redlands            2:01.76 
 8-4B  Jenkins, Willie               SO Long Beach          2:02.00 
12-4C  Nichols, John                 JR Redlands            2:02.28 
Section 7  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Casarrubia, Chris             SO Glendale            2:02.98 
 7-1B  Sorensen, Andrew                 Cal Poly Dis        2:03.00 
11-1C  Penn, James                   SO Cerritos            2:03.22 
 1-2A  Chavez, Frank                 FR Ventura             2:02.44 
 5-2B  Diaz, Getzemani               FR San Bernardi        2:03.00 
 9-2C  Mendoza, Ralph                FR Mt. Sac             2:03.14 
 2-3A  Macias, Cristhian             FR Cerritos            2:02.77 
 6-3B  Wohlgemuth, Ross                 Cal Poly Dis        2:03.00 
10-3C  Pennell, Rommell              FR West Los Ang        2:03.20 
 4-4A  Aispuro, Jose                 SO Unattached          2:03.00 
 8-4B  Salvador, Abner               JR Marymount (C        2:03.09 
12-4C  Flores, Ronaldo               FR Ventura             2:03.63 
Section 8  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Friederichs, Henry            FR Cal Lutheran        2:04.46 
 7-1B  Beswick-Scott, Javier         SO Providence C        2:05.00 
11-1C  Mejia, Jorge                  FR Marymount (C        2:05.00 
 1-2A  Kunselman, David                 Unattached          2:03.64 
 5-2B  Barrett, Hasani               SO West Los Ang        2:04.60 
 9-2C  Klain, Daniel                 FR Claremont-Mu        2:05.00 
 2-3A  Parga, Angel                  SO San Bernardi        2:03.93 
 6-3B  Cooksey, Kiyaam               FR West Los Ang        2:04.85 
10-3C  Aguilar, Christopher             Unattached          2:05.00 
 4-4A  Miguel, Miguel                SR Cal Lutheran        2:04.48 
 8-4B  Dvorak, Jeremy                   Cal Poly Dis        2:05.00 
12-4C  Shinn, Jordan                 FR Santa Barbar        2:05.17 
Section 9  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Alnazer, Adam                 FR Hartnell            2:05.37 
 7-1B  Logan, Dominic                FR Long Beach          2:06.00 
11-1C  Ambriz, Alejandro             FR Ventura             2:06.36 
 1-2A  McCall, Martin                FR Canyons             2:05.27 
 5-2B  Elsinger, Bobby                  Arc Racing P        2:05.90 
 9-2C  Hoskins, Alex                 FR Long Beach          2:06.00 
 2-3A  Aguillar, Chris                  Elevation Tr        2:05.33 
 6-3B  Bloom, Jeremy                 JR Occidental          2:06.00 
10-3C  Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos        FR Mt. Sac             2:06.23 
 4-4A  Hailu, Eyosias                FR Santa Monica        2:05.62 
 8-4B  McKenzie, Isaac               FR Long Beach          2:06.00 
12-4C  Pulido, Mario                 FR Cerritos            2:06.59 
Section 10  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Salazar, Sebastian            FR Occidental          2:07.00 
 1-2A  Dominguez, Isaac              FR Mt. Sac             2:06.74 
 2-3A  Canales, Fabian               FR West Los Ang        2:07.00 
 4-4A  Reyes, Jacob                  FR Pasadena                 NT 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run (87)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 3:40 PM
     Stadium:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alm, Maddie                      Unattached          4:14.00 
  2  Owen, Jennifer                   Teamosqueda         4:19.00 
  3  Miller, Maggie                   Unattached          4:20.00 
  4  Cleyet-Merle, Berenice        JR Cal Baptist         4:23.24 
  5  Moore, Courtney               SR Fresno Pacif        4:25.92 
  6  Gustafson, Chloe                 Unattached          4:28.00 
  7  Ladanyi, Fruzsina             FR Cal Baptist         4:30.00 
  8  McAlister, Catrina               Unattached          4:30.00 
  9  Coletti, Samantha             FR Army West Po        4:31.50 
 10  Flora, Lisa                   SO Cal St. San         4:35.70 
 11  Arellano, Allyson             SR Aftershock D        4:38.13 
 12  Murray, Alisa                 SR Biola               4:38.16 
 13  Wood, Hannah                  JR Santa Clara         4:38.24 
 14  Garcia-Swantek, Arianna       SO Cal St. San         4:38.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Davidson, Charlie             JR Cal Baptist         4:41.27 
  2  Perez, Savanna                SO San Bernardi        4:42.00 
  3  Carino, Marisa                JR Loyola Marym        4:43.33 
  4  Vallier, Angel                SO Saddleback          4:43.89 
  5  Girolamo, Tina                SR Cal St. San         4:44.14 
  6  Bolanos, Alexa                JR Unattached          4:44.20 
  7  Masedo, Giselle               SO Glendale            4:44.76 
  8  Ledesma, Melissa              SO Biola               4:45.00 
  9  Chaires, Stephanie            SR Biola               4:45.04 
 10  Hubert, Emily                 SO Loyola Marym        4:45.62 
 11  Garcia, Lorena                SR Loyola Marym        4:48.42 
 12  Setian, Leana                 FR Glendale            4:48.91 
 13  Moran, Belle                  FR Azusa Pacifi        4:50.00 
 14  burch, nicole                 SR Unattached          4:50.30 
 15  Mann, Kyleigh                 JR Claremont-Mu        4:51.39 
 16  Dagarin, Caroline             SO Saddleback          4:51.51 
 17  Covarrubias, Anahy            SO Whittier            4:53.66 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Murrietta, Danielle           FR Mt. Sac             4:55.47 
  2  Albor, Ashley                 SO American Riv        4:58.40 
  3  Guerrero, Brianna             FR Fresno Pacif        4:58.82 
  4  Doherty, Kathryn              SO Biola               5:00.00 
  5  Avila, Alysa                  SR Cal Baptist         5:01.06 
  6  Guo, Helen                    FR Pomona-Pitze        5:02.00 
  7  Acosta,, Annette              SO Sequoias            5:02.47 
  8  Escobedo, Ingrid              JR Marymount (C        5:03.09 
  9  Jimenez, Viotlana             FR Cuyamaca            5:04.50 
 10  Sartuche, Elizabeth           FR Sequoias            5:04.90 
 11  Hurlock, Taylor               SO Azusa Pacifi        5:05.00 
 12  Spurlock, Morgan              JR Cal Baptist         5:05.49 
 13  Caravello, Brooke             SO Azusa Pacifi        5:06.44 
 14  Gutierrez, Melissa            SO Caltech             5:10.00 
 15  Castillo, Teresa              FR Mt. Sac             5:10.55 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Navarro, Justice              JR Whittier            5:11.00 
  2  Oseguera, Leslie              FR Hartnell            5:11.84 
  3  Archuleta, Aryana             FR American Riv        5:12.00 
  4  Tsabadze, Sophy               FR Mt. Sac             5:12.08 
  5  Gomez, Fabiola                FR Ventura             5:13.25 
  6  Linde, Emma                   JR Unattached          5:14.00 
  7  Teasdale, Catherine           FR Occidental          5:15.00 
  8  Estrada, Alexys               SR Cal Baptist         5:15.81 
  9  Nyenhuis, Cassidy             FR Fullerton           5:17.52 
 10  Ramirez, Maria                FR Redlands            5:20.00 
 11  Aranda, Marleen               FR Cuyamaca            5:20.00 
 12  Stichter, Karli               FR Redlands            5:20.35 
 13  Babione, Madison              JR Embry-Riddle        5:20.85 
 14  Alvarez, Gabby                   Cal Poly Dis        5:21.16 
 15  Liao, Joyce                   SR Occidental          5:21.61 
 16  Hernandez, Raquel             FR Cerritos            5:22.17 
 17  Ereso, Rachel                 FR Cal Lutheran        5:22.94 
 18  Marquez, Jael                 FR West Los Ang        5:24.00 
 19  Ingram, Lindsey               SO Occidental          5:25.00 
 20  Ramsey, Ellie                 SO Redlands            5:25.00 
 21  Stanley, Brooke               SO Cal Lutheran        5:25.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Duston, Samantha              FR Cuesta              5:27.69 
  2  Amundsen, Linden              SO Soka                5:27.80 
  3  Wendt, Amanda                 FR Ventura             5:29.03 
  4  Veasy, Carly                  FR Redlands            5:30.36 
  5  Martinez, Esmeralda           SO Whittier            5:31.51 
  6  Shipway, Sarah                FR Redlands            5:32.17 
  7  Lee, Jessica                  SO Soka                5:35.21 
  8  Buettner, Jennifer            SO Cal Baptist         5:36.00 
  9  Robert, Jessica               FR Santa Monica        5:36.11 
 10  Linger, Cammy                 SR Cal Baptist         5:38.01 
 11  Laws, Sophia                  FR Soka                5:39.54 
 12  Rodriguez, Kylie              SO Cal Lutheran        5:39.73 
 13  McCollum, Jessica             SO Whittier            5:39.97 
 14  Clark, Hannah                 JR Providence C        5:40.00 
 15  Soto, Esmeralda               FR Cerritos            5:40.00 
 16  Cassidy, Bridget              FR Cal St. San         5:40.70 
 17  Lindley, N'Finity             SO West Los Ang        5:45.00 
 18  Antuna, Ana                   FR Marymount (C        5:45.00 
 19  Odell, Danika                 FR Occidental          5:45.00 
 20  Clifford, Morgan              JR Husson              5:45.00 
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run (149)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 4:15 PM
     Stadium:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maizland, Barron                 Cal Coast Tr        3:47.10 
  2  Lozano, Anthony               SR Unattached          3:48.06 
  3  Potts, Aaron                  SR Azusa Pacifi        3:48.93 
  4  Phillips, Ryan                SR Fresno Pacif        3:49.11 
  5  McCabe, Michael               SR Unattached          3:49.26 
  6  Zarazua, Richard              SR Unattached          3:50.00 
  7  Abraham, David                JR Unattached          3:50.42 
  8  Guzman, Ismael                SR Fresno Pacif        3:51.88 
  9  Luevano, Terrence                Unattached          3:52.06 
 10  Daedler, Andrew               SR Unattached          3:52.10 
 11  Tooley, Jean Baptiste         SO Santa Clara         3:53.00 
 12  Zenzen, Mirco                 JR Cal Baptist         3:55.00 
 13  Cruz, Casey                   FR Cal St. San         3:55.00 
 14  Corey, Ross                   SO Santa Clara         3:55.00 
 15  Cook, Brandon                    La Verne            3:55.01 
 16  Alvarado, Bryan               SO Cuyamaca            3:55.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Estrada, Branden              SO Loyola Marym        3:55.85 
  2  Stalun, Jefferey              SR Santa Clara         3:56.39 
  3  Walker, Ross                  SO American Riv        3:57.93 
  4  Fredlund, Christopher         JR Loyola Marym        3:57.97 
  5  Hernandez, Hector             FR San Bernardi        3:58.00 
  6  Gonzalez, Joel                JR Unattached          3:58.00 
  7  Lessard, Chris                JR Cal St. East        3:58.00 
  8  Sargent, Brynn                JR Santa Clara         3:58.00 
  9  Lagerstrom, Brennan           FR Santa Clara         3:58.00 
 10  Dondalski, Michael            SO Mt. Sac             3:58.58 
 11  Ehrenberg, Andy               FR Unattached          3:58.98 
 12  Serpa, Ethan                     Cal Poly Dis        3:59.00 
 13  Rosen, Daniel                 FR Pomona-Pitze        3:59.87 
 14  Gleeson, Robbie               FR Biola               4:00.00 
 15  Grimmitt, Adam                JR Unattached          4:00.00 
 16  Thompson, Ryan                SO Biola               4:00.00 
 17  Bonilla, Edgar                SO Hartnell            4:00.13 
 18  Ambrossio, Alejandro          SO Glendale            4:00.69 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ross, John                       Cal Poly Dis        4:01.00 
  2  Ubaldo, Javier                   Unattached          4:01.43 
  3  Wilde, James                  FR American Riv        4:01.95 
  4  Borowsky, Nicholas            FR Pomona-Pitze        4:02.40 
  5  Davis, Peter                  SO Pomona-Pitze        4:02.77 
  6  Atwell, James                 JR Cal Baptist         4:03.00 
  7  Gaulman, Xavier               SO American Riv        4:03.00 
  8  Hathaway, Adam                SR Pomona-Pitze        4:03.22 
  9  Wells, Nicolas                JR Loyola Marym        4:03.48 
 10  Filenic, Hunter               FR Mt. Sac             4:04.42 
 11  Unger, Sean                   JR Redlands            4:04.55 
 12  Thomas, Isaiah                SO Cuyamaca            4:04.66 
 13  McConnell, Ian                FR Occidental          4:05.00 
 14  Anderson, Miles               SR Occidental          4:05.00 
 15  Berz, Brandon                 SR Biola               4:05.00 
 16  Vavra, Shea                   FR Cal St. San         4:05.00 
 17  Wilson, Timmy                 JR Biola               4:05.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  O'Neil, Jonathan              JR Biola               4:05.10 
  2  Duffy, Ethan                  SR Unattached          4:05.20 
  3  Norwood, Jahleel              SO Mt. Sac             4:05.26 
  4  Skarsten, Ronen               SO Saddleback          4:05.93 
  5  Ronk, Ethan                      Unattached          4:06.00 
  6  Duarte, Jason                    Unattached          4:06.00 
  7  Nagpal, Abhinav               SR Redlands            4:06.30 
  8  Stein, Matthew                FR Loyola Marym        4:06.43 
  9  Vazquez, Paulo                FR Glendale            4:06.60 
 10  Fowler, Nick                  FR American Riv        4:07.25 
 11  Gonzalez, Adam                SO Sequoias            4:07.28 
 12  Rossman, Kyle                 FR Unattached          4:07.29 
 13  Ives, Wilson                  FR Claremont-Mu        4:07.99 
 14  Davis, Ben                    FR Loyola Marym        4:09.02 
 15  Tutland, Niko                 SR Pomona-Pitze        4:09.75 
 16  Galindo, David                JR Redlands            4:09.75 
 17  Niles, Jacob                  FR Hartnell            4:09.77 
 18  Carranza, Joe                 FR Fresno Pacif        4:09.88 
 19  Austin, Gary                  SO Sequoias            4:09.90 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Ricci, Simon                  FR Caltech             4:10.00 
  2  Arminio, Vincent              JR Embry-Riddle        4:10.00 
  3  Sjoberg, Sam                  FR Pomona-Pitze        4:10.03 
  4  Avila, Marcus                 FR Loyola Marym        4:10.05 
  5  Chazin, Erik                  SR Redlands            4:10.55 
  6  Stringham, Nathan             FR Pomona-Pitze        4:11.03 
  7  Coronel, Sergio               SO Hartnell            4:11.35 
  8  Carlos, Joshua                SR Falcons Elit        4:11.71 
  9  Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz        FR Cerritos            4:11.76 
 10  Moore, Tanner                 FR Caltech             4:12.00 
 11  Garner, Nathaniel             JR Newbury Park        4:12.20 
 12  Aschbrenner, Jace             FR Unattached          4:12.30 
 13  Ramirez, Marcelo              FR Pasadena            4:13.88 
 14  Holton, Mat                   JR Loyola Marym        4:14.06 
 15  Constante, Eric               SO Cal St. San         4:14.15 
 16  Englebert, Tom                FR Occidental          4:15.00 
 17  Terrones, Gianmarco           FR Caltech             4:15.00 
 18  Fritz, Galen                  SO American Riv        4:15.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Ambriz, Alejandro             FR Ventura             4:15.37 
  2  Erazo, Francisco              FR Ventura             4:15.53 
  3  Keep, Connor                  SO Unattached          4:16.20 
  4  Olsen, Tanner                 SR Whittier            4:16.34 
  5  Tustin, Daniel                SR Cal Lutheran        4:16.42 
  6  Youngblood, Steve             SO Allan Hancoc        4:16.79 
  7  Vazquez, Alberto              FR Glendale            4:16.94 
  8  Oseguera, Ivan                FR Mt. Sac             4:16.99 
  9  Wingate, Trevor               FR Marymount (C        4:17.00 
 10  Urbina, Eduardo               FR Pasadena            4:17.20 
 11  Ogawa, Jacob                  SO Santa Barbar        4:17.33 
 12  Chavez, Frank                 FR Ventura             4:17.49 
 13  Wohlgemuth, Ross                 Cal Poly Dis        4:18.00 
 14  Turek, JT                     JR La Verne            4:18.00 
 15  Unger, Derrick                SO Sequoias            4:18.81 
 16  Solis, Adrian                 FR Sequoias            4:19.91 
 17  Barnett, Joey                    Unattached          4:20.00 
 18  Campos, Enrique               FR San Bernardi        4:20.00 
 19  Pfeifer, Ross                    Cal Poly Dis        4:20.00 
 20  Luviano, Rogelio              SO Sequoias            4:20.01 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Tamayo, Jose                  FR Ventura             4:21.73 
  2  Chavez, Xavier                SO Fullerton           4:21.90 
  3  Kicker, Riley                 FR Occidental          4:22.00 
  4  Flores, Ronaldo               FR Ventura             4:22.27 
  5  Mendoza, Ralph                FR Mt. Sac             4:23.20 
  6  Vazquez, Danny                FR Glendale            4:23.37 
  7  Galvez, Christopher           SO Glendale            4:23.77 
  8  Elsinger, Bobby                  Arc Racing P        4:25.00 
  9  Minnie, Joshua                FR Whittier            4:25.00 
 10  Cuaya Gallardo, Marcos        FR Mt. Sac             4:25.23 
 11  Sheatz, Ethan                 SO Fullerton           4:28.60 
 12  Garcia, David                 SR Redlands            4:28.93 
 13  Tvelia, Tyler                 FR Cal Lutheran        4:28.94 
 14  Amaya, Christian              SO Santa Monica        4:29.00 
 15  Vis, Colin                    SO Providence C        4:30.00 
 16  Basave Jr, Arnulfo            JR Unattached          4:31.00 
 17  Fager, David                  FR Caltech             4:31.00 
 18  Yano, Kyle                    SO Redlands            4:31.68 
 19  Villarreal, Jose              FR West Los Ang        4:31.85 
 20  Cruz, Ulisses                 FR Bakersfield         4:33.44 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Hoffman, Ryan                 SO La Verne            4:34.00 
  2  Brouwer, Shane                FR Santa Monica        4:34.00 
  3  Salvador, Abner               JR Marymount (C        4:34.56 
  4  Hawes, Derek                  SO Husson              4:34.58 
  5  Carlson, Ben                  FR Bakersfield         4:34.92 
  6  Gaul, Brian                      Cal Poly Dis        4:35.00 
  7  Eghbali, Kevin                FR Santa Monica        4:36.79 
  8  Messner, Shane                   Cal Poly Dis        4:37.82 
  9  Rojas, Manuel                 SO Sequoias            4:37.91 
 10  Vaughan, Gene                 JR Caltech             4:38.00 
 11  Note, Michael                 SO Soka                4:38.02 
 12  Pfeiffer, Mitchell            SR Unattached          4:39.00 
 13  Franklin, Aaron               FR Fullerton           4:39.00 
 14  Arroyo, Omar                  FR San Bernardi        4:39.00 
 15  Moreno, Adrian                FR West Los Ang        4:39.00 
 16  Bonnand, Evan                 FR Fullerton           4:39.00 
 17  Haack, Chris                  JR Caltech             4:39.00 
 18  Hutchen, Radell                  Arc Racing P        4:39.00 
 19  Hashe, Michael                SO Caltech             4:39.00 
 20  Garcia, Heriberto             FR Glendale            4:39.61 
 21  Richter, Connor               FR Cal Lutheran        4:40.00 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (30)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:05 PM
     Stadium:  9:37.12  2016        Jaime Cheever, UNA                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unattached         10:30.00 
  2  Tuin, Jordan                     Wheaton (Ill       10:42.04 
  3  Servin, Araceli               SO Cal Poly Pom       11:00.83 
  4  Croy, Stephanie               JR Biola              11:02.95 
  5  Cerrillos, Melissa            SO La Verne           11:10.00 
  6  Reyes, Amanda                 FR Biola              11:15.00 
  7  Baker, Terri                  SR Westmont           11:20.00 
  8  Eberwein, Shelby              SO Cal St. San        11:30.50 
  9  McCarley, Randi               JR Fresno Pacif       11:33.15 
 10  Gardner, Abby                 SR Pomona-Pitze       11:36.07 
 11  Ruiz, Jessica                 SO Canyons            11:36.16 
 12  Oberschelp, Rachel            SO Saddleback         11:40.92 
 13  Martinez, Stephanie           FR Canyons            11:50.50 
 14  Salas, Angelica               FR Glendale           11:51.21 
 15  Castillo, Kelly               SR Cal Poly Pom       11:52.81 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Flores, Lizeth                SO Canyons            11:54.19 
  2  Mabritto, Shalyn              SO Canyons            11:55.30 
  3  Whitman, Alexandra            SO Canyons            11:59.24 
  4  Padashi Fard, Ramina          FR Pasadena           12:00.00 
  5  Ferguson, Jessica             FR Cal St. San        12:01.50 
  6  Lara, Nadine                  JR Westmont           12:32.02 
  7  Henggeler, Waylon             SO Pomona-Pitze       12:37.64 
  8  Whitman, Celine               FR Canyons            12:40.10 
  9  Knight, Erin                  SO Cal Lutheran       12:45.35 
 10  Garibay, Yuliana              SO Santa Barbar       12:51.49 
 11  Gonzalez, Mariana             FR West Los Ang       12:52.00 
 12  Running, Hannah               FR Cuyamaca           12:58.00 
 13  Torres, Jennifer              FR Cuyamaca           12:58.00 
 14  Wallent, Peri                 FR Occidental         13:00.00 
 15  Young, Katie                  JR Cal Lutheran       13:00.00 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (33)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:35 PM
     Stadium:  8:15.26  2016        Evan Jager, Nike BTC                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maize, Ryan                   SR Cal St. San         9:01.38 
  2  Carpenter, Jordan                Unattached          9:10.00 
  3  Negash, Even                  SO Cal St. Los         9:15.84 
  4  Negash, Even                  SO Unattached          9:15.84 
  5  Head, Parker                  SR Pomona-Pitze        9:16.52 
  6  Perillat-Amede, Duncan        SR Cal Baptist         9:16.54 
  7  Demeku, Solomon               JR Unattached          9:20.00 
  8  Brubacher, Miles              JR Biola               9:25.00 
  9  Morris, Matthew               SO Unattached          9:29.69 
 10  Stromberg, Grant              SR Cal Poly Pom        9:31.78 
 11  Kleist, Jakob                 SO Azusa Pacifi        9:36.82 
 12  Davidson, Benjamin            FR Santa Clara         9:40.00 
 13  Degroot-Lutzner, Julian       SO Pomona-Pitze        9:40.05 
 14  Rosen, Daniel                 FR Pomona-Pitze        9:42.27 
 15  Hodgens, Ryan                    Cal Poly Dis        9:45.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Werley, Mark                  FR Cal St. San         9:50.00 
  2  Torres, Jhair                 FR Cal St. San         9:50.00 
  3  Scheidt, Devin                FR American Riv        9:52.95 
  4  Crosson, Jacob                FR Canyons            10:00.00 
  5  Alcala, Christian             FR Pasadena           10:00.00 
  6  Noltemeyer, Garrett           FR Canyons            10:01.20 
  7  Ochoa, Christopher            FR Canyons            10:02.10 
  8  Cucuta, Cristian              FR Canyons            10:05.00 
  9  Wood, Andrew                  FR Sequoias           10:05.47 
 10  Adams, Colin                  SO Claremont-Mu       10:18.00 
 11  Aguilar, Servando             FR West Los Ang       10:22.00 
 12  Perry, KamRon                 JR Whittier           10:22.00 
 13  Lopez, Ryan                   SO Cerritos           10:25.00 
 14  Raya, Franciso                SO West Los Ang       10:26.00 
 15  Rivera, Gustavo               FR West Los Ang       10:29.00 
 16  Vasquez, Harold               FR Long Beach         10:29.00 
 17  Nunez, Juan                   SO West Los Ang       10:30.00 
 18  Youngblood, Steven            SO Allan Hancoc       10:30.00 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run (182)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:00 PM
     Stadium:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shanahan, Danielle            SR Loyola Marym       15:52.37 
  2  Makau, Faith                  NA Unat-Uc Rive       16:30.00 
  3  Sanchez, Valerie                 Cal Coast Tr       16:33.00 
  4  Powers, Ashlee                   Cal Coast Tr       16:35.00 
  5  Bell, Ashley                     Cal Coast Tr       16:35.00 
  6  Lopez, Regina                    Cal Coast Tr       16:35.00 
  7  Lopez, Sabrina                   Cal Coast Tr       16:35.00 
  8  Moore, Courtney               SR Fresno Pacif       16:46.54 
  9  Camy, Liz                     SR Unattached         16:50.00 
 10  Graham-Zamudio, Grace            Teamosqueda        16:55.00 
 11  Guerra, Andrea                SR Teamosquedae       16:57.00 
 12  Hitchner, Liz                    Unattached         16:59.00 
 13  Halbrook, Abby                SO Army West Po       16:59.16 
 14  Rodriguez, Natalie            JR Cal St. San        16:59.92 
 15  Dunne, Kathleen               SR Unattached         17:00.00 
 16  Rios, Leilani                    Cal Coast Tr       17:00.00 
 17  Daschian, Miranda             SO Cuesta             17:02.00 
 18  Nunnery, Bethany              FR Army West Po       17:07.45 
 19  Vorgitch, Madelyn             JR Loyola Marym       17:09.44 
 20  McKillop, Bryn                JR Claremont-Mu       17:15.00 
 21  Werley, Raelyn                SR Cal St. San        17:19.58 
 22  Morejon, Lilyana                 Unattached         17:20.00 
 23  Padilla, Grace                   So Cal Roadr       17:22.34 
 24  Rainey, Claire                JR Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 25  Rabenstein, Kim               JR Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 26  Deimling, Katie               JR Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 27  Robinson, Katherine           JR Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 28  du Bruyn, Leanda              JR Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 29  Barkechir, Caroline           SR Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 30  Delanis, Emeline              SO Cal Baptist        17:25.00 
 31  Hunt, Kellian                    Cal Coast          17:25.00 
 32  Fernandez, Lorraine           SO Cal Poly Pom       17:26.30 
 33  Morris, Calene                SR Cal Poly Pom       17:26.50 
 34  Marine, Demi                  FR Mt. Sac            17:26.74 
 35  Willian, Caroline             SR Claremont-Mu       17:31.00 
 36  Enabnit, Alana                   Unattached         17:31.54 
 37  Ransom, Emily                 SO Biola              17:35.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Booker, Symone                SR Cal Poly Pom       17:39.89 
  2  Martin, Malea                 SO Claremont-Mu       17:41.00 
  3  Block, Alyssa                 FR Sequoias           17:45.00 
  4  Lehr, Jen                     SR Claremont-Mu       17:47.00 
  5  Wood, Julia                   SR Santa Clara        17:48.21 
  6  Dowell, Dominique             SR UC Riverside       17:49.00 
  7  Kapple, Sarah                 SR San Diego          17:50.00 
  8  Benster, Lindsay              SR San Diego          17:50.00 
  9  Gallardo, Salena              JR Cal St. San        17:50.70 
 10  Larson, Elise                 SO Azusa Pacifi       17:51.44 
 11  Kaur, Damanjot                   Unattached         17:52.00 
 12  Wohlenberg, Hannah            FR Loyola Marym       17:52.00 
 13  Brocks-Hagen, Anette             Club Run Wit       17:53.66 
 14  Monoszlay, Casey              JR Cal Poly Pom       17:55.32 
 15  Jardines, Crystal             FR Mt. Sac            17:55.43 
 16  Stonehouse, Paula             JR Cal St. San        17:55.60 
 17  Omahen, Alyssa                JR Cal St. San        17:55.70 
 18  Garcia, Elena                 SO Loyola Marym       17:57.65 
 19  Fata, Chloe                      Club Run Wit       17:58.39 
 20  Costello, Tiffany             FR Santa Barbar       17:58.67 
 21  Quaid, Kaitlin                SO Biola              18:00.00 
 22  Cerrillos, Melissa            SO La Verne           18:00.00 
 23  Allen, Alyssa                 SO Orange Coast       18:00.00 
 24  Ferrufino, Jocelyne              Unattached         18:02.00 
 25  Zorn, Jordyn                  SO Sequoias           18:05.00 
 26  Martinez, Stephanie           FR Canyons            18:05.20 
 27  Williams, Emily               SR Westmont           18:09.89 
 28  Velazquez, Aholibama          JR Cal St. San        18:12.00 
 29  Soriano, Anahi                SR Cal St. San        18:12.59 
 30  Manzke, Kate                  JR Cal Poly Pom       18:16.33 
 31  Danforth, Kyla                SO Loyola Marym       18:17.00 
 32  Mattice, Samantha             JR San Diego          18:20.00 
 33  Kuhn, Cassidy                 FR San Diego          18:20.00 
 34  Vollhardt, Sydney             SO Cal Poly Pom       18:20.63 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Arellano, Allyson             SR Aftershock D       18:22.20 
  3  Steffy, Amanda                   Club Run Wit       18:23.46 
  4  Jasso, Jewel                  FR Sequoias           18:25.00 
  5  Ellis, Díani                  SO Canyons            18:25.20 
  6  Curinga, Antonella            SO Cal Poly Pom       18:28.36 
  7  Collins, Kelly                SR Westmont           18:30.00 
  8  Cody, Jessica                 FR Biola              18:30.00 
  9  Blumm, Aria                   SO Occidental         18:30.00 
 10  Lawsen, Taylor                FR Biola              18:30.00 
 11  Betart, Anahi                 SO Cal Poly Pom       18:31.48 
 12  Felix, Yvette                 SO Hartnell           18:38.25 
 13  Cantu, Roselyn                JR Claremont-Mu       18:39.00 
 14  Tenuta, Mary                  JR San Diego          18:40.00 
 15  Moore, Zani                   SO San Diego          18:40.00 
 16  McClaughlin, Hope             FR San Diego          18:40.00 
 17  Mitchell, Ashley              SR San Diego          18:40.00 
 18  Wade, Beth                    FR San Diego          18:40.00 
 19  Roessling, Ally               FR San Diego          18:40.00 
 20  Melendez, Jennifer            FR Cal Poly Pom       18:40.56 
 21  Hebb, Alyssa                  SO San Bernardi       18:45.00 
 22  Darnbrough, Kayla             SR Westmont           18:45.00 
 23  Pedrick, Fiona                FR Occidental         18:45.00 
 24  Cacho, Ilse                   FR Mt. Sac            18:45.53 
 25  Batchelor, Hannah             FR Mt. Sac            18:45.65 
 26  Perez Cazarez, Leslie         JR Cal Poly Pom       18:45.88 
 27  Kuehn, Kaitlyn                SR Santa Clara        18:47.32 
 28  McCullough, Bevin             SO Santa Clara        18:47.42 
 29  Ferris, Jamie                 FR Santa Clara        18:47.48 
 30  Dorn, Keili                   SO Embry-Riddle       18:50.00 
 31  Duncan, Erin                  FR San Diego          18:55.00 
 32  Moreno, Sharon                   Club Run Wit       18:55.23 
 33  Naranjo, Fabiola              SO Glendale           18:55.88 
 34  Lambros, Alexandra            FR Claremont-Mu       18:56.00 
 35  Srikanth, Jena                FR Caltech            19:00.00 
 36  Badillo, Luz                  JR Cal Poly Pom       19:01.31 
 37  Naugle, Rachel                SO Allan Hancoc       19:05.00 
 38  Murrietta, Danielle           FR Mt. Sac            19:07.00 
 39  Lewis, Emma                   FR Embry-Riddle       19:08.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cruz, Karen                   SO Orange Coast       19:10.00 
  2  Msall, Matilda                SO Claremont-Mu       19:10.00 
  3  Velasco, Adriana              SO Cerritos           19:10.00 
  4  Mattias, Allison              JR San Diego          19:15.00 
  5  Brodow, Amanda                SO San Diego          19:15.00 
  6  Conlon, Shannan               JR San Diego          19:15.00 
  7  Espindola-Vasquez, Karla      FR Mt. Sac            19:15.31 
  8  Castello, Maria               FR Mt. Sac            19:15.87 
  9  Montoya, Breeana              FR Fresno Pacif       19:17.34 
 10  Apelryd, Johanna              SO Loyola Marym       19:24.00 
 11  Porter, Bayleigh              SR Vanguard           19:25.00 
 12  Tapia, Morgan                 JR Vanguard           19:25.00 
 13  Hinson, Bethany               FR Vanguard           19:25.00 
 14  Boughan, Sarrah               JR Embry-Riddle       19:27.63 
 15  Rigney, Savannah              SO Cuesta             19:30.00 
 16  Carabes, Cindy                SO Azusa Pacifi       19:30.00 
 17  Lapidus, Stephanie            SR San Diego          19:30.00 
 18  Mejia, Karla                     Unattached         19:30.00 
 19  Prado, Jordin                 FR Azusa Pacifi       19:30.00 
 20  Shipway, Haley                JR San Diego          19:30.00 
 21  Kopstein, Jeannie             FR San Diego          19:30.00 
 22  Almeida, Miranda              SO Soka               19:30.94 
 23  Palenscar, Olivia             SO Claremont-Mu       19:32.00 
 24  Morales, Alyssa               FR Bakersfield        19:32.73 
 25  Boutin, Christina             SR Soka               19:34.86 
 26  Owen, Charlotte               SO Saddleback         19:36.51 
 27  Duarte, Beatriz               SO Hartnell           19:36.69 
 28  Deciga, Melanie               SO Mt. Sac            19:37.90 
 29  Doherty, Chloe                FR Canyons            19:40.20 
 30  Cervantes, Jocelyn            FR Hartnell           19:43.70 
 31  Bastidas, Gracielita          FR Fresno Pacif       19:44.20 
 32  Arevalo, Victoria             SO Fresno Pacif       19:44.88 
 33  Garcia, Erika                 FR Mt. Sac            19:45.76 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Solorio, Kimberly             FR Mt. Sac            19:45.90 
  2  Rosborough, Melissa           SO Saddleback         19:48.00 
  3  Reid, Chelsie                 JR Embry-Riddle       19:48.33 
  4  Vidrios, Karina               FR Fresno Pacif       19:49.61 
  5  Schell, Erika                 SO Occidental         19:53.28 
  6  Uzawa, Karin                  FR Occidental         19:55.00 
  7  Montano, Jonnie               FR Fresno Pacif       19:55.07 
  8  Ruiz, Sarah                   SO Occidental         19:56.03 
  9  Leduc, Jaclyn                 SO American Riv       19:59.00 
 10  Reid, Sarah                   SO Sequoias           19:59.32 
 11  Herrera, Alexandra            FR West Los Ang       20:00.00 
 12  Diaz, Laura                   FR Mt. Sac            20:01.23 
 13  Jasso, Ariana                 SO Sequoias           20:03.00 
 14  Perez, Kenna                  FR Ventura            20:08.36 
 15  Soholt, Lauren                JR Vanguard           20:08.49 
 16  Finch, Sarah                  JR Vanguard           20:10.00 
 17  McClendon, Kelsay             SO Sequoias           20:10.00 
 18  Fucella, Joy                  FR Embry-Riddle       20:13.00 
 19  Gonzalez, Olivia              SR San Diego          20:15.00 
 20  Brodow, Erika                 SO San Diego          20:15.00 
 21  Jimenez, Olivia               FR Hartnell           20:18.23 
 22  Loyola, Andrea                SO Saddleback         20:19.40 
 23  Wallent, Peri                 FR Occidental         20:20.00 
 24  Camacho, Danel                FR American Riv       20:20.00 
 25  Tsabadze, Sophy               FR Mt. Sac            20:21.00 
 26  MacNeil, Erin                 FR Cal Lutheran       20:28.00 
 27  Canchola, Courtney            FR Mt. Sac            20:30.00 
 28  Velasco-Ruiz, Daisy           FR Mt. Sac            20:32.00 
 29  Simmons, Paige                FR Mt. Sac            20:35.53 
 30  Diaz, Samantha                SO Mt. Sac            20:35.65 
 31  Diaz, Destiny                 FR Long Beach         20:40.00 
 32  Munoz, Kimberly               SO Long Beach         20:40.00 
 33  Clay, Lelia                   FR Cuyamaca           20:45.00 
 34  Vozarova, Viktoria            SR San Diego          20:45.00 
 35  Running, Hannah               FR Cuyamaca           20:55.00 
 36  Dotinga, Nicole               SR Providence C       21:00.00 
 37  Feng, Nicole                  FR Caltech            21:00.00 
 38  Vassaur, Jordyn               FR Ventura                  NT 
 39  Tolosa, Allyn                 FR Ventura                  NT 
 40  Morales, Tati                 FR Ventura                  NT 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run (241)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:45 PM
     Stadium:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Solis, Anthony                 5 rabbit/Cal C       14:08.00 
  2  Huizar, Mark                  SR Cal Poly Pom       14:12.97 
  3  Fowler, John                     Unattached         14:13.25 
  4  Dominguez, Ruben              JR Cal Poly Pom       14:13.81 
  5  Gonzalez, Omar                   Empire Elite       14:15.00 
  6  Karwoski, Nick                   Unattached         14:15.00 
  7  Paredes, Juan                    Cal Coast Tr       14:15.00 
  8  Robert, Valentin              SR Cal Baptist        14:16.39 
  9  Ferguson, Brandon             SR Cal Poly Pom       14:19.92 
 10  Sealand, Joshua               SR Claremont-Mu       14:23.22 
 11  Carrancho, Justin             JR Alaska Ancho       14:25.00 
 12  Crowe, Matthew                SR Los Angeles        14:26.00 
 13  Santoyo, Robert               FR Army West Po       14:27.85 
 14  Valeri, John                  JR Army West Po       14:27.85 
 15  Petrella, Benjamin            FR Army West Po       14:27.85 
 16  Polerecky, Jack               JR Loyola Marym       14:29.95 
 17  Spector, Nicholas              7 West Valley        14:30.00 
 18  McDermott, Sean               SO Cuesta             14:30.00 
 19  Reischling, Andy              SO Pomona-Pitze       14:30.79 
 20  D'Anieri, Thomas              FR Claremont-Mu       14:31.00 
 21  Reed, Devon                   SO Cal Poly Pom       14:32.56 
 22  Drisko, Cody                  JR Azusa Pacifi       14:34.90 
 23  Cruz, Pedro                   FR Cal St. East       14:35.00 
 24  Berriatua, Joey               JR Santa Clara        14:35.48 
 25  Cross, Will                      La Verne           14:36.32 
 26  Lund, Kyle                    SR Claremont-Mu       14:37.00 
 27  Nolen, Connor                 JR Fresno Pacif       14:38.84 
 28  Ernst, William                SO Cal Baptist        14:40.00 
 29  Thompson, Shane               SO Glendale           14:41.21 
 30  Hyden, Christopher            SR Cal Poly Pom       14:42.50 
 31  Salter, Cody                  SO Mt. Sac            14:42.80 
 32  Purcella, Corey               SR Unattached         14:44.00 
 33  Watson, Charles               SR Pomona-Pitze       14:45.08 
 34  Herrera, Kevin                SO Mt. Sac            14:48.37 
 35  Hill, Daniel                  SO Pomona-Pitze       14:48.63 
 36  Gonzalez, Benjamin            FR Mt. Sac            14:48.82 
 37  Joseph, Jesse                 SR Claremont-Mu       14:49.30 
 38  Isayan, Vahagn                JR Unattached         14:49.95 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzalez, Joseph              SO Cal St. San        14:50.00 
  2  Hughes, David                 SO San Bernardi       14:50.00 
  3  Constanzo, Peter              FR Orange Coast       14:50.00 
  4  Nash, Galyn                   SO Orange Coast       14:50.00 
  5  Dominguez, Danny              SO Orange Coast       14:50.00 
  6  Cruz, Adolfo                  SO Orange Coast       14:50.00 
  7  Miller, Kyle                  JR Cal Poly Pom       14:52.50 
  8  Sandoval, Julian              SO Whittier           14:54.59 
  9  Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie)        SO American Riv       14:55.00 
 10  Ambriz, Daniel                FR American Riv       14:55.00 
 11  Sanchez, Jorge                SO Hartnell           14:55.00 
 12  Corcoran, Leo                 SR Cal Poly Pom       14:55.41 
 13  Torres, Alex                  SO Fresno Pacif       14:56.19 
 14  Lapovich, Grant               SR Loyola Marym       14:56.69 
 15  Greenough, Ryan               SR Santa Clara        14:57.00 
 16  Mulligan, Colin               SO Pomona-Pitze       14:57.33 
 17  McLennan, Jordan              SO Loyola Marym       14:58.62 
 18  Thompson, Ryan                SO Biola              14:59.00 
 19  Pedrotti, James               JR Thundercocks       14:59.00 
 20  Kieffer, JD                   SR Pomona-Pitze       14:59.40 
 21  Ramirez, Marcelo              FR Pasadena           15:00.00 
 22  Boyden, Wilder                SO Santa Clara        15:00.00 
 23  Misuraca, Evan                SO Santa Clara        15:00.00 
 24  Brumbaugh, Aaron              FR Santa Clara        15:00.00 
 25  Kipkorir, Ken                 JR Cal Baptist        15:00.00 
 26  Davidson, Jack                FR Santa Clara        15:00.00 
 27  Emerson, Jayden               SO Cal Baptist        15:00.00 
 28  Lowrie, Michael               SO Cal Baptist        15:00.00 
 29  Sindel, Eric                     Cal Poly Dis       15:00.00 
 30  Burschinger, Will             JR Santa Clara        15:00.00 
 31  Kinney, James                 JR Pomona-Pitze       15:00.84 
 32  Lopez, Raymond                FR Glendale           15:04.74 
 33  Lehr, Kevin                   FR Cal St. San        15:05.00 
 34  Santillan, Leandro            SR Unattached         15:05.00 
 35  Diaz, Adrian                  FR Cal Poly Pom       15:05.00 
 36  Guerrero, Daniel              SR Fresno Pacif       15:05.37 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pederson, Koby                SO Loyola Marym       15:07.00 
  2  Joerger, Brian                SO Loyola Marym       15:07.00 
  3  Peralta, Hector               SO Mt. Sac            15:07.98 
  4  Porter, Jeremy                JR Azusa Pacifi       15:08.42 
  5  Banks, Nico                   SR Claremont-Mu       15:09.00 
  6  Stangle, Trevor               SO Cuesta             15:10.00 
  7  Dickman, Justin                  Playmakers N       15:10.28 
  8  Fernandez, Manuel             FR Mt. Sac            15:12.78 
  9  Medina, Nicholas              SO Mt. Sac            15:12.86 
 10  Guerreo, Francisco            SO Mt. Sac            15:12.99 
 11  Ambrossio, Alejandro          SO Glendale           15:14.46 
 12  Poole, Nikhil                 FR Caltech            15:15.00 
 13  Hernandez, Hector             FR San Bernardi       15:15.00 
 14  Mora, Oscar                   SO Hartnell           15:15.00 
 15  Martinez, Andrew              SO Hartnell           15:15.00 
 16  Villagran, Fermin                Apt. A             15:15.00 
 17  Sankaran, Austin              JR Occidental         15:15.00 
 18  Degroot-Lutzner, Julian       SO Pomona-Pitze       15:15.84 
 19  Stripp, Carter                SO Pomona-Pitze       15:16.88 
 20  Galasso, Terence                 Arc Racing P       15:17.00 
 21  Bramblett, Jordan             SO Embry-Riddle       15:17.46 
 22  Woolfolk, Christian           FR American Riv       15:18.00 
 23  Thomas, Phillip               FR Glendale           15:18.54 
 24  Choudhury, Rohan              SO Caltech            15:20.00 
 25  Munoz, Luis                   SO Unattached         15:20.00 
 26  Kipkilach, Bismarck           JR Cal Baptist        15:20.00 
 27  Palazzo, Anthony                 Cal Poly Dis       15:20.00 
 28  Backman, Thomas               FR Cal Poly Pom       15:20.25 
 29  Selevos, Andrew               SO San Francisc       15:20.89 
 30  Heink, Jacob                  FR Loyola Marym       15:21.00 
 31  Iten, Ben                     SO Claremont-Mu       15:21.00 
 32  Ramirez, Jesse                FR Mt. Sac            15:21.56 
 33  Bermudez, Cesar               FR Mt. Sac            15:21.76 
 34  Loasby, Harry                 JR Loyola Marym       15:22.67 
 35  Duran, Christian              SO Mt. Sac            15:24.87 
 36  Bonilla, Edgar                SO Hartnell           15:24.89 
 37  Shanahan, Joe                 SO American Riv       15:25.05 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Filenic, Hunter               FR Mt. Sac            15:27.00 
  2  Preston, Adam                 FR Mt. Sac            15:27.86 
  3  Elam, Kiernan                 SO Cuyamaca           15:28.00 
  4  Najera, Ryan                  SO Cuyamaca           15:28.00 
  5  Marin, Robert                 FR Cuyamaca           15:28.00 
  6  Elias, Kibrom                 FR Cuyamaca           15:28.00 
  7  Estrada, Jonathan             JR San Francisc       15:28.66 
  8  Flores, David                 FR Mt. Sac            15:28.81 
  9  Dorado, Phillip               FR Cal St. San        15:30.00 
 10  Perez, Alex                   JR Unattached         15:30.00 
 11  Hodges, Tyler                 JR Thundercocks       15:30.00 
 12  Brito, Jeronimo               JR Vanguard           15:30.00 
 13  Dondalski, Michael            SO Mt. Sac            15:30.87 
 14  Ramirez, Alex                 SO Santa Barbar       15:31.40 
 15  Strevell, Donovan             SO Mt. Sac            15:31.87 
 16  Apodaca, Bradley                 Unattached         15:32.00 
 17  Patino, Cesar                 SO Bakersfield        15:32.97 
 18  Hicks, Brian                     Cal Poly Dis       15:35.00 
 19  Johnson, Charles              FR Mt. Sac            15:37.90 
 20  Guerra, Christopher           FR Mt. Sac            15:37.90 
 21  Dalton, Joseph                FR Mt. Sac            15:38.82 
 22  Sugimoto, Aaron               SR Occidental         15:39.34 
 23  Griffith, Cody                SO Cuesta             15:40.00 
 24  Smith, Matthew                SR Thundercocks       15:40.00 
 25  Bolanos, Fernando             SO San Bernardi       15:40.00 
 26  Santos, Tristan               SO Occidental         15:40.00 
 27  Alhayek, Samer                FR Mt. Sac            15:40.23 
 28  Sasser, Alex                  SO Loyola Marym       15:40.33 
 29  Jack, Andrew                  JR Occidental         15:41.01 
 30  Matson, Jonathan              FR Fresno Pacif       15:42.09 
 31  Mulligan, Matt                SR Claremont-Mu       15:43.00 
 32  Askar, Evan                   FR Santa Barbar       15:45.00 
 33  Leon Gaspar, Hector           FR Orange Coast       15:45.00 
 34  Contreras, Shawn              FR Orange Coast       15:45.00 
 35  Ross, Jonah                   SO Cal Baptist        15:45.27 
 36  Cerda, Osvaldo                SR Whittier           15:46.00 
 37  LeTavec, Nate                    Cal Poly Dis       15:47.00 
 38  Escobar, Angel                SO Azusa Pacifi       15:47.02 
 39  Campos, Marco                 FR Mt. Sac            15:47.87 
 40  Echeverria, Noel              FR Mt. Sac            15:48.23 
 41  Olson, Patrick                FR Hartnell           15:48.65 
 42  Rodgers, Joey                 SO Loyola Marym       15:49.34 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Arcos, Marcelo                SO La Verne           15:50.00 
  2  Herrera, Victor               FR San Bernardi       15:50.00 
  3  Bruce, Patrick                FR Thundercocks       15:50.00 
  4  Hernandez, John               FR San Bernardi       15:50.00 
  5  Robertson, Thomas             FR Occidental         15:50.00 
  6  Salazar, Gerardo              FR Long Beach         15:50.00 
  7  Rivera, Antonio               SR La Verne           15:50.00 
  8  Perez, Mario                  SO Hartnell           15:51.06 
  9  Serrano, Julian               FR Mt. Sac            15:53.98 
 10  Carranza, Joe                 FR Fresno Pacif       15:54.00 
 11  Douglas-Hiley, Dalton         FR American Riv       15:55.00 
 12  Petersen, Andrew              JR Embry-Riddle       15:56.07 
 13  Amin, Waqas                   FR Mt. Sac            15:58.16 
 14  Manis, Mitch                  SO Unattached         15:59.00 
 15  Camacho, Erubey               SO San Bernardi       16:00.00 
 16  Lopez, Josh                   SO San Bernardi       16:00.00 
 17  Blazes, Sam                   FR Caltech            16:00.00 
 18  Busse, Matthew                   Cal Poly Dis       16:00.00 
 19  McCabe, Dan                   SR Claremont-Mu       16:00.00 
 20  Siegel, Matthew               FR Embry-Riddle       16:00.00 
 21  Burnett, Samuel               JR Occidental         16:00.63 
 22  Cooper, Wyatt                 SR Claremont-Mu       16:01.00 
 23  La Plant, Mauricio            SO Canyons            16:01.10 
 24  Tobin, Ryan                   FR Mt. Sac            16:02.90 
 25  Reyes, Josue                  FR Mt. Sac            16:03.00 
 26  Franco, Jacob                 FR Bakersfield        16:04.64 
 27  Rosen-Duran, Eli              SO Thundercocks       16:05.00 
 28  Colby, Lincoln                   Cal Poly Dis       16:06.20 
 29  Higdon, Jake                  SO Canyons            16:06.94 
 30  Goldstone, Cam                FR Cuesta             16:10.00 
 31  Lopez, Anthony                FR Cerritos           16:10.00 
 32  Bravo, Eric                   SO Pasadena           16:11.54 
 33  Saldana, Johnathan            FR Hartnell           16:11.76 
 34  Youngblood, Steve             SO Allan Hancoc       16:12.00 
 36  Ramirez, Richard                 Top Speed Ru       16:14.00 
 37  Ordaz, Williams               SO Hartnell           16:14.07 
 38  Aguierre, Brian               SO Saddleback         16:14.25 
 39  Aldape, Christian             FR Hartnell           16:14.60 
 40  Parker, Matt                  JR Occidental         16:15.00 
 41  Williams, Brad                   Cal Poly Dis       16:15.00 
 42  Caballero, Michael            FR Occidental         16:15.00 
 43  Lopez, Christian              FR Cerritos           16:15.00 
 44  Martinez, Gustavo             SO Mt. Sac            16:15.87 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Psaltakis, Matt               SO Claremont-Mu       16:17.00 
  2  Ayala, Erick                  SO Cerritos           16:19.22 
  3  Morales, Mark                    Top Speed Ru       16:20.00 
  4  Hong, Joey                    SO Caltech            16:20.00 
  5  Garcia, Jaime                 FR Hartnell           16:20.30 
  6  Leon, Louis                   SO Hartnell           16:22.57 
  7  Gonzalez, Luis                FR Sequoias           16:23.80 
  8  Chevreuil, Vince              FR American Riv       16:24.05 
  9  Ochoa, Arturo                 SO Sequoias           16:25.00 
 10  Chavez, Xavier                SO Fullerton          16:26.35 
 11  Gomez, Jorge                  SO Cuyamaca           16:29.00 
 12  Sanchez, Ricardo              SO San Bernardi       16:30.00 
 13  Morales, Oscar                SO Unattached         16:30.00 
 14  Decasas, Andrew               FR San Bernardi       16:30.00 
 15  Chidambaram, Bhairav          FR Caltech            16:30.00 
 16  Covell, Evan                  JR Westmont           16:30.00 
 17  Pinelo, Christopher           JR Unattached         16:30.00 
 18  Hake, Kurt                    FR Azusa Pacifi       16:30.00 
 19  Villareal, Matthew            SO Sequoias           16:30.00 
 20  Aguilera, Daniel              SO San Bernardi       16:30.00 
 21  Garrison, Karl                SO Saddleback         16:33.99 
 22  O'Briensky, Nicholas          FR Saddleback         16:34.00 
 23  Hays, Nico                    FR Santa Monica       16:34.00 
 24  Howells, William              FR Whittier           16:35.00 
 25  Anker, Steven                 SO Cerritos           16:35.00 
 26  Miller, Michael               SO Cal Lutheran       16:35.79 
 27  Perry, Charles                FR Santa Barbar       16:36.17 
 28  Heffernan, Ethan              SO Occidental         16:37.41 
 29  Sergey, Zachary               JR Cal Lutheran       16:39.40 
 30  Ponton, Leonel                FR Cerritos           16:40.00 
 31  Gutierrez, Pedro              FR Long Beach         16:40.00 
 32  Joseph, Brandon               FR Vanguard           16:40.00 
 33  Gomez, Damon                  SR La Verne           16:40.00 
 34  Leon, Taylor                  SO Long Beach         16:40.00 
 35  Ochoa, Oscar                  FR Sequoias           16:42.80 
 36  Catiz, Gustavo                FR West Los Ang       16:44.00 
 37  Smith, Wyatt                  FR Embry-Riddle       16:44.20 
 38  Solomon, Zachary              SO Occidental         16:45.00 
 39  Ellis, Zachary                SR Marymount (C       16:45.00 
 40  Calove, Gabriel               SR Whittier           16:45.00 
 41  Artiga, Oliver                SO Occidental         16:45.00 
 42  Baza Carillo, Rigoberto       FR Cal Lutheran       16:45.00 
 43  Cortes, Jose                  JR Marymount (C       16:45.00 
 44  Chi, William                     Top Speed Ru       16:45.00 
 45  Gil, Christian                FR Ventura            16:58.66 
 
Event 19  Mixed 10000 Meter Run (68)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 9:30 PM
     Stadium:  28:45.20  1996        Andre Ramos, Brazil                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Burke, Liam                  MJR Thundercocks       30:59.00 
  2  Terris, Steven               MSO Cal St. San        31:10.00 
  3  Lepe, Steven                 MFR Cuyamaca           31:20.00 
  4  Solorza, Ruben               MSR Whittier           31:25.64 
  5  Sankaran, Austin             MJR Occidental         31:27.33 
  6  Litwiller, Josh              MFR Cal St. San        31:30.00 
  7  Kieffer, JD                  MSR Pomona-Pitze       31:36.60 
  8  Reid, Christopher            MSR Run With Us        32:03.00 
  9  Choudhury, Rohan             MSO Caltech            32:10.00 
 10  Hernandez, Robert              M Unattached         32:10.00 
 11  Hunt, Zach                   MSR Vanguard           32:13.58 
 12  Aguilar, David               MSR Cal Baptist        32:28.34 
 13  DeAtley, Zach                MSR Vanguard           32:30.00 
 14  Knox, Aramis                 MSO Cuesta             32:30.00 
 15  Gotts, Jeremiah              MJR Cal Baptist        32:39.81 
 16  Jazo, Ricardo                MSR Fresno Pacif       32:48.15 
 17  Guzman, Nathan-Michael       MSO Pasadena           33:02.00 
 18  Burnett, Samuel              MJR Occidental         33:11.11 
 19  Macdonald, Brooks            MFR Claremont-Mu       33:18.00 
 20  Torres, Ruben                MSR Unattached         33:23.00 
 21  Martinez, Mario              MSR La Verne           33:24.45 
 22  Kroeze, Noah                 MSO Embry-Riddle       33:30.00 
 23  Massini, Adam                  M Cal Poly Dis       33:30.00 
 24  Freund, AJ                   MSR Cal St. San        33:38.39 
 25  Johnny, Samuel               MSO La Verne           33:45.14 
 26  Moreno, Lenore                 W Club Run Wit       33:49.88 
 27  Gil, Christian               MFR Ventura            34:00.00 
 28  Kelly, Kobi                  MFR Cuesta             34:30.00 
 29  Torres, David                MFR Ventura            34:40.09 
 30  Rider, Christian             MJR Cal Lutheran       34:55.71 
 31  Vasquez, Jesus               MFR Ventura            35:00.00 
 32  Tamayo, Jose                 MFR Ventura            35:00.00 
 33  Graham, Katrina                W alumna Tmu         35:30.00 
 34  Somogyi, Anett               WFR Cal Baptist        35:58.00 
 35  Friel, Molly                   W Oiselle/SRAE       37:07.00 
 36  Jackson, Nichelle            WSR Cal Poly Pom       37:25.44 
 37  Carrera, Halina              WNA Unat-Uc Rive       37:30.00 
 38  Devoney, Melina              WSR Occidental         37:47.54 
 39  McGinnis, Terra              WJR Cal St. San        37:57.82 
 40  Bowman, Laura                  W Unattached         38:20.00 
 41  Zink-Hernandez, Kaili          W Unattached         38:42.00 
 42  Iribe, Jessica               WJR Whittier           38:45.00 
 43  Tobias, Julissa              WJR Whittier           38:45.00 
 44  Delgado, Dominique           WSO Unattached         39:00.01 
 45  Snincsak, Jessika            WSR Redlands           39:03.22 
 46  Wood, Olivia                 WSR Westmont           39:25.67 
 47  Dutchover, Tori              WSO Cal Baptist        39:53.51 
 48  Gutierrez, Melissa           WSO Caltech            40:30.00 
 49  Blair, Adeline               WJR Vanguard           41:00.00 
 50  Gradwohl, Natalie            WSO Occidental         41:11.81 
 51  Millanponce, Franceska       WSO Pasadena           41:41.85 
 52  Batres, Katherine            WFR Cerritos           42:15.00 
 53  Masterson, Kaitlyn           WJR Embry-Riddle       42:30.00 
 54  Booth, Grace                 WFR Cuesta             44:00.00 
 55  Tolosa, Allyn                WFR Ventura                  NT 
 56  Fonda, Blake                 MSO Westmont                 NT 
 57  Essayan, Daniel              MSO Occidental               NT 
 58  Parsons, Sarah               WSR Cal Lutheran             NT 
 59  Pulliam, Micaela             WSO Cal Baptist              NT 
 60  Choe, Elliot                 MJR Cal Baptist              NT 
 61  Dupre, Hannah                WFR Cuyamaca                 NT 
 62  Schmidt, Macy                WFR Ventura                  NT 
 63  Cantrell, Julia                W Top Speed Ru             NT 
 64  Meister, Noah                MFR Vanguard                 NT 
 65  Balvaneda, Kaylie              W Top Speed Ru             NT 
 66  Lin, Dean                    MSO Occidental               NT 
 67  Johnston, Alex               MSR Cal Lutheran             NT 
 68  Valle, Roxanne               WSO Occidental               NT 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault (22)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 10:00 AM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  14-09  2011        Kylie Hutson, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Saliamonas, Gabrielle         FR Occidental            2.13m 
  2  Hignel, Zoe                   FR Cuesta                2.30m 
  3  Souza, Rebecca                FR Cal Lutheran          2.43m 
  4  Ball, Erin                    FR Occidental            2.43m 
  5  Triguero, Krista              FR Cuesta                2.51m 
  6  MacDonald, Jaclyn             SR Husson                2.75m 
  7  Allen, Holly                  FR Saddleback            2.81m 
  8  Pollock, Megan                FR Cal Lutheran          2.89m 
  9  Cross, Kayla                  FR Cal Lutheran          2.89m 
 10  Auld, Hannah                  SO Saddleback            2.90m 
 11  Amundson, Amanda              FR Saddleback            2.90m 
 12  Rivas, Macy                   FR Cuesta                3.05m 
 13  Chhem, Melissa                SR Cal Poly Pom          3.12m 
 14  Clark, Christina              JR Biola                 3.30m 
 15  Nolan, Roxanne                FR Cuesta                3.41m 
 16  Stueve, Hannah                JR Cal Poly Pom          3.42m 
 17  Prystupa, Sarah               FR Biola                 3.47m 
 18  Chang, Katherine              SR Ultimate A.C          3.50m 
 19  Schulze, Taylor               SR La Verne              3.50m 
 20  Braun, Melissa                SO Occidental            3.52m 
 21  Smith, Noelle                 SR Soka                  3.60m 
 22  Morgan, Sian                  SR Lucky Strike          4.15m 
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 10:00 AM
 Men to follow women
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  18-02.50  2005        Giovanni Lanaro, Mexico                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wheeler, Josh                 SO Husson             11-07.75 
  2  Wright, Francesco             SO Husson             11-11.75 
  3  Cheek, Aaron                  SO Cuesta             11-11.75 
  4  Fukuda, Tatsuya               SO Saddleback         12-05.50 
  5  Coon, Zach                    FR Saddleback         12-11.50 
  6  Larson, Zachary               SO Canyons            13-01.50 
  7  Fernandez, Cian               FR Cuesta             13-01.50 
  8  Corpuz, Jordan                FR Saddleback         13-02.25 
  9  Bentz, Paul                   JR Cal Poly Pom       13-05.75 
 10  Escobar, Michael              FR Cuesta             13-06.25 
 11  Schwartz, Sumner              JR Occidental         13-07.25 
 12  Pulgarin, Andres              SO La Verne           13-11.75 
 13  Hansen, Garrett               JR La Verne           13-11.75 
 14  Redmond, Miguel               JR Whittier           13-11.75 
 15  Aichinger, Christopher        FR Santa Barbar       14-00.00 
 16  Rodriguez, Jose               FR Allan Hancoc       14-00.00 
 17  Whitaker, Kyle                SO Santa Barbar       14-00.00 
 18  Augenstein, Zach                 Redshirt           14-01.75 
 19  Lombardo, Weston              SO Canyons            14-04.00 
 20  Nemeth, Stephen               SR Occidental         14-06.00 
 21  Mantor, Ross                  SO West Los Ang       14-06.00 
 22  Johnson, Parker               SO Cal Poly Pom       14-09.00 
 23  Victoria, Kyle                JR Cal Poly Pom       14-09.00 
 24  Greenleaf, Zach               SO Occidental         15-01.00 
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 10:00 AM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  22-03.75  2012        Funmi Jimoh, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bediamol, Noelle              SR Cal St. San           4.85m 
  2  Dear, Mari                    FR West Los Ang          4.93m 
  3  Byerly, Makayla               FR Cal St. San           5.10m 
  4  Agcaoili, Bridgitte           FR Cal Poly Pom          5.13m 
  5  Green, Jasemine               FR Bakersfield           5.15m 
  6  Widdowson, Chloe              SO Cal Poly Pom          5.26m 
  7  Sauro, Kaile                  SR Pomona-Pitze          5.26m 
  8  Clark, Christina              JR Biola                 5.33m 
  9  Rouse, Kelsey                 SO Cal Lutheran          5.35m 
 10  Guidetti, Kendall             FR Cal Lutheran          5.41m 
 11  Hall, Jasmine                 SO Canyons               5.47m 
 12  Andrews, Reagan               SO West Los Ang          5.56m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chen, Lucy                    SR Caltech               4.56m 
  2  Palmer, Nasjua                SR La Verne              4.60m 
  3  Counts, Asia                  SO Bakersfield           4.63m 
  4  Ethridge, Victoria            SO Cal St. San           4.64m 
  5  Cosentino, Joie               SO Santa Monica          4.65m 
  6  Schlosser, Anna               JR Cal Lutheran          4.66m 
  7  Pham, Caroline                JR Whittier              4.70m 
  8  Cormier, Alexandra            JR La Verne              4.70m 
  9  Shuler, Kylene                FR Cal St. San           4.76m 
 10  Slade, Veronica               SO Bakersfield           4.78m 
 11  Porter, LaShauna              FR Occidental            4.83m 
 12  Unabia, Destinee              SO Whittier              4.84m 
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 10:00 AM
 Men to follow women
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  26-02.75  2008        Henry Dagmil, Phillipines                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Delatorre, Manuel             SO Glendale              6.65m 
  2  Shinn, Cameron                SO Santa Barbar          6.68m 
  3  Collins, Keane                FR Occidental            6.69m 
  4  Tran, Marcus                  SO Santa Barbar          6.70m 
  5  Gray, Kyle                    FR Cal Poly Pom          6.71m 
  6  McCulloch, Stirling           FR Santa Monica          6.80m 
  7  Rosales, Kevin                JR Marymount (C          6.87m 
  8  Hardacre, Ethan               FR Pomona-Pitze          6.95m 
  9  Roberson, Darnell             SR Unattached            7.00m 
 10  Nickelson, Luke                2 Unattached            7.03m 
 11  Collier, Austin               JR Cal Poly Pom          7.35m 
 12  Walker, Justin                SO Fullerton             7.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lawrence, Alexander           FR Canyons               6.35m 
  2  White Moon, Lucas             FR Pomona-Pitze          6.36m 
  3  Findlay, James                JR Pomona-Pitze          6.38m 
  4  Canchola, David               SO Canyons               6.43m 
  5  Lincoln, Kylon                SO West Los Ang          6.47m 
  6  Brown, Dillon                 SO Cal Lutheran          6.51m 
  7  Yaotani, Christian            SO Biola                 6.51m 
  8  Singleton, J'Vaughn           FR West Los Ang          6.51m 
  9  Tyler, Matthew                JR Cal Poly Pom          6.52m 
 10  Toribio, Chris                SO Occidental            6.58m 
 11  Nunnery, Terrence             SO Ventura               6.60m 
 12  Uba, Grant                    SR Occidental            6.64m 
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:30 PM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  238-04  2011        Jessica Cosby, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gillis, Anna                  FR Saddleback           39.04m 
  2  Carrillo, Alyssa              FR Ventura              39.08m 
  3  Perez, Samantha               FR Saddleback           39.31m 
  4  Degnan, Sabrina               SO Occidental           40.60m 
  5  Barnes, Alexa                 SO Cal Lutheran         41.40m 
  6  Hollinger, Ambernicole        JR Biola                42.57m 
  7  Burnett, Faith                JR Husson               45.00m 
  8  Ellison, Erin                 SR Husson               50.01m 
  9  Palunas, Vaiva                SR Claremont-Mu         53.93m 
 10  Bassett, Emily                JR Claremont-Mu         56.09m 
 11  Dobosy, Danica                   Unattached           60.52m 
 12  McArthur, Joy                 SR Unattached           62.07m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Jasmine             SR La Verne             31.84m 
  2  Mercado, Amina                FR Cal St. San          33.78m 
  3  Pelz, Katherine               FR Pomona-Pitze         35.16m 
  4  Ochoa, Alana                  FR Santa Barbar         35.49m 
  5  Finn, Jessica                 JR Pomona-Pitze         35.52m 
  6  Harrison, Rayna               SO La Verne             36.00m 
  7  Gale, Megan                   FR Husson               36.00m 
  8  Gourd, Marianne               FR Fullerton            36.26m 
  9  Dozier, Sabrina               SO Cuyamaca             36.83m 
 10  Nicodemus, Carson             JR Cal Lutheran         37.24m 
 11  Kappos, Cybele                SR Pomona-Pitze         37.59m 
 12  Cochran, Kaitlyn              FR Cal Lutheran         38.50m 
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:30 PM
 Men to follow women
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  246-11  1984        Giancarlo Urlando, Italy                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fadden, Thomas                SO Cuyamaca             40.80m 
  2  Rojas, Cristian               FR Cuesta               41.01m 
  3  Smith, Jake                   SO Cuesta               41.35m 
  4  Bell, Andrew                  FR La Verne             43.00m 
  5  Padilla, Francisco            SO Fullerton            43.33m 
  6  Stork, Evan                   FR Cuesta               44.40m 
  7  Ydens, Christian              FR Saddleback           46.94m 
  8  Gonzalez, Luigi               SO Saddleback           47.22m 
  9  Randall, TJ                   JR La Verne             48.45m 
 10  McArthur, Eric                FR Saddleback           49.73m 
 11  Gura, Chris                   SR La Verne             52.72m 
 12  Carrasco, Andrew              SR La Verne             57.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Charbonneau, Paul             SO Occidental           34.33m 
  2  Krasnoperov, Tim              FR Caltech              35.32m 
  3  Flores, Anthony               FR Ventura              35.42m 
  4  McGee, Jack                   FR Cuesta               35.67m 
  5  Spillane, Joshua              SO Fullerton            36.11m 
  6  Marasco, A.J.                 SO La Verne             36.50m 
  7  Velasco, Matthew              SO Glendale             37.01m 
  8  Quichocho, Jeremyah           SO Cuyamaca             38.88m 
  9  Maffei, Josh                  SR Cal St. San          39.43m 
 10  Fredenburg, Dylan             SR Biola                39.57m 
 11  Silverman, Adam               FR Cal Lutheran         39.61m 
 12  Peterson, Reese               FR Claremont-Mu         39.69m 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:30 PM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sachs, Eric                   SO Canyons              45.95m 
  2  Jones, Edward                 SO Santa Barbar         47.18m 
  3  Barrett, Hasani               SO West Los Ang         47.26m 
  4  Velasco, Matthew              SO Glendale             47.44m 
  5  Guzman, David                    Unattached           49.40m 
  6  Maffei, Josh                  SR Cal St. San          49.67m 
  7  Payan, Jesus                  SR La Verne             50.00m 
  8  Fredenburg, Dylan             SR Biola                50.32m 
  9  Burciaga-Ellis, Michael       SR La Verne             51.46m 
 10  Cheek, Aaron                  SO Cuesta               53.95m 
 11  Holstrom, Patrick             SR Cal St. San          55.73m 
 12  Aylward, Calvin               JR Pomona-Pitze         62.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Murphy, Zane                  JR Caltech              37.10m 
  2  Gallatin, Nathan              SO Pomona-Pitze         37.18m 
  3  Linares-Campos, Robert        FR Glendale             37.98m 
  4  Melkonyan, Haykaz             FR Glendale             38.40m 
  5  Gong, Samuel                  JR La Verne             41.83m 
  6  Gaxiola, Rodrigo                 Santa Monica         42.30m 
  7  Martin, Brett                 FR Husson               43.00m 
  8  Stork, Evan                   FR Cuesta               43.12m 
  9  Payovich, Skylar              FR Santa Barbar         43.34m 
 10  Martin, Josh                  FR Husson               44.00m 
 11  Jones, Cody                   SR Cal Lutheran         44.83m 
 12  Stalboerger, Tim              FR Cal St. San          45.90m 
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 2:30 PM
 Women to follow men
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Talag, Kailani                FR Fullerton            26.28m 
  2  Gonzales, Dreama              SO La Verne             30.50m 
  3  Hickman, Celia                FR Bakersfield          30.76m 
  4  Waters, Paige                 SO Occidental           32.59m 
  5  Williams, Tyra                SO West Los Ang         33.14m 
  6  Ochoa, Alana                  FR Santa Barbar         33.87m 
  7  Gillis, Anna                  FR Saddleback           34.31m 
  8  Barnes, Dominique             SO Cal St. San          35.75m 
  9  Degnan, Sabrina               SO Occidental           38.44m 
 10  Bowers, Dana                  SO Canyons              38.92m 
 11  Finn, Jessica                 JR Pomona-Pitze         40.56m 
 12  Head, Gabby                   SR Fresno Pacif         46.55m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reyes, Ivania                 SO Glendale             19.78m 
  2  Müller, Andrea                FR Santa Barbar         20.83m 
  3  Contreras, Marlene            FR Long Beach           21.04m 
  4  Lopez, Keilani                SO West Los Ang         21.35m 
  5  Bohay, Larissa                FR Long Beach           21.70m 
  6  Jones, Allie                  JR Unattached           23.10m 
  7  Gutierrez, Yessenia           FR Fullerton            23.77m 
  8  Senio, Hope                   FR Long Beach           23.90m 
  9  Gale, Megan                   FR Husson               24.00m 
 10  Snyder, Morgan                FR Cal Lutheran         25.27m 
 11  Ramirez, Nicole               FR Long Beach           25.52m 
 12  Nicodemus, Carson             JR Cal Lutheran         25.75m 
 
Event 28  Women High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  6-00.75  2001        Eunice Barbour, France                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Natalie                FR Pasadena              1.42m 
  2  Stanley, Brooke               SO Cal Lutheran          1.43m 
  3  Nolan, Roxanne                FR Cuesta                1.45m 
  4  King, Emma                    FR Cal Lutheran          1.45m 
  5  Pawlowski, Lisa               FR Husson                1.47m 
  6  Modery, Casey                 SR Husson                1.48m 
  7  Sauro, Kaile                  SR Pomona-Pitze          1.48m 
  8  Falcon, Michelle              FR Marymount (C          1.48m 
  9  Brown, Aiyanna                FR Ventura               1.50m 
 10  Schlosser, Anna               JR Cal Lutheran          1.52m 
 11  Williams, Xjaedah             FR Cal Poly Pom          1.52m 
 12  Kashian, Kelly                SR Husson                1.52m 
 13  Downing, Kerianne             SR Husson                1.54m 
 14  Brown, Dejahne                FR Ventura               1.55m 
 15  Bowers, Dana                  SO Canyons               1.56m 
 16  Müller, Andrea                FR Santa Barbar          1.56m 
 17  Otah, Ashley                  FR Biola                 1.57m 
 18  Rouse, Kelsey                 SO Cal Lutheran          1.58m 
 19  Davies, Cora                  SO Occidental            1.58m 
 20  Hoeber, Chloe                 JR Occidental            1.60m 
 21  Turner, Ebony                 SO La Verne              1.60m 
 22  Hall, Jasmine                 SO Canyons               1.65m 
 23  Lowe, Montana                 SR Fresno Pacif          1.65m 
 24  Matthews, Kaitlyn             SO Canyons               1.66m 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump (21)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Men to follow women
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Larson, Zachary               SO Canyons                  NH 
  2  Phui, Kevin                   FR Pasadena                 NH 
  3  Dizon, Jeffrey                FR Cal Lutheran          1.67m 
  4  Boudreau, Jonas               FR Cal Lutheran          1.70m 
  5  Goforth, William              FR Husson                1.73m 
  6  McWilliams, Tommy             FR Saddleback            1.73m 
  7  Nunnery, Terrence             SO Ventura               1.75m 
  8  Richard, William              SO Husson                1.75m 
  9  Jones, Elijah                 FR West Los Ang          1.75m 
 10  Wheeler, Josh                 SO Husson                1.80m 
 11  Nolasco, Steven               FR Ventura               1.80m 
 12  Bedford, Nicholas             SO Cal Lutheran          1.80m 
 13  Brodnax, Christian            FR Cal Lutheran          1.83m 
 14  Uba, Grant                    SR Occidental            1.88m 
 15  Sylvester, Marcel             FR Canyons               1.90m 
 16  Canchola, David               SO Canyons               1.95m 
 17  Nickelson, Luke                2 Unattached            1.95m 
 18  Dionisio, Brent               SO Allan Hancoc          2.00m 
 19  DeWitz, Austin                SO Occidental            2.02m 
 20  McCulloch, Stirling           FR Santa Monica          2.02m 
 21  Bookout, Jacob                SO Bakersfield           2.03m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump (19)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 10:00 AM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  45-05.75  2013        Crystal Manning, Chula Vista              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cosentino, Joie               SO Santa Monica         10.00m 
  2  Skarule, Nameda               FR Canyons              10.10m 
  3  Slade, Veronica               SO Bakersfield          10.20m 
  4  Schaefer, Kimberly            JR Cal Poly Pom         10.29m 
  5  Session, Keyana               SO Canyons              10.30m 
  6  Snyder, Morgan                FR Cal Lutheran         10.30m 
  7  Williams, Tyra                SO West Los Ang         10.51m 
  8  Modery, Casey                 SR Husson               10.62m 
  9  Clark, Christina              JR Biola                10.89m 
 10  Lee Kim, Catalina             JR La Verne             10.90m 
 11  Dear, Mari                    FR West Los Ang         11.39m 
 12  Otah, Ashley                  FR Biola                11.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cosentino, Michaela           FR Santa Monica             ND 
  2  Thomas-Carrillo, Nikidda      SO West Los Ang          8.53m 
  3  Counts, Asia                  SO Bakersfield           9.55m 
  4  Unabia, Destinee              SO Whittier              9.56m 
  5  Kozlowski, Rebecca            SO Cal Lutheran          9.78m 
  6  Chen, Lucy                    SR Caltech               9.80m 
  7  Pham, Caroline                JR Whittier              9.83m 
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 10:00 AM
 Men to follow women
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Agyemang, Andrew              SO Cal Poly Pom         12.73m 
  2  Brown, Dillon                 SO Cal Lutheran         12.73m 
  3  Canchola, David               SO Canyons              12.97m 
  4  Batis, Isaiah                 FR Ventura              13.00m 
  5  White Moon, Lucas             FR Pomona-Pitze         13.08m 
  6  Singleton, J'Vaughn           FR West Los Ang         13.12m 
  7  Collins, Devin                FR Cal Poly Pom         13.25m 
  8  DeWitz, Austin                SO Occidental           13.74m 
  9  Nickelson, Luke                2 Unattached           13.95m 
 10  Lincoln, Kylon                SO West Los Ang         13.98m 
 11  Ambat, Kyle                   SO La Verne             14.10m 
 12  Shinn, Cameron                SO Santa Barbar         14.22m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pineros, Esteban              FR Glendale             11.00m 
  2  Lam, Ethan                    FR Pasadena             11.34m 
  3  Carandang, Benedict           FR Cal Lutheran         11.56m 
  4  Locke, Dominic                SO Husson               11.64m 
  5  Cockrell, Jackson             FR Cal Lutheran         11.85m 
  6  Findlay, James                JR Pomona-Pitze         12.13m 
  7  Charette, Alex                FR Husson               12.19m 
  8  Gray, Kyle                    FR Cal Poly Pom         12.20m 
  9  Karody, Neel                  SO Pomona-Pitze         12.30m 
 10  Connie, Adam                  FR Cuyamaca             12.39m 
 11  Palmer, Neron                 FR Glendale             12.42m 
 12  Belden, Nathaniel             FR Biola                12.50m 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 9:00 AM
 To be contested in Jack Kemp Stadium
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  69-08.25  2014        Joe Kovaks, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maffei, Josh                  SR Cal St. San          13.45m 
  2  Reed, Reginald                SR Pomona-Pitze         13.89m 
  3  Bell, Andrew                  FR La Verne             14.00m 
  4  Operanozie, Chimeci              Santa Monica         14.02m 
  5  Randall, TJ                   JR La Verne             14.05m 
  6  Clark, Colton                 FR Cuyamaca             14.19m 
  7  Grantz, Mason                 FR Bakersfield          14.28m 
  8  Quichocho, Jeremyah           SO Cuyamaca             14.40m 
  9  Harris, Diontre               SO Canyons              14.42m 
 10  Padilla, Francisco            SO Fullerton            14.46m 
 11  Kamarullah, Tavi              SO Saddleback           14.66m 
 12  Gura, Chris                   SR La Verne             14.76m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Krasnoperov, Tim              FR Caltech              11.54m 
  2  Wulfestieg, Ben               FR Allan Hancoc         11.59m 
  3  Pedroza, Matthew              FR La Verne             11.82m 
  4  Smith, Jake                   SO Cuesta               11.99m 
  5  Newman, Cameryn               FR West Los Ang         12.11m 
  6  Melkonyan, Haykaz             FR Glendale             12.18m 
  7  Prude, Carron                 SO West Los Ang         12.32m 
  8  Burciaga-Ellis, Michael       SR La Verne             12.74m 
  9  Stork, Evan                   FR Cuesta               12.89m 
 10  Bentz, Paul                   JR Cal Poly Pom         13.04m 
 11  Jimenez, Andrew               JR Whittier             13.09m 
 12  Jones, Edward                 SO Santa Barbar         13.41m 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 9:00 AM
 To be contested on hammer field
 Women to follow men
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  59-11.25  2005        Vivian Chukwemeka, Nigeria                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Valoaga, Serenity             FR Ventura              10.85m 
  2  Miki-Han, Anela               FR Cal Poly Pom         11.10m 
  3  Carrillo, Alyssa              FR Ventura              11.14m 
  4  Nevitt, Taylor                SO Allan Hancoc         11.18m 
  5  Burnett, Faith                JR Husson               11.20m 
  6  Degnan, Sabrina               SO Occidental           11.38m 
  7  Bowers, Dana                  SO Canyons              11.55m 
  8  Ellison, Erin                 SR Husson               11.57m 
  9  Gibson, Christina                Unattached           11.97m 
 10  Hawkins, Samiyah              SO Canyons              12.22m 
 11  Hollinger, Ambernicole        JR Biola                12.35m 
 12  Gonzales, Jenna               FR Cal Poly Pom         12.74m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Valoaga, Leslie               FR Ventura               9.47m 
  2  Stockton, Braelin             SR Occidental            9.50m 
  3  Mercado, Amina                FR Cal St. San           9.70m 
  4  Martin, Eloise                FR Santa Barbar          9.90m 
  5  Talag, Kailani                FR Fullerton            10.00m 
  6  Ramirez, Nicole               FR Long Beach           10.03m 
  7  Hall, Jasmine                 SO Canyons              10.15m 
  8  Waters, Paige                 SO Occidental           10.23m 
  9  Paxton, Terysha               SO West Los Ang         10.45m 
 10  Ochoa, Alana                  FR Santa Barbar         10.46m 
 11  Otah, Ashley                  FR Biola                10.69m 
 12  Gourd, Marianne               FR Fullerton            10.71m 
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 9:00 AM
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  206-01  2014        Whitney Ashley, Chula Vista                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ramirez, Nicole               FR Long Beach           33.40m 
  2  Nevitt, Taylor                SO Allan Hancoc         33.52m 
  3  Gillis, Anna                  FR Saddleback           34.45m 
  4  Hollinger, Ambernicole        JR Biola                36.28m 
  5  Gonzales, Jenna               FR Cal Poly Pom         36.41m 
  6  Bowers, Dana                  SO Canyons              36.47m 
  7  Degnan, Sabrina               SO Occidental           36.82m 
  8  Mercado, Amina                FR Cal St. San          37.77m 
  9  Carrillo, Alyssa              FR Ventura              38.20m 
 10  Ochoa, Alana                  FR Santa Barbar         38.55m 
 11  Barnes, Alexa                 SO Cal Lutheran         39.03m 
 12  Hawkins, Samiyah              SO Canyons              40.97m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gutierrez, Yessenia           FR Fullerton            29.18m 
  2  Valoaga, Serenity             FR Ventura              29.20m 
  3  Perez, Samantha               FR Saddleback           29.39m 
  4  Miki-Han, Anela               FR Cal Poly Pom         29.86m 
  5  Burnett, Faith                JR Husson               30.00m 
  6  Gourd, Marianne               FR Fullerton            30.69m 
  7  Waters, Paige                 SO Occidental           31.03m 
  8  Cochran, Kaitlyn              FR Cal Lutheran         31.21m 
  9  Dozier, Sabrina               SO Cuyamaca             32.24m 
 10  Ohanesian, Larissa            JR Cal Poly Pom         32.50m 
 11  Jensen, Kate                  FR Cal Poly Pom         32.66m 
 12  Bohay, Larissa                FR Long Beach           33.40m 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 9:00 AM
 Men to follow women
 Field events were limited to the top 24 entrants
     Stadium:  216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Edward                 SO Santa Barbar         41.23m 
  2  Kamarullah, Tavi              SO Saddleback           41.73m 
  3  Gonzalez, Luigi               SO Saddleback           41.86m 
  4  Fadden, Thomas                SO Cuyamaca             42.04m 
  5  Harris, Diontre               SO Canyons              42.05m 
  6  Krasnoperov, Tim              FR Caltech              42.29m 
  7  Clark, Colton                 FR Cuyamaca             42.66m 
  8  Maffei, Josh                  SR Cal St. San          43.30m 
  9  Grantz, Mason                 FR Bakersfield          43.72m 
 10  Gura, Chris                   SR La Verne             44.59m 
 11  Quichocho, Jeremyah           SO Cuyamaca             45.57m 
 12  Bentz, Paul                   JR Cal Poly Pom         46.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Silverman, Adam               FR Cal Lutheran         35.83m 
  2  Stork, Evan                   FR Cuesta               37.75m 
  3  Ydens, Christian              FR Saddleback           37.81m 
  4  Burciaga-Ellis, Michael       SR La Verne             38.12m 
  5  Reed, Reginald                SR Pomona-Pitze         38.14m 
  6  Payovich, Skylar              FR Santa Barbar         38.53m 
  7  Spillane, Joshua              SO Fullerton            39.26m 
  8  Fredenburg, Dylan             SR Biola                40.06m 
  9  Melkonyan, Haykaz             FR Glendale             40.41m 
 10  Randall, TJ                   JR La Verne             40.43m 
 11  Tovar, Jonathan               FR West Los Ang         40.99m 
 12  Padilla, Francisco            SO Fullerton            41.14m