Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 10:41 PM
                    2018 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                               103rd Annual Meet                               
      Ashel Cunningham Track, Univ. of Redlands  - 4/27/2018 to 4/28/2018      
                                    Results                                    


                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     208        2) Redlands                  162   
    3) Occidental                 138        4) La Verne                   70   
    4) Pomona-Pitzer               70        6) Cal Lutheran               66   
    7) Whittier                    51        8) Caltech                    12   
    9) Chapman                      3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer              189        2) Redlands                  161.50
    3) Occidental                 128.50     4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    124   
    5) La Verne                    69        6) Whittier                   56   
    7) Cal Lutheran                41        8) Chapman                     6   
    9) Caltech                      4                                           

 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.65  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.84  2017        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nirel JonesMitchell       SO Claremont-M-S            12.10Q 
  2 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 12.34q 
  3 Sophie Brooks             SR Redlands                 12.75q 
  4 Stephanie Williamson      JR Cal Lutheran             12.81  
  5 Madison Jacobs            FR Chapman                  13.28  
  6 Mary Celestin             FR Claremont-M-S            13.33  
  7 Maquelle Tiffany          FR Caltech                  14.28  
  8 Cheyenne Page             SR La Verne                 14.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tyra Abraham              SR Claremont-M-S          S 11.65Q 
  2 Ana Cordoba               SO Cal Lutheran             12.39q 
  3 Gianna Wu                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            12.47q 
  4 GiGi Gedye                SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.78  
  5 Danielle Guardado         SO Whittier                 12.84  
  6 Madison Montero           FR Cal Lutheran             13.19  
  7 Mariah Baker              FR Whittier                 13.83  
  8 Khetsi Pratt              SO Occidental               13.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 LaShauna Porter           SO Occidental               12.16Q 
  2 Emma Yudelevitch          JR Occidental               12.20q 
  3 Kendall Guidetti          SO Cal Lutheran             12.64q 
  4 Andrea Lyon               FR Redlands                 12.82  
  5 Rachel Cockburn           JR Occidental               13.32  
  6 Megan Wade                FR La Verne                 13.62  
  7 Delaney Lynch             JR La Verne                 13.91  
  8 Hannah Wagner             JR Occidental               14.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.65  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.84  2017        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Tyra Abraham              SR Claremont-M-S            11.59   10   
  2 Nirel JonesMitchell       SO Claremont-M-S            11.86    8   
  3 LaShauna Porter           SO Occidental               11.98    6   
  4 Emma Yudelevitch          JR Occidental               12.16    5   
  5 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 12.34    4   
  6 Ana Cordoba               SO Cal Lutheran             12.41    3   
  7 Gianna Wu                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            12.45    2   
  8 Sophie Brooks             SR Redlands                 12.71    1   
  9 Kendall Guidetti          SO Cal Lutheran             12.73  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Tyra Abraham              SR Claremont-M-S            24.55Q 
  2 Hannah Albrecht           FR Redlands                 25.74q 
  3 Ana Cordoba               SO Cal Lutheran             25.75q 
  4 Justine Keller            SR Redlands                 26.46  
  5 GiGi Gedye                SR Pomona-Pitzer            26.85  
  6 Deyana Marsh              FR Claremont-M-S            27.04  
  7 Mariah Baker              FR Whittier                 28.76  
  8 Corinna Lee               JR Pomona-Pitzer            28.84  
  9 Amy Watt                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            29.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Emma Yudelevitch          JR Occidental               25.10Q 
  2 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 25.26q 
  3 Tiazha Hogue              FR Whittier                 26.58  
  4 Isabella Funes            FR Occidental               28.01  
  5 Olivia Adelman            SO Occidental               28.13  
  6 Khetsi Pratt              SO Occidental               29.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Nirel JonesMitchell       SO Claremont-M-S            24.94Q 
  2 LaShauna Porter           SO Occidental               25.25q 
  3 Jada Newkirk              FR Occidental               25.37q 
  4 Sophie Brooks             SR Redlands                 26.57  
  5 Danielle Guardado         SO Whittier                 26.64  
  6 Megan Wade                FR La Verne                 28.16  
  7 Kayla Paraiso             SR Pomona-Pitzer            29.06  
  8 Gloria Liou               SR Pomona-Pitzer            30.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Jade Griffin              SO La Verne                 25.57Q 
  2 Andrea Lyon               FR Redlands                 26.52  
  3 Aubrey Egerter            FR Claremont-M-S            27.03  
  4 Katrina Dank              SO Pomona-Pitzer            27.32  
  5 Chloe An                  SR Pomona-Pitzer            28.56  
  6 Maquelle Tiffany          FR Caltech                  30.45  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Tyra Abraham              SR Claremont-M-S            24.32   10   
  2 LaShauna Porter           SO Occidental               24.68    8   
  3 Nirel JonesMitchell       SO Claremont-M-S            24.74    6   
  4 Jada Newkirk              FR Occidental               24.82    5   
  5 Emma Yudelevitch          JR Occidental               25.10    4   
  6 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 25.41    3   
  7 Ana Cordoba               SO Cal Lutheran             25.84    2   
  8 Hannah Albrecht           FR Redlands                 26.05    1   
  9 Jade Griffin              SO La Verne                 26.40  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justine Keller            SR Redlands                 59.21Q 
  2 Emily Apodaca             SR Whittier                 59.90q 
  3 Charlotte Cullip          JR Occidental               60.60q 
  4 Katie Snell               SO Claremont-M-S            62.14  
  5 Hannah Pickerill          JR Chapman                  64.39  
  6 Olivia Adelman            SO Occidental               66.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Albrecht           FR Redlands                 59.81Q 
  2 Karina Jimenez            FR La Verne                 60.93q 
  3 Amelia Ashley             JR Occidental               61.65q 
  4 Gabi Siguenza             FR Chapman                  62.39  
  5 Bridget McCarthy          SO Claremont-M-S            65.46  
  6 Chloe An                  SR Pomona-Pitzer            66.37  
  7 Kayla Paraiso             SR Pomona-Pitzer            66.55  
  8 Gloria Liou               SR Pomona-Pitzer            69.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jade Griffin              SO La Verne                 59.35Q 
  2 Rebecca Stewart           SR Claremont-M-S            59.98q 
  3 Grace Pratt               FR Claremont-M-S            61.11q 
  4 Isabella Funes            FR Occidental               63.27  
  5 Corinna Lee               JR Pomona-Pitzer            65.59  
  6 Annie Ortiz               FR Whittier                 66.65  
  7 Ryly Yee                  FR Chapman                  68.25  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rebecca Stewart           SR Claremont-M-S            58.46   10   
  2 Jade Griffin              SO La Verne                 58.56    8   
  3 Hannah Albrecht           FR Redlands                 58.90    6   
  4 Justine Keller            SR Redlands                 59.41    5   
  5 Karina Jimenez            FR La Verne                 60.19    4   
  6 Emily Apodaca             SR Whittier                 60.41    3   
  7 Charlotte Cullip          JR Occidental               60.91    2   
  8 Amelia Ashley             JR Occidental               62.08    1   
  9 Grace Pratt               FR Claremont-M-S            62.10  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anahy Covarrubias         JR Whittier               2:26.12Q 
  2 Kaylee Jorgensen          SR Redlands               2:26.65Q 
  3 Laura Fleming             SO Claremont-M-S          2:27.45q 
  4 Michelle Marasigan        JR Caltech                2:28.36  
  5 Kylie Rodriguez           JR Cal Lutheran           2:31.76  
  6 Kristen Hernandez         SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:33.14  
  7 Evelyn Zepeda             SR Claremont-M-S          2:44.86  
  8 Mallory Jones             SO Chapman                2:47.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cora Davies               JR Occidental             2:22.60Q 
  2 Melissa Cerrillos         JR La Verne               2:23.05Q 
  3 Abby Johnson              FR Claremont-M-S          2:23.81q 
  4 Krystal Brodsky           FR Caltech                2:27.85  
  5 Chelsea Connolly          FR Whittier               2:29.17  
  6 Janice Deguerio           FR La Verne               2:38.20  
  7 MacKenzie Bell            FR La Verne               2:38.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kyleigh Mann              SR Claremont-M-S          2:21.67Q 
  2 Ariel Kivela              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.24Q 
  3 Emily Guthormsen          SR Redlands               2:25.36q 
  4 Kelsi Ikeda               FR Whittier               2:27.65  
  5 Noelle Davis              SO Caltech                2:28.93  
  6 Cayleigh Lekven           FR Occidental             2:31.55  
  7 Ryly Yee                  FR Chapman                2:39.16  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kyleigh Mann              SR Claremont-M-S          2:16.79   10   
  2 Anahy Covarrubias         JR Whittier               2:17.91    8   
  3 Melissa Cerrillos         JR La Verne               2:18.32    6   
  4 Ariel Kivela              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:19.05    5   
  5 Cora Davies               JR Occidental             2:20.76    4   
  6 Abby Johnson              FR Claremont-M-S          2:24.41    3   
  7 Kaylee Jorgensen          SR Redlands               2:25.03    2   
  8 Emily Guthormsen          SR Redlands               2:25.72    1   
  9 Laura Fleming             SO Claremont-M-S          2:29.45  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Helen Guo                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:57.86Q 
  2 Gabriella Kimmerly        SO Claremont-M-S          4:58.15Q 
  3 Roxanne Valle             JR Occidental             4:58.80Q 
  4 Meghan Bobrowsky          FR Claremont-M-S          5:01.92q 
  5 Melissa Gutierrez         JR Caltech                5:05.30  
  6 Katie Li                  SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:07.66  
  7 Kristen Hernandez         SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:11.25  
  8 Sarah Ruiz                JR Occidental             5:18.58  
  9 Mariah Mercado            SO Cal Lutheran           5:18.67  
 10 Claire Goldman            FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:23.64  
 11 Elizabeth Gardner         FR Redlands               5:24.13  
 12 Catherina Posada          SO La Verne               5:35.67  
 13 Samantha Hanawalt         FR La Verne               5:37.36  
 14 Nicole Feng               SO Caltech                5:41.56  
 15 Katherine Lauerman        SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:52.56  
 16 Jackie Dall               FR Occidental             6:00.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Roselyn Cantu             SR Claremont-M-S          4:54.80Q 
  2 Julissa Tobias            SR Whittier               4:55.01Q 
  3 Rachel Ereso              SO Cal Lutheran           4:55.10Q 
  4 Kayla Lim                 FR Occidental             5:01.76q 
  5 Gabi Wayne                FR Occidental             5:04.29  
  6 Catherine Teasdale        SO Occidental             5:12.12  
  7 Theresa Versen            FR Claremont-M-S          5:13.43  
  8 Carly Veasy               SO Redlands               5:18.30  
  9 Mia Syme                  FR Claremont-M-S          5:22.51  
 10 Katie Young               SR Cal Lutheran           5:29.07  
 11 Fiona Pedrick             SO Occidental             5:33.12  
 12 Mallory Jones             SO Chapman                5:33.67  
 13 Esmeralda Martinez        SR Whittier               5:38.04  
 14 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      SO Whittier               5:45.93  
 15 Calder Hollond            FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:56.73  
 16 Gwen Frankian             FR Redlands               5:57.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bryn McKillop             SR Claremont-M-S          4:54.16Q 
  2 Sabrina Thurber           SO Occidental             4:56.53Q 
  3 Abby Johnson              FR Claremont-M-S          4:56.99Q 
  4 Sophia Liles              FR Claremont-M-S          5:00.19q 
  5 Erin MacNeil              SO Cal Lutheran           5:04.11  
  6 Emma Su                   SR Claremont-M-S          5:09.39  
  7 Isabella Kearney          FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:09.54  
  8 Jacqueline Choe           SO Claremont-M-S          5:11.18  
  9 Ajda Celebi               FR Occidental             5:24.02  
 10 Linda Huang               FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:33.48  
 11 Kami Fernandez            SO Redlands               5:35.32  
 12 Olivia Becker             FR Cal Lutheran           5:35.69  
 13 Elena Kim                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:41.37  
 14 Cameron Baggs             FR Cal Lutheran           5:44.02  
 15 Tori Funk                 SO Occidental             6:04.46  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bryn McKillop             SR Claremont-M-S          4:27.48   10   
  2 Helen Guo                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:34.86    8   
  3 Julissa Tobias            SR Whittier               4:40.27    6   
  4 Abby Johnson              FR Claremont-M-S          4:47.06    5   
  5 Roselyn Cantu             SR Claremont-M-S          4:49.02    4   
  6 Sabrina Thurber           SO Occidental             4:49.16    3   
  7 Rachel Ereso              SO Cal Lutheran           4:51.90    2   
  8 Roxanne Valle             JR Occidental             4:55.92    1   
  9 Gabriella Kimmerly        SO Claremont-M-S          4:59.12  
 10 Meghan Bobrowsky          FR Claremont-M-S          5:01.14  
 11 Sophia Liles              FR Claremont-M-S          5:01.95  
 12 Kayla Lim                 FR Occidental             5:04.90  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 16:26.60  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran              
  SCIAC Meet: M 16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Helen Guo                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         17:31.20   10   
  2 Bryn McKillop             SR Claremont-M-S         17:40.36    8   
  3 Claire Hu                 FR Caltech               18:03.90    6   
  4 Jessica Iribe             SR Whittier              18:06.23    5   
  5 Julissa Tobias            SR Whittier              18:14.03    4   
  6 Maria Ramirez             SO Redlands              18:20.18    3   
  7 Sabrina Thurber           SO Occidental            18:24.56    2   
  8 Natalie Marsh             JR Claremont-M-S         18:27.86    1   
  9 Lauren Stanislaw          SR Claremont-M-S         18:29.35  
 10 Rachel Ereso              SO Cal Lutheran          18:37.00  
 11 Roxanne Valle             JR Occidental            18:44.52  
 12 Eva Townsend              SR Occidental            18:48.49  
 13 Dulcie Jones              FR Claremont-M-S         18:50.75  
 14 Katie Li                  SR Pomona-Pitzer         19:15.51  
 15 Sam Baker                 FR Claremont-M-S         19:23.40  
 16 Sarah Halvorsen           FR Claremont-M-S         19:26.23  
 17 Brigit Laughlin           FR Redlands              19:30.39  
 18 Karin Uzawa               SO Occidental            19:37.63  
 19 Sarah Shipway             SO Redlands              19:42.90  
 20 Isabella Kearney          FR Pomona-Pitzer         19:47.63  
 21 Rachael Dela Cruz         JR La Verne              19:48.00  
 22 Lilah Abrams              FR Occidental            19:50.31  
 23 Catherine Teasdale        SO Occidental            19:56.87  
 24 Sarah Ruiz                JR Occidental            19:59.92  
 25 Natasha Crepeau           FR Claremont-M-S         20:01.52  
 26 Linda Huang               FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:16.27  
 27 Olivia Becker             FR Cal Lutheran          20:21.74  
 28 Emily Dabrow              JR Redlands              20:32.23  
 29 Samantha Hanawalt         FR La Verne              20:34.35  
 30 Martha Castro             FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:51.07  
 31 Claire Goldman            FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:57.32  
 32 Elena Kim                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         21:15.76  
 33 Chaia Wyatt               FR Occidental            21:18.74  
 34 Catherina Posada          SO La Verne              21:21.17  
 35 Nicole Feng               SO Caltech               21:30.07  
 36 Danika Odell              SO Occidental            22:20.47  
 37 Jackie Dall               FR Occidental            22:31.30  
 38 Ellen Berkley             SR Claremont-M-S         22:31.46  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 37:12.08  2015        Sara Mostatabi, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Stanislaw          SR Claremont-M-S         36:58.36M  10   
  2 Maria Ramirez             SO Redlands              37:19.04    8   
  3 Jessica Iribe             SR Whittier              37:22.65    6   
  4 Alexandra Lambros         SO Claremont-M-S         40:30.77    5   
  5 Delaney Hartmann          FR Claremont-M-S         41:06.55    4   
  6 Emily Dabrow              JR Redlands              41:16.42    3   
  7 Greta Jursch              FR Redlands              41:43.17    2   
  8 Sarah Shipway             SO Redlands              41:55.04    1   
  9 Skye Reese                SO Caltech               42:15.53  
 10 Angela Vaynshteyn         FR Chapman               43:26.56  
 11 Chaia Wyatt               FR Occidental            44:11.02  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.20  2017        Alison Smith, Redlands                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Catalina Lee Kim          SR La Verne                 14.50Q 
  2 Sabrine Griffith          SO Claremont-M-S            14.55q 
  3 Piper Lowinger            SO Whittier                 14.82q 
  4 Aubrey Egerter            FR Claremont-M-S            15.31q 
  5 Deyana Marsh              FR Claremont-M-S            15.48q 
  6 Kelsey Rouse              JR Cal Lutheran             15.73  
  7 Keren Lee                 SO Redlands                 16.50  
  8 Alexandra Cormier         SR La Verne                 16.59  
  9 Rebecca Kozlowski         JR Cal Lutheran             16.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jessica Fields            SO Redlands                 14.31Q 
  2 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 14.53q 
  3 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.04q 
  4 Kara Romani               JR Redlands                 15.39q 
  5 Naomi Miyamoto            FR Occidental               15.51  
  6 Nora Griffith             FR Caltech                  15.60  
  7 Katrina Dank              SO Pomona-Pitzer            16.33  
  8 Bailey Mknelly            FR Claremont-M-S            16.49  
  9 Lia Francis               SO Pomona-Pitzer            17.13  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.20  2017        Alison Smith, Redlands                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Jessica Fields            SO Redlands                 14.07   10   
  2 Catalina Lee Kim          SR La Verne                 14.34    8   
  3 Sabrine Griffith          SO Claremont-M-S            14.72    6    14.712
  4 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 14.72    5    14.718
  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   SO Pomona-Pitzer            14.89    4   
  6 Piper Lowinger            SO Whittier                 14.96    3   
  7 Aubrey Egerter            FR Claremont-M-S            15.17    2   
  8 Kara Romani               JR Redlands                 15.64    1   
  9 Deyana Marsh              FR Claremont-M-S            15.68  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isabelle Dunne            SR Occidental               64.07Q 
  2 Allison Kilday            JR Occidental               64.61q 
  3 Elyse Espe                FR Whittier                 65.73q 
  4 Lia Francis               SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.13q 
  5 Mati Miller               FR Claremont-M-S            71.27q 
  6 Rebecca Kozlowski         JR Cal Lutheran             72.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Fields            SO Redlands                 63.37Q 
  2 Nora Griffith             FR Caltech                  64.63q 
  3 Sophie Richards           SO Pomona-Pitzer            64.97q 
  4 Katrina Dank              SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.83q 
  5 Gabi Siguenza             FR Chapman                  72.44  
  6 Alexandra Cormier         SR La Verne                 77.79  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jessica Fields            SO Redlands                 62.06   10   
  2 Isabelle Dunne            SR Occidental               62.46    8   
  3 Allison Kilday            JR Occidental               63.01    6   
  4 Elyse Espe                FR Whittier                 64.94    5   
  5 Nora Griffith             FR Caltech                  65.04    4   
  6 Lia Francis               SO Pomona-Pitzer            66.54    3   
  7 Katrina Dank              SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.43    2   
  8 Sophie Richards           SO Pomona-Pitzer            68.73    1   
  9 Mati Miller               FR Claremont-M-S            71.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ellen Berkley             SR Claremont-M-S         10:59.22   10   
  2 Melissa Cerrillos         JR La Verne              11:19.14    8   
  3 Eva Townsend              SR Occidental            11:32.64    6   
  4 Georgia Scherer           SO Claremont-M-S         11:43.15    5   
  5 Ellie Ramsey              JR Redlands              11:47.07    4   
  6 Jackie McVay              FR Claremont-M-S         12:01.66    3   
  7 Rachael Dela Cruz         JR La Verne              12:03.34    2   
  8 Erin MacNeil              SO Cal Lutheran          12:14.65    1   
  9 Emma Eglinton             FR Chapman               12:20.35  
 10 Molly Crotteau            FR Caltech               12:20.92  
 11 Jessica McCollum          JR Whittier              12:35.05  
 12 Mia Hernandez             JR Chapman               12:36.06  
 13 Katie Young               SR Cal Lutheran          12:37.11  
 14 Calder Hollond            FR Pomona-Pitzer         14:11.94  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.70  2018        , CMS                                       
                       Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham              
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  
                       Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                46.48S  10   
     1) Sabrine Griffith SO             2) Grace Pratt FR                 
     3) Nirel JonesMitchell SO          4) Tyra Abraham SR                
  2 Redlands                                              48.00    8   
     1) Hannah Albrecht FR              2) Sophie Brooks SR               
     3) Chyenne Kimble SO               4) Kara Romani JR                 
  3 Occidental                                            48.09    6   
     1) Naomi Miyamoto FR               2) Emma Yudelevitch JR            
     3) LaShauna Porter SO              4) Jada Newkirk FR                
  4 Cal Lutheran                                          49.07    5   
     1) Kendall Guidetti SO             2) Anna Schlosser SR              
     3) Stephanie Williamson JR         4) Ana Cordoba SO                 
  5 La Verne                                              49.64    4   
     1) Micaela Krumweide JR            2) Jade Griffin SO                
     3) Karina Jimenez FR               4) Catalina Lee Kim SR            
  6 Whittier                                              50.95    3   
     1) Piper Lowinger SO               2) Hannah Duran-Wright FR         
     3) Danielle Guardado SO            4) Tiazha Hogue FR                
  7 Pomona-Pitzer                                         51.51    2   
     1) GiGi Gedye SR                   2) Corinna Lee JR                 
     3) Amy Watt SO                     4) Gianna Wu JR                   
  8 Chapman                                               52.31    1   
     1) Madison Jacobs FR               2) Gabi Siguenza FR               
     3) Gina Pasquinelli SR             4) Hannah Pickerill JR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.53  2016        Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Claremont-M-S     
                         Stewart-Abraham-Mejia-CameronLewis                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental                                          3:59.26   10   
     1) Charlotte Cullip JR             2) Isabelle Dunne SR              
     3) LaShauna Porter SO              4) Allison Kilday JR              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:01.01    8   
     1) Grace Pratt FR                  2) Deyana Marsh FR                
     3) Rebecca Stewart SR              4) Tyra Abraham SR                
  3 Redlands                                            4:01.28    6   
     1) Hannah Albrecht FR              2) Jessica Fields SO              
     3) Justine Keller SR               4) Chyenne Kimble SO              
  4 Whittier                                            4:01.54    5   
     1) Emily Apodaca SR                2) Elyse Espe FR                  
     3) Tiazha Hogue FR                 4) Anahy Covarrubias JR           
  5 La Verne                                            4:04.42    4   
     1) Jade Griffin SO                 2) Catalina Lee Kim SR            
     3) Melissa Cerrillos JR            4) Karina Jimenez FR              
  6 Cal Lutheran                                        4:11.95    3   
     1) Kelsey Rouse JR                 2) Kylie Rodriguez JR             
     3) Rachel Ereso SO                 4) Ana Cordoba SO                 
  7 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:12.10    2   
     1) Ariel Kivela FR                 2) Sophie Richards SO             
     3) Katrina Dank SO                 4) Lia Francis SO                 
  8 Caltech                                             4:19.37    1   
     1) Nora Griffith FR                2) Netra Ravishankar FR           
     3) Michelle Marasigan JR           4) Melissa Gutierrez JR           
  9 Chapman                                             4:20.66  
     1) Gina Pasquinelli SR             2) Gabi Siguenza FR               
     3) Hannah Pickerill JR             4) Madison Jacobs FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental             
  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vanessa Blanchard         SR Redlands                 1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ebony Turner              JR La Verne                 1.62m    5-03.75   8   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   SO Pomona-Pitzer            1.57m    5-01.75   6   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cora Davies               JR Occidental               1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kelsey Rouse              JR Cal Lutheran             1.57m    5-01.75   4   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amelia Otto Cutting       SO Claremont-M-S            1.57m    5-01.75   3   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Koyote Fee                FR Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75   2   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gina Pasquinelli          SR Chapman                  1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michelle Lilly            SO Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Naomi Miyamoto            FR Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Anna Schlosser            SR Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kara Romani               JR Redlands                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Hannah Pickerill          JR Chapman                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Brighten Winn             FR Occidental               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Bailey Mknelly            FR Claremont-M-S            1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Madison Montero           FR Cal Lutheran             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 17 Sheila Samson             JR Whittier                 1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Delaney Lynch             JR La Verne                 1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Wagner             JR Occidental                  NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental          
  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Widen              SR Redlands                 3.62m   11-10.50  10   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Melissa Braun             JR Occidental               3.52m   11-06.50   7   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gabriella Gould           SO Redlands                 3.52m   11-06.50   7   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Claire Jamison            FR Redlands                 3.07m   10-00.75   5   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Crotta             FR Occidental               3.07m   10-00.75   4   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Brighten Winn             FR Occidental               3.07m   10-00.75   3   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ariel Sepulveda           FR Claremont-M-S            3.07m   10-00.75   2   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Megan Pollock             SO Cal Lutheran             2.92m    9-07.00   1   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Melissa Tobias            SO Whittier                 2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dani Chami                JR Claremont-M-S            2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Kayla Cross               SO Cal Lutheran             2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Zoe Cardwell-Copenhefer   SO Claremont-M-S            2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Helena Dersch             FR Redlands                 2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Erin Ball                 SO Occidental               2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Pilar Kalra               FR Pomona-Pitzer            2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.47 2.62 
        O  XXX 
 16 Gabrielle Saliamonas      SO Occidental               2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.47 2.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Callie Morken             FR Claremont-M-S               NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands        
  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kendall Guidetti          SO Cal Lutheran             5.67m   2.6  18-07.25  10   
     5.35m(2.9) 5.51m(2.9) FOUL      5.33m(2.4) 5.67m(2.6) 5.34m(2.4)
  2 Sabrine Griffith          SO Claremont-M-S            5.66m   2.4  18-07.00   8   
     5.66m(2.4) FOUL      5.47m(2.1) 5.52m(2.2) FOUL      5.45m(2.1)
  3 Jada Newkirk              FR Occidental               5.64m   2.0  18-06.00   6   
     5.64m(2.0) 5.37m(1.6) 5.44m(1.8) 5.17m(2.2) FOUL      5.34m(2.4)
  4 Prisca Diala              SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.41m   2.7  17-09.00   5   
     5.36m(2.1) FOUL      4.71m(1.0) 5.13m(2.6) 5.41m(2.7) 4.86m(2.6)
  5 Kara Romani               JR Redlands                 5.41m   2.1  17-09.00   4   
     FOUL      5.23m(1.8) 5.41m(2.1) 5.13m(1.9) 4.92m(2.0) 5.25m(1.9)
  6 Catalina Lee Kim          SR La Verne                 5.38m   2.0  17-08.00   3   
     5.38m(2.0) 5.17m(1.0) FOUL      4.89m(2.5) FOUL      5.23m(2.4)
  7 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                 5.37m   2.8  17-07.50   2   
     5.25m(0.6) 5.37m(2.8) FOUL      5.35m(2.1) 5.24m(2.3) 5.20m(2.1)
  8 Amanda Mell               SO Claremont-M-S            5.33m   2.6  17-06.00   1   
     5.04m(1.2) 5.10m(3.2) 5.10m(2.4) 5.33m(2.6) 5.06m(2.1) 5.00m(2.0)
  9 Hannah Duran-Wright       FR Whittier                 5.31m   2.4  17-05.25 
     5.16m(1.6) FOUL      5.19m(2.4) 5.11m(2.9) 5.31m(2.4) 5.13m(2.6)
 10 Gianna Wu                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.20m   2.5  17-00.75 
     FOUL      5.20m(2.5) 4.97m(2.3)          
 11 Brenna Dolen              FR Redlands                 5.19m   2.2  17-00.50 
     5.07m(2.2) 5.19m(2.2) FOUL              
 12 Micaela Krumweide         JR La Verne                 5.19m   2.4  17-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(2.4)           
 13 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.17m   2.1  16-11.50 
     5.13m(2.9) 5.16m(2.5) 5.17m(2.1)           
 14 Kelsey Rouse              JR Cal Lutheran             5.13m   2.9  16-10.00 
     5.13m(2.9) FOUL      5.09m(2.1)         
 15 Micaiah Palmer            JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.13m   2.2  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(2.2) FOUL(2.4)         
 16 Lena Etoka                SO Occidental               5.04m   2.4  16-06.50 
     4.75m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) 5.04m(2.4)           
 17 Kelly Watanabe            SO Claremont-M-S            5.02m   2.5  16-05.75 
     5.02m(2.5) 4.93m(2.1) 4.53m(2.0)         
 18 Dani Chami                JR Claremont-M-S            5.01m   2.1  16-05.25 
     4.91m(0.3) 4.87m(2.6) 5.01m(2.1)         
 19 Geneva Ecola              JR Claremont-M-S            4.98m   2.6  16-04.25 
     4.98m(2.6) 4.77m(2.2) 4.57m(2.1)         
 20 Amy Watt                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.93m   2.4  16-02.25 
     4.78m(2.6) 4.75m(2.1) 4.93m(2.4)         
 21 Gina Pasquinelli          SR Chapman                  4.89m   2.7  16-00.50 
     4.53m(2.8) 4.89m(2.7) 4.60m(2.2)           
 22 Stephanie Williamson      JR Cal Lutheran             4.54m   2.1  14-10.75 
     4.53m(2.0) 4.54m(2.1) 4.15m(2.5)         
 23 Julia Catolico            FR Claremont-M-S            4.53m   2.6  14-10.50 
     4.28m(2.9) 4.40m(2.4) 4.53m(2.6)         
 24 Alexandra Cormier         SR La Verne                 4.53m   2.4  14-10.50 
     4.27m(2.6) 4.05m(2.8) 4.53m(2.4)           
 25 Delaney Lynch             JR La Verne                 4.47m   2.3  14-08.00 
     4.29m(2.4) 4.40m(2.1) 4.47m(2.3)         
 26 Julia Ho                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.34m   2.5  14-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.34m(2.5)         
 27 Caroline Pham             SR Whittier                 4.29m   3.1  14-01.00 
     4.29m(3.1) 4.25m(2.2) 3.97m(2.4)           
 28 Cheyenne Page             SR La Verne                 4.18m   2.9  13-08.75 
     4.06m(3.0) 4.18m(2.9) 4.13m(2.1)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands     
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.83m   4.3  38-09.75  10   
     11.47m(3.2) 11.59m(1.7) 11.83m(4.3) 11.72m(2.5) 11.51m(3.6) 9.88m(1.6)
  2 Catalina Lee Kim          SR La Verne                11.40m   4.6  37-05.00   8   
     10.93m(0.4) FOUL      10.94m(2.9) 10.94m(1.5) PASS      11.40m(4.6)
  3 Morgan Snyder             SO Cal Lutheran            11.19m   3.6  36-08.50   6   
     11.02m(1.6) 11.19m(3.6) 10.75m(1.9) 10.71m(2.3) 10.43m(3.8) 10.40m(2.2)
  4 Chyenne Kimble            SO Redlands                11.18m   2.4  36-08.25   5   
     FOUL      11.18m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Brenna Dolen              FR Redlands                11.10m   1.8  36-05.00   4   
     10.63m(0.8) 10.98m(3.0) 10.77m(1.6) 11.10m(1.8) 10.83m(3.8) 11.10m(1.3)
  6 Amanda Mell               SO Claremont-M-S           11.03m   2.1  36-02.25   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.03m(2.1) 10.91m(2.7) ND(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Lena Etoka                SO Occidental              11.02m   2.8  36-02.00   2   
     10.98m(1.7) 10.90m(3.3) 10.70m(2.9) 10.89m(3.9) 11.02m(2.8) 10.64m(3.2)
  8 Micaela Krumweide         JR La Verne                11.00m   0.7  36-01.25   1   
     10.57m(0.9) FOUL      11.00m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      10.83m(3.0)
  9 Hannah Duran-Wright       FR Whittier                10.84m   2.1  35-06.75 
     FOUL      10.84m(2.1) 10.65m(2.5) 10.21m(2.4) PASS      10.39m(3.7)
 10 Caitlin Greenup           FR Whittier                10.73m   1.4  35-02.50 
     10.65m(0.8) 10.73m(1.4) FOUL                 
 11 Geneva Ecola              JR Claremont-M-S           10.61m   1.0  34-09.75 
     9.98m(1.0) 10.48m(1.0) 10.61m(1.0)            
 12 Kelly Watanabe            SO Claremont-M-S           10.59m   4.4  34-09.00 
     10.51m(1.4) FOUL      10.59m(4.4)            
 13 Amanda Widen              SR Redlands                10.58m   3.5  34-08.50 
     FOUL      10.45m(2.7) 10.58m(3.5)            
 14 Michelle Lilly            SO Claremont-M-S           10.54m   3.7  34-07.00 
     10.31m(0.1) 10.41m(1.4) 10.54m(3.7)            
 15 Micaiah Palmer            JR Pomona-Pitzer           10.53m   0.6  34-06.75 
     10.53m(0.6) FOUL      10.27m(0.1)            
 16 Julia Catolico            FR Claremont-M-S           10.38m   2.1  34-00.75 
     FOUL      9.98m(2.0) 10.38m(2.1)            
 17 Julia Ho                  FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.02m   2.8  32-10.50 
     FOUL      10.02m(2.8) FOUL                 
 18 Caroline Pham             SR Whittier                 9.59m   2.1  31-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.59m(2.1)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne          
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reyna Ta'amu              SR Redlands                13.90m   45-07.25  10   
      13.65m  13.90m  13.16m  13.23m  13.40m  13.49m
  2 Emily Bassett             SR Claremont-M-S           11.81m   38-09.00   8   
      11.33m  11.01m  11.81m  11.81m  ND  11.78m
  3 Sabrina Degnan            JR Occidental              11.49m   37-08.50   6   
      11.32m  11.35m  11.49m  11.46m  11.06m  11.05m
  4 JaNarie Rhambo            FR Cal Lutheran            11.02m   36-02.00   5   
      10.04m  10.35m  ND  10.58m  10.23m  11.02m
  5 Amanda Gallop             SO Claremont-M-S           10.62m   34-10.25   4   
      10.62m  9.95m  9.65m  9.84m  10.45m  10.51m
  6 Alexa Barnes              JR Cal Lutheran            10.16m   33-04.00   3   
      9.91m  10.16m  9.81m  ND  ND  PASS
  7 Kara Romani               JR Redlands                10.03m   32-11.00   2   
      9.61m  9.87m  9.53m  9.03m  10.03m  9.14m
  8 Lauren Miller             SO Chapman                  9.97m   32-08.50   1   
      ND  9.87m  9.72m  9.90m  9.90m  9.97m
  9 Kathryn Gonzalez          JR Redlands                 9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.04m  9.31m  9.94m  9.52m  9.69m  ND
 10 Christina Prieto          SR Whittier                 9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.42m  9.45m            
 11 Caeli Havel               FR Redlands                 9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  9.08m  8.97m            
 12 Morgan Snyder             SO Cal Lutheran             9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.31m  ND            
 13 Corrie McKee              SO Occidental               9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.04m  9.31m  ND            
 14 Joelle Floyd              FR Occidental               9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.91m  8.82m  9.05m            
 15 Alexa Lauinger            SO Caltech                  9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  ND  8.21m            
 16 Sabrina Van Beek          FR Whittier                 8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.93m  ND  ND            
 17 Samantha Campbell         FR La Verne                 8.82m   28-11.25 
      7.74m  8.82m  8.04m            
 18 Cambria Serrano           JR La Verne                 7.86m   25-09.50 
      7.86m  ND  ND            
 19 Muskaan Goyal             JR Caltech                  6.45m   21-02.00 
      5.59m  6.45m  6.43m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.35m  2016        (155' 4") Vaiva Palunas, CMS               
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.28m  2016        (155' 1") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Bassett             SR Claremont-M-S           41.74m     136-11  10   
      39.12m  FOUL  FOUL  41.74m  FOUL  36.14m
  2 Alexa Barnes              JR Cal Lutheran            38.31m     125-08   8   
      38.22m  38.31m  36.48m  38.31m  36.96m  35.59m
  3 Kathryn Gonzalez          JR Redlands                38.06m     124-10   6   
      38.06m  FOUL  FOUL  36.18m  36.17m  28.06m
  4 Reyna Ta'amu              SR Redlands                35.58m     116-09   5   
      29.88m  35.58m  FOUL  35.51m  27.60m  34.08m
  5 Sabrina Degnan            JR Occidental              35.43m     116-03   4   
      29.33m  34.90m  FOUL  35.17m  35.43m  33.25m
  6 Sabrina Van Beek          FR Whittier                35.21m     115-06   3   
      29.52m  33.80m  35.04m  FOUL  32.28m  35.21m
  7 Kaitlyn Cochran           SO Cal Lutheran            34.89m     114-06   2   
      32.94m  34.89m  32.64m  FOUL  33.56m  32.78m
  8 Caeli Havel               FR Redlands                34.76m     114-00   1   
      FOUL  32.68m  31.96m  34.10m  29.19m  34.76m
  9 Cambria Serrano           JR La Verne                32.37m     106-02 
      30.34m  FOUL  32.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Paige Waters              JR Occidental              32.08m     105-03 
      28.04m  32.08m  29.58m            
 11 Corrie McKee              SO Occidental              29.61m      97-02 
      28.69m  29.61m  FOUL            
 12 Alexa Lauinger            SO Caltech                 29.30m      96-01 
      24.93m  FOUL  29.30m            
 13 Erin Ball                 SO Occidental              29.08m      95-05 
      29.08m  29.03m  FOUL            
 14 Maiya White               SO La Verne                28.88m      94-09 
      27.59m  26.77m  28.88m            
 15 Mikaela Gallardo          JR Claremont-M-S           28.30m      92-10 
      23.17m  28.30m  25.46m            
 16 Lauren Miller             SO Chapman                 27.68m      90-10 
      27.68m  FOUL  25.48m            
 17 Amanda Gallop             SO Claremont-M-S           27.65m      90-08 
      25.10m  27.65m  24.89m            
 18 Samantha Campbell         FR La Verne                24.85m      81-06 
      FOUL  24.69m  24.85m            
 19 Muskaan Goyal             JR Caltech                 20.63m      67-08 
      20.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 62.04m  2018        (203' 6") Emily Bassett, Claremont-M-S     
  SCIAC Meet: M 56.83m  2017        (186' 5") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Bassett             SR Claremont-M-S           59.99mM    196-10  10   
      56.72m  58.67m  FOUL  56.73m  FOUL  59.99m
  2 Sabrina Degnan            JR Occidental              49.59m     162-08   8   
      43.95m  45.35m  46.43m  49.59m  46.14m  47.16m
  3 Kathryn Gonzalez          JR Redlands                45.41m     149-00   6   
      42.33m  45.41m  36.73m  43.02m  41.21m  44.72m
  4 JaNarie Rhambo            FR Cal Lutheran            43.11m     141-05   5   
      FOUL  40.41m  43.11m  41.10m  ND  43.00m
  5 Mikaela Gallardo          JR Claremont-M-S           41.72m     136-10   4   
      40.25m  ND  41.18m  ND  39.19m  41.72m
  6 Kaitlyn Cochran           SO Cal Lutheran            40.37m     132-05   3   
      38.73m  38.35m  PASS  40.37m  PASS  35.88m
  7 Jessica Finn              SR Pomona-Pitzer           39.84m     130-08   2   
      38.95m  39.84m  FOUL  ND  38.42m  38.99m
  8 Reyna Ta'amu              SR Redlands                38.13m     125-01   1   
      35.50m  37.57m  34.32m  38.13m  ND  34.51m
  9 Alexa Lauinger            SO Caltech                 34.37m     112-09 
      34.04m  34.37m  33.58m  32.30m  32.91m  32.93m
 10 Corrie McKee              SO Occidental              34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Sabrina Van Beek          FR Whittier                32.77m     107-06 
      32.77m  FOUL  32.20m            
 12 Christina Prieto          SR Whittier                31.55m     103-06 
      FOUL  30.50m  31.55m           
 13 Caeli Havel               FR Redlands                30.53m     100-02 
      30.53m  FOUL  30.09m            
 14 Muskaan Goyal             JR Caltech                 20.64m      67-08 
      19.08m  20.64m  FOUL            
 -- Alexa Barnes              JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Cambria Serrano           JR La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL x             
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran       
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.81m  2015        (153-7) Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            JR Occidental              41.63m     136-07  10   
      39.31m  39.37m  36.82m  37.54m  40.39m  41.63m
  2 Jessica Finn              SR Pomona-Pitzer           40.71m     133-07   8   
      40.71m  37.63m  37.67m  36.87m  36.25m  37.45m
  3 Cambria Serrano           JR La Verne                33.74m     110-08   6   
      31.98m  33.74m  ND  ND  33.30m  31.45m
  4 Mikaela Gallardo          JR Claremont-M-S           33.74m     110-08   5   
      31.26m  29.10m  29.52m  32.63m  33.74m  31.14m
  5 Paige Waters              JR Occidental              31.99m     104-11   4   
      31.99m  ND  ND  31.58m  ND  31.57m
  6 Morgan Snyder             SO Cal Lutheran            31.42m     103-01   3   
      29.47m  26.41m  30.69m  31.03m  31.13m  31.42m
  7 Amanda Gallop             SO Claremont-M-S           30.96m     101-07   2   
      30.96m  28.43m  30.32m  29.19m  29.57m  28.53m
  8 Alexa Lauinger            SO Caltech                 30.06m      98-07   1   
      30.06m  28.83m  29.22m  28.59m  28.10m  28.61m
  9 Joelle Floyd              FR Occidental              29.90m      98-01 
      28.96m  28.74m  29.90m  28.83m  29.25m  26.13m
 10 Kristin Contreras         SR La Verne                27.78m      91-02 
      26.53m  24.15m  27.78m            
 11 Delaney Lynch             JR La Verne                25.87m      84-10 
      25.87m  ND  24.78m            
 12 Sheila Samson             JR Whittier                24.82m      81-05 
      24.06m  24.82m  23.39m            
 13 Jade Griffin              SO La Verne                20.78m      68-02 
      20.78m  FOUL  20.48m            
 14 Rachel Cockburn           JR Occidental              18.25m      59-10 
      18.25m  ND  15.27m            
 15 Marika Morelan            SO Claremont-M-S           18.06m      59-03 
      FOUL  ND  18.06m            
 16 Alex Wilson               FR Claremont-M-S           17.75m      58-03 
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Obasi Dees                SO Cal Lutheran             10.78Q 
  2 Matthew Guillory          JR Claremont-M-S            10.87q 
  3 Henry Sojico              FR Claremont-M-S            11.17   11.163
  4 Chris Toribio             JR Occidental               11.21   11.207
  5 Neil Chan                 SR Pomona-Pitzer            11.31  
  6 Axel Heide                FR Chapman                  11.65   11.648
  7 Rob Twyman                JR Occidental               11.72  
  8 Veb Anand                 JR Caltech                  13.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Hugh Pegan                SR Occidental               10.89Q 
  2 MJ Wheeler                FR Redlands                 10.96q 
  3 Amir Bishop               FR La Verne                 11.11  
  4 Derek Ohara               SO Chapman                  11.21   11.201
  5 Peter Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran             11.43  
  6 Nima Nakhjavani           FR Chapman                  11.71  
  7 Leobardo Perales Jr       FR Cal Lutheran             12.13  
  8 Kevin Cunanan             JR Claremont-M-S            12.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Corbin Bethurem           JR Claremont-M-S            10.80Q 
  2 Anthony Carter            JR La Verne                 11.08  
  3 Domanick Murray           FR Redlands                 11.12  
  4 Nick Callen               FR Chapman                  11.51  
  5 Dae'Jon Logan             JR La Verne                 11.54  
  6 Anthony Bonini            FR Redlands                 11.74  
  7 Guillermo De La Rosa      FR La Verne                 11.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Luke Bohlinger            JR Redlands                 10.43Q 
  2 Daniel Tamkin             FR Pomona-Pitzer            10.86q 
  3 Ryan Abele                SR Pomona-Pitzer            10.99  
  4 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   FR Whittier                 11.18  
  5 Justin Estrada            SO Claremont-M-S            11.24  
  6 Alex Alvertos             SO Chapman                  11.65   11.641
  7 Arjun Ramachandran        FR Occidental               11.65   11.648
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Tyler Webb                SO Occidental               10.73Q 
  2 Faraaz Rashidi            SR Pomona-Pitzer            10.88q 
  3 Jason Gonsalves           JR Redlands                 11.07  
  4 Anthony Razo              FR Redlands                 11.17   11.170
  5 Jacob Adolphe             FR Claremont-M-S            11.44  
  6 Tse Yang Lim              SO Claremont-M-S            11.52  
  7 Gerardo Rivera-Beltran    FR La Verne                 12.48  
  8 Sean Backer               SO La Verne                 12.66  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Luke Bohlinger            JR Redlands                 10.51S  10   
  2 Tyler Webb                SO Occidental               10.79    8   
  3 Corbin Bethurem           JR Claremont-M-S            10.82    6   
  4 Obasi Dees                SO Cal Lutheran             10.87    5   
  5 Daniel Tamkin             FR Pomona-Pitzer            10.93    4   
  6 Faraaz Rashidi            SR Pomona-Pitzer            10.94    3   
  7 Hugh Pegan                SR Occidental               11.02    2   
  8 MJ Wheeler                FR Redlands                 11.05    1   
  9 Matthew Guillory          JR Claremont-M-S            11.14  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Obasi Dees                SO Cal Lutheran             21.83Q 
  2 Ryan Abele                SR Pomona-Pitzer            22.15q 
  3 Maliq Champion            SO Redlands                 22.24q  22.238
  4 Justin Estrada            SO Claremont-M-S            22.55  
  5 Connor Pendleton          SR Occidental               22.68  
  6 Michael Badillo           FR Whittier                 23.35  
  7 Nima Nakhjavani           FR Chapman                  23.59  
  8 Axel Heide                FR Chapman                  24.22  
  9 Leobardo Perales Jr       FR Cal Lutheran             24.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Matthew Guillory          JR Claremont-M-S            22.18Q 
  2 Joshua Francis            SR La Verne                 22.48  
  3 Domanick Murray           FR Redlands                 22.53  
  4 Nick Callen               FR Chapman                  23.16  
  5 Neil Chan                 SR Pomona-Pitzer            23.30  
  6 Daniel Capparella         SR Occidental               23.75   23.747
  7 Alex Alvertos             SO Chapman                  24.38  
  8 Alex Lettenberger         SO Caltech                  24.98  
  9 Veb Anand                 JR Caltech                  26.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Luke Bohlinger            JR Redlands                 21.85Q 
  2 Daniel Tamkin             FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.10q 
  3 Charles Marks             FR Occidental               22.24   22.239
  4 Amir Bishop               FR La Verne                 23.12  
  5 Chris Darden              FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.20  
  6 Peter Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran             23.81  
  7 Jay Smith                 FR Whittier                 24.01  
  8 Gerardo Rivera-Beltran    FR La Verne                 25.91  
  9 Amen Benyam               SO Occidental               25.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Rio Chiba                 JR Occidental               22.02Q 
  2 Faraaz Rashidi            SR Pomona-Pitzer            22.46  
  3 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   FR Whittier                 22.51  
  4 Marvin Perkins            FR Redlands                 22.54  
  5 Anthony Razo              FR Redlands                 22.85  
  6 Trevor Welch              SR La Verne                 23.75   23.748
  7 Guillermo De La Rosa      FR La Verne                 24.12  
  8 Dae'Jon Logan             JR La Verne                 24.32  
  9 Anthony Bonini            FR Redlands                 24.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Hugh Pegan                SR Occidental               21.82Q 
  2 Tyler Webb                SO Occidental               22.24q  22.231
  3 Alisandro Fernandez       SO Claremont-M-S            23.39  
  4 Dylan Madden              FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.42  
  5 Anthony Carter            JR La Verne                 23.48  
  6 Rahsaan Middleton         JR Occidental               23.52  
  7 Jeffrey Ouk               JR La Verne                 23.65  
  8 Alex Bourzutschky         SR Caltech                  23.80  
  9 Jacob Adolphe             FR Claremont-M-S            23.94  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Luke Bohlinger            JR Redlands                 21.08   10   
  2 Hugh Pegan                SR Occidental               21.71    8   
  3 Obasi Dees                SO Cal Lutheran             21.90    6   
  4 Tyler Webb                SO Occidental               22.15    5   
  5 Ryan Abele                SR Pomona-Pitzer            22.38    4   
  6 Matthew Guillory          JR Claremont-M-S            22.39    3   
  7 Daniel Tamkin             FR Pomona-Pitzer            23.16    2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rio Chiba                 JR Occidental               50.12Q 
  2 Jeffrey Ouk               JR La Verne                 50.86q 
  3 Marvin Perkins            FR Redlands                 51.25  
  4 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    SO Occidental               52.72  
  5 Daniel Klain              SO Claremont-M-S            53.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Francis            SR La Verne                 49.87Q 
  2 Christian Brodnax         SO Cal Lutheran             50.13q 
  3 Dylan Madden              FR Pomona-Pitzer            51.26  
  4 Connor Schulz             FR Claremont-M-S            51.78  
  5 Daniel Capparella         SR Occidental               51.96  
  6 Rahsaan Middleton         JR Occidental               52.75  
  7 Sayeed Mohammed           JR Chapman                  57.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Marks             FR Occidental               49.33Q 
  2 Ray Ray Roberson          SO Whittier                 50.11q 
  3 Connor Pendleton          SR Occidental               52.02  
  4 Daniel Addison            FR Claremont-M-S            52.24  
  5 KamRon Perry              SR Whittier                 52.40  
  6 Jay Smith                 FR Whittier                 53.37  
  7 Bukuru Anaclet            FR Pomona-Pitzer            53.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Washecheck         SO Redlands                 49.18Q 
  2 Caldwell Biddle           JR Occidental               50.03q 
  3 Michael Badillo           FR Whittier                 51.02q 
  4 Alexander Bartone         FR Pomona-Pitzer            51.34  
  5 Trevor Welch              SR La Verne                 52.29  
  6 Alisandro Fernandez       SO Claremont-M-S            52.84  
  7 Amen Benyam               SO Occidental               58.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Washecheck         SO Redlands                 48.70   10   
  2 Charles Marks             FR Occidental               48.99    8   
  3 Christian Brodnax         SO Cal Lutheran             49.30    6   
  4 Rio Chiba                 JR Occidental               49.36    5   
  5 Ray Ray Roberson          SO Whittier                 50.05    4   
  6 Caldwell Biddle           JR Occidental               50.68    3   
  7 Jeffrey Ouk               JR La Verne                 51.48    2   
  8 Michael Badillo           FR Whittier                 51.59    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ian Emlet                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.34Q 
  2 Timmy Kahovec             SR Cal Lutheran           1:57.40Q 
  3 Connor Neufeld-Griffin    FR Cal Lutheran           1:57.98  
  4 Collin Barraugh           SR Claremont-M-S          1:59.39  
  5 Sean Unger                SR Redlands               2:04.32  
  6 Eric Lopez-Elwell         FR La Verne               2:05.65  
  7 Benjamin Arrendondo       FR Whittier               2:08.08  
  8 Sebastian Salazar         SO Occidental             2:11.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker Cargile            FR Redlands               1:56.82Q 
  2 Brody Barkan              JR Occidental             1:57.07Q 
  3 Michael Brown             FR Caltech                1:58.46  
  4 Oliver Killeen            JR Occidental             1:59.68  
  5 Alexander Novitsky        SO Claremont-M-S          2:03.10  
  6 Tiger Lu                  SO Caltech                2:05.54  
  7 Nick Logan                FR La Verne               2:14.90  
  8 Gabriel Elliott           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:16.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Salas             FR La Verne               1:55.62Q 
  2 Nathan Gallatin           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.48Q 
  3 Benjamin Casey            JR Redlands               1:56.59q 
  4 Raoul Friedemann          SR Occidental             2:00.18  
  5 Brad Newton               SO Claremont-M-S          2:01.73  
  6 Nolan Ridgeway            SO Redlands               2:02.88  
  7 Ryan Orton                FR Whittier               2:06.38  
  8 John Nichols              SR Redlands               2:12.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Max Denning               SO Claremont-M-S          1:57.45Q 
  2 Carter Floyd              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.64Q 
  3 Nicholas Vucovich         SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.85  
  4 Joey Najjar               JR Occidental             2:01.27  
  5 Trevor Brouelette         FR Redlands               2:02.31  
  6 John Church               FR Claremont-M-S          2:06.71  
  7 Marcelo Arcos             JR La Verne               2:09.73  
  8 Joel Reyes                FR La Verne               2:21.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tucker Cargile            FR Redlands               1:52.97   10   
  2 Carter Floyd              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:53.77    8   
  3 Timmy Kahovec             SR Cal Lutheran           1:56.33    6   
  4 Ian Emlet                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.89    5   
  5 Benjamin Casey            JR Redlands               1:57.68    4   
  6 Nathan Gallatin           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.73    3   
  7 Max Denning               SO Claremont-M-S          1:57.89    2   
  8 Brody Barkan              JR Occidental             1:58.80    1   
  9 Matthew Salas             FR La Verne               2:01.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.60  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Timmy Kahovec             SR Cal Lutheran           4:06.50Q 
  2 Peter Davis               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.77Q 
  3 Kellen Browning           SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.90Q 
  4 Daniel Rosen              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.94Q 
  5 Simon Ricci               SO Caltech                4:07.16q 
  6 Tristan Santos            JR Occidental             4:08.62  
  7 Eric Lopez-Elwell         FR La Verne               4:11.44  
  8 Tyler Tvelia              SR Cal Lutheran           4:13.66  
  9 Bennett Mountain          FR Claremont-M-S          4:16.82  
 10 Anthony Noble             FR Redlands               4:20.11  
 11 Ryan Orton                FR Whittier               4:22.51  
 12 Karsten Rentner           JR Redlands               4:22.68  
 13 Nick Logan                FR La Verne               4:32.56  
 14 Oliver Artiga             JR Occidental             4:36.79  
 15 Haoyuan Sun               FR Caltech                4:46.51  
 16 Chris Haack               SR Caltech                4:51.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:05.11Q 
  2 Brody Barkan              JR Occidental             4:05.79Q 
  3 Wilson Ives               SO Claremont-M-S          4:05.88Q 
  4 Ben Iten                  JR Claremont-M-S          4:06.02Q 
  5 Daniel Sealand            FR Claremont-M-S          4:06.07q 
  6 Matthew Earney            FR Caltech                4:06.29q 
  7 Riley Kicker              SO Occidental             4:07.11q 
  8 Benjamin Arrendondo       FR Whittier               4:16.87  
  9 Arch Robison              SR Claremont-M-S          4:19.13  
 10 Zachary Sergey            SR Cal Lutheran           4:19.79  
 11 Jack Martin               FR Cal Lutheran           4:22.16  
 12 Daniel Essayan            JR Occidental             4:31.37  
 13 Marcelo Arcos             JR La Verne               4:33.25  
 14 Gene Vaughan              SR Caltech                4:36.25  
 15 Joel Reyes                FR La Verne               4:41.44  
 16 Aaron Rider               FR Cal Lutheran           4:59.57  
 17 Connor Richter            SO Cal Lutheran           5:05.09  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.60  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brody Barkan              JR Occidental             3:56.23   10   
  2 Ben Iten                  JR Claremont-M-S          3:57.32    8   
  3 Wilson Ives               SO Claremont-M-S          3:58.37    6   
  4 Kellen Browning           SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.17    5   
  5 Timmy Kahovec             SR Cal Lutheran           4:03.86    4   
  6 Matthew Earney            FR Caltech                4:04.34    3   
  7 Peter Davis               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.52    2   
  8 Daniel Sealand            FR Claremont-M-S          4:07.12    1   
  9 Riley Kicker              SO Occidental             4:07.15  
 10 Simon Ricci               SO Caltech                4:07.34  
 11 Daniel Rosen              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:11.63  
 12 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:12.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14:13.25  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               
  SCIAC Meet: M 14:38.99  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andy Reischling           JR Pomona-Pitzer         14:52.64   10   
  2 Nicholas Beatty           JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:08.09    8   
  3 Owen Woo                  FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:08.90    6   
  4 Nathan Stringham          SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:13.17    5   
  5 Benjamin White            FR Whittier              15:13.56    4   
  6 Hugo Ward                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:18.66    3   
  7 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:24.35    2   
  8 Jovani Barajas            SR Occidental            15:24.65    1   
  9 Tanner Moore              SO Caltech               15:25.03  
 10 Joseph Esparza            JR Redlands              15:27.13  
 11 Jeremy Adams              FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:29.13  
 12 Will Kimball              FR Claremont-M-S         15:29.57  
 13 Carter Stripp             JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:33.36  
 14 Julian Sandoval           JR Whittier              15:38.98  
 15 Evan Hassman              FR Claremont-M-S         15:40.60  
 16 Daniel Hill               JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:42.46  
 17 Austin Sankaran           SR Occidental            15:44.44  
 18 Thomas Robertson          SO Occidental            15:48.65  
 19 Ben Iten                  JR Claremont-M-S         15:53.30  
 20 Rigoberto Baza Carillo    SO Cal Lutheran          15:54.79  
 21 Rohan Choudhury           JR Caltech               15:55.87  
 22 Benjamin Casey            JR Redlands              15:57.45  
 23 Eric Lopez-Elwell         FR La Verne              16:02.39  
 24 Aaron Gonzalez            FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:03.10  
 25 David Del Carmen          FR Whittier              16:13.15  
 26 Nikita Khromets           FR Cal Lutheran          16:22.46  
 27 Zachary Sergey            SR Cal Lutheran          16:23.18  
 28 Joey Hong                 JR Caltech               16:34.16  
 29 Alex Popov                FR Caltech               16:35.61  
 30 Matt Casey                FR Redlands              16:38.27  
 31 David Fager               SO Caltech               16:39.58  
 32 Adam Schulze              SR Claremont-M-S         16:42.82  
 33 Michael Miller            JR Cal Lutheran          16:43.42  
 34 Marcelo Arcos             JR La Verne              16:48.08  
 35 Quentin Olive-Larson      FR Redlands              16:50.37  
 36 Christian Rider           SR Cal Lutheran          16:54.66  
 37 Bhairav Chidambaram       SO Caltech               17:04.69  
 38 Tyler Tvelia              SR Cal Lutheran          17:12.65  
 39 Samuel Burnett            SR Occidental            17:35.38  
 40 Nick Logan                FR La Verne              17:39.78  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 29:51.75  2018        Andy Reischling, Pomona-Pitzer           
  SCIAC Meet: M 31:20.85  2015        Bryan Hayes, La Verne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Reischling           JR Pomona-Pitzer         31:14.21M  10   
  2 Benjamin White            FR Whittier              31:24.35    8   
  3 Nathan Stringham          SO Pomona-Pitzer         31:51.47    6   
  4 Jeremy Adams              FR Pomona-Pitzer         32:00.15    5   
  5 Adin Becker               SO Pomona-Pitzer         32:01.74    4   
  6 Austin Sankaran           SR Occidental            32:06.78    3   
  7 Stevie Steinberg          FR Claremont-M-S         32:07.36    2   
  8 Thomas Robertson          SO Occidental            32:28.41    1   
  9 Charlie Harris            JR Claremont-M-S         32:35.21  
 10 Julian Sandoval           JR Whittier              32:40.16  
 11 Daniel Hill               JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:41.41  
 12 Carter Stripp             JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:59.44  
 13 Edmund Havener            FR Pomona-Pitzer         33:45.29  
 14 Andrew Jack               SR Occidental            33:57.53  
 15 Brooks Macdonald          SO Claremont-M-S         34:04.20  
 16 David Del Carmen          FR Whittier              34:21.36  
 17 Quentin Olive-Larson      FR Redlands              34:42.90  
 18 Kyle Suver                SR Claremont-M-S         35:10.35  
 19 Christian Rider           SR Cal Lutheran          35:40.68  
 20 David Galindo             SR Redlands              36:39.95  
 21 Michael Hashe             JR Caltech               36:58.95  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Afari La-Anyane           SR Redlands                 14.85Q 
  2 Hakim Williams Jr.        FR Whittier                 15.34q 
  3 Andrew McCall             JR Occidental               16.04q 
  4 Ross Rainaldi             FR Claremont-M-S            16.44q 
  5 Nathan Bradley            JR La Verne                 16.54  
  6 Austin DeWitz             JR Occidental               16.74  
  7 Dylan McGarvey            FR Claremont-M-S            16.92  
  8 Quintus Alton             FR La Verne                 19.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer            15.36Q 
  2 Andrew Clark              FR Redlands                 15.47q 
  3 John Pease                JR Redlands                 16.09q 
  4 Jason Waters              FR Redlands                 16.12q 
  5 Craig Rogers              SO Whittier                 16.14q 
  6 Natnael Yitayew           SO Whittier                 16.93  
  7 River Flot                FR Occidental               17.21  
  8 Hunter Powers             JR La Verne                 17.85  
  9 Carter Johnson            SR Pomona-Pitzer            18.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Afari La-Anyane           SR Redlands                 14.91   10   
  2 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.95    8   
  3 Hakim Williams Jr.        FR Whittier                 15.18    6   
  4 Craig Rogers              SO Whittier                 15.65    5    15.645
  5 Andrew Clark              FR Redlands                 15.65    4    15.647
  6 Andrew McCall             JR Occidental               16.04    3   
  7 Ross Rainaldi             FR Claremont-M-S            16.10    2   
  8 Jason Waters              FR Redlands                 16.17    1   
  9 John Pease                JR Redlands                 17.84  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer            55.65Q  55.649
  2 Nick Burchett             JR Redlands                 55.70q 
  3 Ethan Vu                  SR Occidental               56.33q 
  4 Sam Arnot                 FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.45q 
  5 Brian Sibanda             FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.47q 
  6 Patrick Cornwell          SO La Verne                 58.57  
  7 Eli Bedford               FR Whittier                 59.39  
  8 Patrick Schloesser        FR Pomona-Pitzer            59.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alex McDonald             FR Claremont-M-S            55.65Q  55.646
  2 Andrew McCall             JR Occidental               57.06q 
  3 John Pease                JR Redlands                 57.23q 
  4 Natnael Yitayew           SO Whittier                 58.48q 
  5 Joey Sortino              SO Occidental               58.62  
  6 Finn Southerland          JR Claremont-M-S            59.92  
  7 Jason Gonsalves           JR Redlands                 61.04  
  8 Nathan Bradley            JR La Verne                 61.26  
  9 Sayeed Mohammed           JR Chapman                  75.25  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nick Burchett             JR Redlands                 54.34   10   
  2 Ethan Vu                  SR Occidental               55.40    8   
  3 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer            56.09    6   
  4 John Pease                JR Redlands                 56.38    5   
  5 Alex McDonald             FR Claremont-M-S            57.26    4   
  6 Sam Arnot                 FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.30    3   
  7 Natnael Yitayew           SO Whittier                 57.56    2   
  8 Brian Sibanda             FR Pomona-Pitzer            58.32    1   
  9 Andrew McCall             JR Occidental               60.49  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Daniel Rosen              SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:13.03   10   
  2 Joseph Esparza            JR Redlands               9:17.53    8   
  3 Nicholas Beatty           JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:18.21    6   
  4 Evan Hassman              FR Claremont-M-S          9:22.46    5   
  5 Will Kimball              FR Claremont-M-S          9:33.46    4   
  6 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:50.28    3   
  7 Aaron Gonzalez            FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:52.41    2   
  8 Matt Parker               SR Occidental             9:57.37    1   
  9 Spencer Morgenfeld        FR Caltech               10:02.24  
 10 Tom Englebert             SO Occidental            10:07.67  
 11 Arjun Natarajan           FR Claremont-M-S         10:08.07  
 12 Kyle Yano                 JR Redlands              10:21.91  
 13 Colin Adams               SR Claremont-M-S         10:25.55  
 14 Andrew Kargol             JR Redlands              10:25.98  
 15 Ethan Heffernan           JR Occidental            10:30.51  
 16 KamRon Perry              SR Whittier              10:47.06  
 17 Henry Friederichs         SO Cal Lutheran          10:51.76  
 18 Jonah Soltes              JR Chapman               10:59.14  
 19 Max Lopez                 FR Chapman               13:12.73  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 40.52  2014        , La Verne                                  
                       Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 40.66  2013        , Whittier                                  
                       Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands                                              41.47   10   
     1) Luke Bohlinger JR               2) Maliq Champion SO              
     3) Domanick Murray FR              4) MJ Wheeler FR                  
  2 Cal Lutheran                                          41.91    8   
     1) Obasi Dees SO                   2) Christian Brodnax SO           
     3) Trenton Mosley JR               4) Wendell O'Brien SR             
  3 Pomona-Pitzer                                         41.95    6   
     1) Alexander Bartone FR            2) Faraaz Rashidi SR              
     3) Ryan Abele SR                   4) Daniel Tamkin FR               
  4 Occidental                                            42.13    5   
     1) Tyler Webb SO                   2) Rio Chiba JR                   
     3) Chris Toribio JR                4) Charles Marks FR               
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.76    4   
     1) Matthew Guillory JR             2) Henry Sojico FR                
     3) Alex McDonald FR                4) Justin Estrada SO              
  6 Whittier                                              42.90    3   
     1) Eli Bedford FR                  2) Hakim Williams Jr. FR          
     3) Ray Ray Roberson SO             4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels FR     
  7 La Verne                                              43.02    2   
     1) Hunter Powers JR                2) Anthony Carter JR              
     3) Amir Bishop FR                  4) Trevor Welch SR                
  8 Chapman                                               44.53    1   
     1) Nick Callen FR                  2) Derek Ohara SO                 
     3) Elon Grobey FR                  4) Nima Nakhjavani FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                
                         Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlands                                            3:18.45   10   
     1) Nick Burchett JR                2) Tucker Cargile FR              
     3) Marvin Perkins FR               4) Jordan Washecheck SO           
  2 Occidental                                          3:18.60    8   
     1) Caldwell Biddle JR              2) Ethan Vu SR                    
     3) Hugh Pegan SR                   4) Charles Marks FR               
  3 Whittier                                            3:21.76    6   
     1) Jay Smith FR                    2) Ray Ray Roberson SO            
     3) Michael Badillo FR              4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels FR     
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:21.93    5   
     1) Alex McDonald FR                2) Connor Schulz FR               
     3) Justin Estrada SO               4) Matthew Guillory JR            
  5 La Verne                                            3:22.08    4   
     1) Patrick Cornwell SO             2) Anthony Carter JR              
     3) Jeffrey Ouk JR                  4) Joshua Francis SR              
  6 Cal Lutheran                                        3:23.37    3   
     1) Christian Brodnax SO            2) Connor Neufeld-Griffin FR      
     3) Obasi Dees SO                   4) Timmy Kahovec SR               
  7 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:23.87    2   
     1) Alexander Bartone FR            2) Nathan Gallatin JR             
     3) Carter Floyd FR                 4) Ryan Abele SR                  
  8 Caltech                                             3:31.52    1   
     1) Jesse Cai SO                    2) Michael Brown FR               
     3) Matthew Earney FR               4) Tiger Lu SO                    
  9 Chapman                                             3:39.80  
     1) Nick Callen FR                  2) Derek Ohara SO                 
     3) Leithan Pulon SO                4) Nima Nakhjavani FR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Austin DeWitz             JR Occidental               2.02m    6-07.50  10   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Anthony Hamilton          FR La Verne                 2.02m    6-07.50   8   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zach Baines               JR Occidental               1.92m    6-03.50   5.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Maliq Champion            SO Redlands                 1.92m    6-03.50   5.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer            1.87m    6-01.50   4   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    X 
  6 Eric Myers                JR Claremont-M-S            1.87m    6-01.50   3   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Afari La-Anyane           SR Redlands                 1.87m    6-01.50   2   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ross Rainaldi             FR Claremont-M-S            1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nicholas Freeman          FR La Verne                 1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Craig Rogers              SO Whittier                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Christian Brodnax         SO Cal Lutheran             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Leithan Pulon             SO Chapman                     NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental    
  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Greenleaf            JR Occidental               4.88m   16-00.00  10   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.88 5.03 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Miguel Redmond            SR Whittier                 4.66m   15-03.50   8   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Silva             FR Whittier                 4.56m   14-11.50   6   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Wagenveld         JR Claremont-M-S            4.56m   14-11.50   5   
     4.41 4.56 4.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Walker Quinn              SO Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   4   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 David Bean                JR Whittier                 4.41m   14-05.50   3   
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer            4.26m   13-11.75   2   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Jackson Cooney            SR Claremont-M-S            4.26m   13-11.75   1   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Afari La-Anyane           SR Redlands                 4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Kapule           FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sumner Schwartz           SR Occidental               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jason Waters              FR Redlands                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Jordan Wiley              JR Cal Lutheran             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Quintus Alton             FR La Verne                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O    O    O    P  XXX 
 15 Lincoln Bernard           FR Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Fernando Fernandez        JR Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Alex Orebic               FR Occidental               3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.51 3.66 
        O  XXX 
 18 Alex Bourzutschky         SR Caltech                  3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alex Lettenberger         SO Caltech                  3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental              
  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ethan Hardacre            SO Pomona-Pitzer            7.11m   1.4  23-04.00  10   
     7.11m(1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Lucas White Moon          SO Pomona-Pitzer            7.02m   1.9  23-00.50   8   
     6.84m(1.4) 7.02m(1.9) FOUL      6.43m(1.2) 6.97m(0.8) 6.85m(1.5)
  3 Kyle Ambat                JR La Verne                 6.95m   1.3  22-09.75   6   
     6.79m(0.7) 6.88m(0.5) 6.69m(0.7) 6.82m(1.1) 6.74m(1.0) 6.95m(1.3)
  4 Chris Toribio             JR Occidental               6.91m   0.5  22-08.00   5   
     FOUL      6.91m(0.5) FOUL      6.75m(1.4) 6.87m(0.8) FOUL     
  5 Eric Myers                JR Claremont-M-S            6.81m   1.2  22-04.25   4   
     6.81m(1.2) 6.64m(1.9) 6.76m(1.5) 6.47m(1.5) 6.62m(1.3) 6.60m(0.7)
  6 Mykel Campos              SO Redlands                 6.68m   0.9  21-11.00   3   
     6.45m(2.5) 6.62m(2.3) 6.59m(1.0) 6.38m(-0.0) 6.68m(0.9) 6.61m(1.5)
  7 Nicholas Freeman          FR La Verne                 6.63m   2.6  21-09.00   2   
     6.63m(2.6) 6.34m(1.0) 6.19m(1.2) 5.88m(0.9) 6.59m(1.5) 6.38m(0.6)
  8 Wyatt Pannabecker         SR Redlands                 6.49m   0.8  21-03.50   1   
     6.49m(0.8) 6.11m(1.6) 6.37m(2.2) 6.30m(1.2) 6.29m(1.5) FOUL     
  9 Anthony Carter            JR La Verne                 6.46m   0.8  21-02.50 
     6.46m(0.8) 6.31m(1.2) 5.80m(0.9) 6.31m(1.6) 5.84m(1.4) 6.32m(1.4)
 10 Hunter Powers             JR La Verne                 6.40m   1.9  21-00.00 
     6.40m(1.9) 6.03m(2.9) 6.13m(3.5)            
 11 Eric Looby                FR Occidental               6.37m   0.7  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.11m(0.8) 6.37m(0.7)            
 12 Davis Catolico            SR Claremont-M-S            6.32m   1.6  20-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.32m(1.6)            
 13 Eamon Brady               FR Claremont-M-S            6.23m   1.2  20-05.25 
     6.23m(1.2) PASS      x             
 14 Dillon Brown              JR Cal Lutheran             6.19m   1.5  20-03.75 
     FOUL      6.19m(1.5) 4.61m(1.8)            
 15 Ty'Reke James-Quinney     FR Whittier                 6.18m   2.6  20-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.18m(2.6)            
 16 Tse Yang Lim              SO Claremont-M-S            6.13m   3.0  20-01.50 
     5.85m(2.1) FOUL      6.13m(3.0)            
 17 Anthony Hamilton          FR La Verne                 6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
     6.13m(-0.0) 5.81m(1.9) 5.76m(1.6)            
 18 Quintus Alton             FR La Verne                 6.05m   2.7  19-10.25 
     5.83m(1.8) 4.14m(1.4) 6.05m(2.7)            
 19 Thomas Carey              FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.99m   2.8  19-08.00 
     ND(NWI) 5.99m(2.8) 5.86m(1.5)            
 20 Derek Ohara               SO Chapman                  5.93m   3.3  19-05.50 
     5.81m(2.1) 5.72m(2.3) 5.93m(3.3)            
 21 Elon Grobey               FR Chapman                  5.76m   2.2  18-10.75 
     5.64m(2.0) 5.76m(2.2) 5.60m(2.3)            
 22 Kevin Cunanan             JR Claremont-M-S            5.74m   2.4  18-10.00 
     5.74m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 23 Tyler Syrett              FR Whittier                 5.72m   3.1  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(3.1)            
 24 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    SO Occidental               5.66m   2.7  18-07.00 
     5.41m(2.0) 5.66m(2.7) 5.56m(-0.0)            
 25 Dae'Jon Logan             JR La Verne                 5.57m   1.4  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 26 Arjun Ramachandran        FR Occidental               5.55m   2.3  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.3) 5.52m(3.5) 5.07m(2.2)            
 27 Amir Bishop               FR La Verne                 5.42m   3.3  17-09.50 
     5.42m(3.3) 5.08m(2.7) 5.11m(2.5)            
 28 Corey Lee                 SR Cal Lutheran             5.28m   2.7  17-04.00 
     4.92m(2.5) 5.28m(2.7) 5.13m(4.1)            
 29 Leo Connelly              JR Occidental               5.09m   1.2  16-08.50 
     5.09m(1.2) FOUL      4.92m(2.8)            
 30 Sean Backer               SO La Verne                 5.03m   1.4  16-06.00 
     5.03m(1.4) 4.64m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 -- Mason Ferrer              FR Redlands                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer        
  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Pannabecker         SR Redlands                14.57m   1.7  47-09.75  10   
     13.79m(1.6) FOUL      14.13m(1.8) 14.39m(3.0) 13.64m(0.5) 14.57m(1.7)
  2 Mykel Campos              SO Redlands                14.28m   3.3  46-10.25   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.60m(1.5) 13.26m(2.2) 13.64m(0.9) 14.28m(3.3)
  3 Kyle Ambat                JR La Verne                14.21m   2.9  46-07.50   6   
     FOUL      14.03m(1.2) 13.59m(1.7) 14.08m(1.5) 14.21m(2.9) FOUL     
  4 Davis Catolico            SR Claremont-M-S           13.91m   NWI  45-07.75   5   
     12.83m(4.0) FOUL      13.21m(4.3) 12.82m(1.5) 13.15m(1.7) 13.91m(NWI)
  5 Austin DeWitz             JR Occidental              13.69m   3.5  44-11.00   4   
     13.10m(1.3) 13.46m(2.8) 13.58m(2.3) 13.69m(3.5) 13.28m(1.1) 13.64m(1.9)
  6 Lucas White Moon          SO Pomona-Pitzer           13.45m   0.9  44-01.50   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.29m(3.2) 13.33m(3.3) 13.45m(0.9) FOUL     
  7 Isaiah Valentine          JR Occidental              13.28m   1.1  43-07.00   2   
     FOUL      13.28m(1.1) 12.72m(2.7) 12.32m(NWI) FOUL      13.20m(1.5)
  8 Nicholas Freeman          FR La Verne                13.09m   2.6  42-11.50   1   
     13.09m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL         
  9 Cal Neikirk               JR Pomona-Pitzer           12.87m   1.6  42-02.75 
     FOUL      12.87m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Thomas Carey              FR Pomona-Pitzer           12.78m   1.8  41-11.25 
     12.78m(1.8) 12.38m(2.0) FOUL                 
 11 Neel Karody               SR Pomona-Pitzer           12.52m   2.2  41-01.00 
     12.52m(2.2) 12.17m(1.7) 12.39m(1.1)            
 12 Andrew Clark              FR Redlands                12.24m   1.9  40-02.00 
     12.24m(1.9) 12.21m(1.8) 11.57m(2.2)            
 13 James Findlay             SR Pomona-Pitzer           11.96m   1.7  39-03.00 
     11.86m(2.8) 11.96m(1.7) 11.84m(1.4)            
 14 Derek Ohara               SO Chapman                 11.38m   1.8  37-04.00 
     10.90m(1.3) 11.15m(1.8) 11.38m(1.8)            
 15 Tyler Syrett              FR Whittier                11.11m   2.7  36-05.50 
     FOUL      10.59m(2.8) 11.11m(2.7)            
 16 Corey Lee                 SR Cal Lutheran            11.09m   1.1  36-04.75 
     11.09m(1.1) 10.94m(1.0) 10.86m(3.2)            
 -- Sean Backer               SO La Verne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran    
  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 TJ Randall                SR La Verne                14.87m   48-09.50  10   
      13.06m  14.87m  ND  13.86m  14.31m  14.53m
  2 Matthew Hayashi           JR Redlands                14.09m   46-02.75   8   
      13.51m  14.09m  13.81m  ND  13.75m  13.57m
  3 Reese Peterson            SO Claremont-M-S           13.79m   45-03.00   6   
      13.33m  13.03m  13.71m  13.42m  13.36m  13.79m
  4 Andrew Maltz              FR Claremont-M-S           13.39m   43-11.25   5   
      12.69m  12.80m  13.12m  12.91m  12.77m  13.39m
  5 Matthew Pedroza           SO La Verne                12.80m   42-00.00   4   
      12.80m  11.97m  12.47m  12.51m  12.53m  ND
  6 Theodore Bazakas          FR Pomona-Pitzer           12.59m   41-03.75   3   
      12.56m  12.59m  12.57m  ND  ND  11.44m
  7 Cedric Cole               JR Chapman                 12.45m   40-10.25   2   
      11.72m  ND  12.45m  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Armand Harvey             JR Occidental              12.16m   39-10.75   1   
      12.16m  11.61m  ND  FOUL  11.83m  ND
  9 Michael Brown             SR La Verne                11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.85m  ND  10.19m  11.10m  10.61m
 10 Warren Hosseinion         FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  ND  ND            
 11 Michael Sill              FR Claremont-M-S           11.58m   38-00.00 
      ND  ND  11.58m            
 12 Alieu Corr                SO Redlands                11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.22m  11.31m  10.93m            
 13 Samuel Khasnavis          FR Pomona-Pitzer           11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.52m  11.08m  ND            
 14 Adrien Perez              JR Whittier                11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  ND  ND            
 15 Anthony Flores            JR Cal Lutheran            10.92m   35-10.00 
      ND  10.92m  10.22m            
 16 Ibrahim Finch             FR Occidental              10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL            
 17 Theodore Ragsac           SR Whittier                10.76m   35-03.75 
      9.77m  10.76m  10.49m            
 18 Paul Charbonneau          JR Occidental              10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  ND  ND            
 19 Hunter Powers             JR La Verne                10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  10.20m  ND            
 20 Cal Martin                FR Redlands                10.22m   33-06.50 
      ND  9.49m  10.22m            
 21 Manuel Marquez            FR Cal Lutheran            10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.67m  10.15m  ND            
 22 Oscar Leon                FR La Verne                 9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.92m  9.81m            
 23 Matthew Ellis             JR La Verne                 9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.90m  9.34m  9.25m            
 24 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental               8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.77m  ND  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer       
  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Sill              FR Claremont-M-S           44.12m     144-09  10   
      ND  ND  37.98m  44.12m  ND  ND
  2 TJ Randall                SR La Verne                44.04m     144-06   8   
      41.31m  ND  41.48m  41.45m  42.27m  44.04m
  3 Michael Brown             SR La Verne                43.72m     143-05   6   
      41.72m  38.99m  39.81m  39.88m  43.72m  ND
  4 Alieu Corr                SO Redlands                41.70m     136-10   5   
      36.82m  37.50m  41.70m  39.15m  ND  ND
  5 Theodore Bazakas          FR Pomona-Pitzer           41.07m     134-09   4   
      40.39m  40.32m  ND  ND  ND  41.07m
  6 Cedric Cole               JR Chapman                 40.02m     131-03   3   
      39.45m  40.02m  38.32m  ND  ND  37.68m
  7 Matthew Hayashi           JR Redlands                39.97m     131-02   2   
      39.77m  ND  ND  ND  39.97m  ND
  8 Reese Peterson            SO Claremont-M-S           39.29m     128-11   1   
      ND  39.29m  ND  38.69m  ND  39.19m
  9 Samuel Khasnavis          FR Pomona-Pitzer           38.84m     127-05 
      37.95m  38.84m  ND  38.30m  ND  ND
 10 Andrew Maltz              FR Claremont-M-S           34.46m     113-01 
      30.48m  34.46m  33.23m            
 11 Matthew Pedroza           SO La Verne                34.17m     112-01 
      33.91m  34.17m  ND            
 12 Adrien Perez              JR Whittier                33.95m     111-05 
      32.98m  33.05m  33.95m            
 13 Oscar Leon                FR La Verne                33.37m     109-06 
      ND  33.37m  ND            
 14 Warren Hosseinion         FR Pomona-Pitzer           33.35m     109-05 
      33.35m  32.50m  ND            
 15 Anthony Flores            JR Cal Lutheran            32.49m     106-07 
      30.87m  32.49m  32.39m            
 16 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental              31.58m     103-07 
      30.43m  31.58m  ND            
 17 Jesse Nikora              FR Occidental              31.46m     103-02 
      29.74m  31.46m  28.57m            
 18 Ibrahim Finch             FR Occidental              30.05m      98-07 
      FOUL  30.05m  FOUL            
 19 Chase Mitchell            SR Occidental              29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  28.03m  29.66m            
 20 Manuel Marquez            FR Cal Lutheran            28.55m      93-08 
      28.55m  FOUL  ND            
 21 Matthew Ellis             JR La Verne                28.05m      92-00 
      27.22m  23.03m  28.05m            
 22 Hunter Powers             JR La Verne                27.50m      90-03 
      27.50m  26.35m  ND            
 23 Nate Battisti             JR Redlands                26.99m      88-06 
      26.99m  ND  ND            
 24 Zane Murphy               SR Caltech                 24.52m      80-05 
      24.52m  ND  23.36m            
 25 Theodore Ragsac           SR Whittier                22.60m      74-02 
      22.58m  21.01m  22.60m            
 26 Daniel Rostovtsev         FR Caltech                 20.05m      65-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.05m            
 -- Josiah Le Doux-Hayes      SR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 TJ Randall                SR La Verne                49.93m     163-10  10   
      FOUL  44.56m  46.88m  49.56m  49.93m  45.70m
  2 Reese Peterson            SO Claremont-M-S           48.26m     158-04   8   
      46.57m  FOUL  45.73m  46.34m  48.26m  43.83m
  3 Michael Sill              FR Claremont-M-S           46.92m     153-11   6   
      43.21m  44.37m  46.92m  45.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jesse Nikora              FR Occidental              45.44m     149-01   5   
      43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.44m  42.80m
  5 Alieu Corr                SO Redlands                44.73m     146-09   4   
      41.71m  FOUL  FOUL  41.68m  43.09m  44.73m
  6 Anthony Flores            JR Cal Lutheran            41.61m     136-06   3   
      38.24m  38.89m  39.97m  38.93m  41.61m  FOUL
  7 Matthew Hayashi           JR Redlands                40.47m     132-09   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.20m  40.47m  FOUL  38.56m
  8 Theodore Bazakas          FR Pomona-Pitzer           40.19m     131-10   1   
      FOUL  36.91m  37.02m  39.34m  40.19m  FOUL
  9 Samuel Khasnavis          FR Pomona-Pitzer           38.89m     127-07 
      FOUL  38.25m  38.89m  FOUL  FOUL  37.82m
 10 Matthew Pedroza           SO La Verne                35.69m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.69m  FOUL            
 11 Theodore Ragsac           SR Whittier                35.34m     115-11 
      32.66m  35.34m  FOUL            
 12 Matthew Ellis             JR La Verne                35.06m     115-00 
      35.06m  32.13m  31.88m            
 13 Adrien Perez              JR Whittier                34.76m     114-00 
      FOUL  34.76m  FOUL            
 14 Paul Charbonneau          JR Occidental              33.79m     110-10 
      32.02m  32.05m  33.79m            
 15 Zane Murphy               SR Caltech                 33.59m     110-02 
      33.59m  FOUL  30.05m            
 16 Michael Brown             SR La Verne                29.06m      95-04 
      29.06m  24.41m  FOUL            
 17 Oscar Leon                FR La Verne                27.73m      91-00 
      FOUL  22.45m  27.73m            
 18 Daniel Rostovtsev         FR Caltech                 24.91m      81-09 
      24.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Manuel Marquez            FR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        (233' 7") Corey White, Redlands            
  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward            SR Pomona-Pitzer           57.37m     188-03  10   
      55.41m  53.50m  51.80m  50.24m  49.93m  57.37m
  2 Maxwell Knowles           SO Claremont-M-S           54.43m     178-07   8   
      50.19m  48.85m  52.68m  49.76m  50.17m  54.43m
  3 Armand Harvey             JR Occidental              52.15m     171-01   6   
      51.08m  48.16m  ND  52.15m  50.28m  49.89m
  4 Cal Martin                FR Redlands                51.80m     169-11   5   
      46.15m  47.10m  ND  51.80m  ND  46.97m
  5 Connor Schulz             FR Claremont-M-S           50.89m     166-11   4   
      47.15m  49.02m  48.88m  50.64m  48.56m  50.89m
  6 Alieu Corr                SO Redlands                48.41m     158-10   3   
      ND  43.66m  48.41m  45.98m  ND  44.13m
  7 Nathan Gallatin           JR Pomona-Pitzer           47.34m     155-04   2   
      45.28m  47.34m  44.91m  43.76m  42.02m  45.68m
  8 Wilson Ives               SO Claremont-M-S           46.70m     153-02   1   
      46.55m  35.56m  38.37m  46.70m  ND  ND
  9 Wesley Armstrong          FR Occidental              45.89m     150-07 
      43.14m  44.04m  45.77m  42.91m  42.77m  45.89m
 10 Chase Mitchell            SR Occidental              45.13m     148-01 
      44.92m  42.93m  45.13m            
 11 Eric Myers                JR Claremont-M-S           44.62m     146-05 
      35.88m  42.63m  44.62m            
 12 Oscar Leon                FR La Verne                44.26m     145-02 
      42.36m  44.26m  ND            
 13 Andres Lemus              SO La Verne                43.51m     142-09 
      37.59m  43.51m  39.95m            
 14 Ross Rainaldi             FR Claremont-M-S           40.26m     132-01 
      39.48m  40.26m  40.16m            
 15 Somaan Iqbal              JR Whittier                40.23m     132-00 
      38.49m  ND  40.23m            
 16 Zane Murphy               SR Caltech                 38.43m     126-01 
      37.07m  38.43m  32.97m            
 17 River Flot                FR Occidental              37.01m     121-05 
      36.85m  ND  37.01m            
 18 Kevin Cunanan             JR Claremont-M-S           33.71m     110-07 
      ND  33.71m  33.71m            
 19 Daniel Rostovtsev         FR Caltech                 33.61m     110-03 
      31.73m  33.61m  33.11m            
 20 Josiah Le Doux-Hayes      SR Cal Lutheran            31.45m     103-02 
      28.88m  31.45m  30.84m            
 21 Christopher Pudlinski     FR Whittier                31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  27.25m  28.97m            
 22 Collin Mostoufi           SR Occidental              30.70m     100-09 
      30.70m  29.39m  ND            
 23 Manuel Marquez            FR Cal Lutheran            24.33m      79-10 
      ND  24.33m  ND            
 -- Nate Battisti             JR Redlands                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     208        2) Redlands                  162   
    3) Occidental                 138        4) La Verne                   70   
    4) Pomona-Pitzer               70        6) Cal Lutheran               66   
    7) Whittier                    51        8) Caltech                    12   
    9) Chapman                      3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer              189        2) Redlands                  161.50
    3) Occidental                 128.50     4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    124   
    5) La Verne                    69        6) Whittier                   56   
    7) Cal Lutheran                41        8) Chapman                     6   
    9) Caltech                      4                                           
//