Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2012 04:28 PM
                            SCIAC Quad 3 - 4/7/2012                            
                 Occidental LaVerne Pomona-Pitzer CMS Chapman                  
                              Occidental College                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kraiss, Kendall                  La Verne              9.71m 
  2  Oxborough-Yankus, Alexandra      Pomona-Pitze          8.10m 
  3  Nguyen, Monique                  Claremont-Mu          9.06m 
  4  Orpinela, Kimberly               Occidental            9.18m 
  5  Akauola, Losa                    La Verne             13.03m 
  6  Coleman, Zaquis                  Pomona-Pitze          7.98m 
  7  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne              9.94m 
  8  Kroll, Jackie                    Claremont-Mu          8.97m 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Perrella, Sam                    Claremont-Mu         13.51m 
  2  O'Connor, Matthew                Pomona-Pitze         10.76m 
  3  Moreno, Alfonso                  La Verne             12.61m 
  4  Medeiros, Kaiea                  La Verne             11.43m 
  5  Mann, Mark                       Claremont-Mu         14.08m 
  6  Brousard, Kevin                  La Verne             13.32m 
  7  Bell, Garrett                    Pomona-Pitze         10.82m 
  8  Singh, Daniel                    Occidental           10.30m 
  9  Smith, Sean                      La Verne             12.65m 
 10  Gorrell, James                   Pomona-Pitze          9.79m 
 11  Mackay, Andrew                   La Verne             11.56m 
 12  Hobbs, Nicholas                  Claremont-Mu         13.18m 
 13  German, Juan                     Occidental           10.38m 
 14  Lopez, Mark                      La Verne             10.86m 
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Orpinela, Kimberly               Occidental           28.25m 
  2  Oxborough-Yankus, Alexandra      Pomona-Pitze         28.13m 
  3  Akauola, Losa                    La Verne             40.03m 
  4  White, Kim                       La Verne             30.68m 
  5  Kroll, Jackie                    Claremont-Mu         21.19m 
  6  Yamasaki, Ellen                  Pomona-Pitze         27.12m 
  7  Coughlin, Christiana             La Verne             30.04m 
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lopez, Mark                      La Verne             33.12m 
  2  Hobbs, Nicholas                  Claremont-Mu         38.57m 
  3  Bolger, Dalton                   Pomona-Pitze         36.95m 
  4  Perrella, Sam                    Claremont-Mu         38.92m 
  5  Singh, Daniel                    Occidental           30.69m 
  6  Smith, Sean                      La Verne             38.58m 
  7  Denerson, Marcus                 La Verne             37.87m 
  8  Garnatz, Christopher             Pomona-Pitze         35.98m 
  9  Brousard, Kevin                  La Verne             41.55m 
 10  Mackay, Andrew                   La Verne             35.59m 
 11  Greim, Michael                   Pomona-Pitze         29.14m 
 12  Reed, Taylor                     La Verne             34.92m 
 13  Mann, Mark                       Claremont-Mu         39.45m 
 14  Gann, Ryan                       La Verne             41.56m 
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coughlin, Christiana             La Verne             31.78m 
  2  White, Kim                       La Verne             32.92m 
  3  Oxborough-Yankus, Alexandra      Pomona-Pitze         34.96m 
  4  Kroll, Jackie                    Claremont-Mu         34.27m 
  5  Coleman, Zaquis                  Pomona-Pitze         15.24m 
  6  Akauola, Losa                    La Verne             42.79m 
 
Event 6  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hobbs, Nicholas                  Claremont-Mu         49.50m 
  2  Perrella, Sam                    Claremont-Mu         45.29m 
  3  Gage, Chris                      Claremont-Mu         53.45m 
  4  Bell, Garrett                    Pomona-Pitze         28.77m 
  5  Gann, Ryan                       La Verne             44.36m 
  6  O'Connor, Matthew                Pomona-Pitze         27.79m 
  7  German, Juan                     Occidental           48.87m 
  8  Radloff, Sebastian               Pomona-Pitze         27.93m 
  9  Moreno, Alfonso                  La Verne             34.52m 
 10  Reed, Taylor                     La Verne             37.18m 
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Orpinela, Kimberly               Occidental           20.17m 
  2  Kraiss, Kendall                  La Verne             36.38m 
  3  Oxborough-Yankus, Alexandra      Pomona-Pitze         35.40m 
  4  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne             34.90m 
  5  Kroll, Jackie                    Claremont-Mu         31.82m 
  6  Coleman, Zaquis                  Pomona-Pitze         20.03m 
  7  Zouai, Manon                     Claremont-Mu             ND 
  8  Coughlin, Christiana             La Verne             34.40m 
 
Event 8  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Garnatz, Christopher             Pomona-Pitze         43.42m 
  2  Bernstein, Elan                  Claremont-Mu         47.51m 
  3  Gonzales, Vincent                La Verne             49.23m 
  4  Cunha, Caleb                     Claremont-Mu         42.93m 
  5  Booth, Brock                     La Verne             48.74m 
  6  Ianelli, Peter                   Pomona-Pitze         53.73m 
  7  Mackay, Andrew                   La Verne             41.74m 
  8  Rehder, Matt                     La Verne             48.92m 
  9  Denerson, Marcus                 La Verne             54.38m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Fogel, Sam                       Occidental               ND 
  2  Greim, Michael                   Pomona-Pitze         34.41m 
  3  Singh, Daniel                    Occidental           35.37m 
  4  Hillman, Evan                    Occidental               ND 
  5  Radloff, Sebastian               Pomona-Pitze         30.54m 
  6  Marks, Duncan                    Occidental               ND 
  7  Healey, Rourke                   Occidental               ND 
  8  Gorrell, James                   Pomona-Pitze         38.21m 
  9  Bolger, Dalton                   Pomona-Pitze         41.37m 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tardiff, Chris                   La Verne              5.39m 
  2  Cox, Kevin                       Occidental            6.68m 
  3  Hook, Gregory                    Pomona-Pitze          5.40m 
  4  Tourani, Nicolas                 Pomona-Pitze          5.66m 
  5  Foley, David                     Occidental            5.62m 
  6  Martinez, Miguel                 La Verne              6.41m 
  7  Johnson, Jamar                   La Verne              5.73m 
  8  Hansen, Kyle                     Claremont-Mu          6.86m 
  9  Leggott, Gabriel                 Pomona-Pitze          4.63m 
 10  Millon, Jabre                    La Verne              6.83m 
 11  St. Clair, Nick                  La Verne              6.67m 
 12  Cheung, Jeremy                   Claremont-Mu          6.13m 
 
Event 10  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne              5.09m 
  2  Gaston, Calyx                    Claremont-Mu          4.98m 
  3  Zouai, Manon                     Claremont-Mu          4.51m 
  4  Staton, Brooke                   Occidental            4.79m 
  5  Erving, Ellyn                    Claremont-Mu          5.30m 
  6  Solarova, Ema                    Chapman               4.51m 
  7  Bialecki, Gracie                 Pomona-Pitze          4.48m 
  8  McClure, Tyne                    La Verne              5.16m 
  9  Escalante, Gloria                La Verne              4.44m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tran, Jacqueline                 Pomona-Pitze          2.94m 
  2  Nakatsu, Larissa                 Pomona-Pitze          4.11m 
  3  Lopez, Jean                      La Verne              3.88m 
  4  Kalin, Sophia                    Claremont-Mu          4.02m 
  5  Brant, Mary                      Occidental            4.38m 
  6  Scamman, Stephanie               Occidental               ND 
  7  Yamasaki, Ellen                  Pomona-Pitze          4.42m 
  8  Valdrighi, Ali                   Pomona-Pitze          3.78m 
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yang, Grant                      Claremont-Mu         10.84m 
  2  Tourani, Nicolas                 Pomona-Pitze         12.50m 
  3  St. Clair, Nick                  La Verne             13.04m 
  4  Turner, Paul                     La Verne             15.48m 
  5  Hook, Gregory                    Pomona-Pitze         11.77m 
  6  Wong, Jesse                      Occidental           12.39m 
  7  Hansen, Kyle                     Claremont-Mu         13.53m 
  8  Cheung, Jeremy                   Claremont-Mu         11.04m 
  9  Millon, Jabre                    La Verne             13.62m 
 10  Woods, Philip                    Claremont-Mu         12.62m 
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yamasaki, Ellen                  Pomona-Pitze          9.95m 
  2  Solarova, Ema                    Chapman               9.82m 
  3  Kalin, Sophia                    Claremont-Mu          9.19m 
  4  Nguyen, Monique                  Claremont-Mu         10.09m 
  5  Gutierrez, Krystal               La Verne             10.11m 
  6  Staton, Brooke                   Occidental            9.29m 
  7  Bialecki, Gracie                 Pomona-Pitze          9.72m 
  8  Escalante, Gloria                La Verne             10.10m 
  9  Zouai, Manon                     Claremont-Mu          9.97m 
 10  Gaston, Calyx                    Claremont-Mu         10.93m 
 11  Mayer, Hailey                    Occidental            9.80m 
 12  Erving, Ellyn                    Claremont-Mu         11.59m 
 13  McClure, Tyne                    La Verne             10.88m 
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitchell, Abigail                Occidental            2.30m 
  2  Matsukata, Lisa                  Occidental            2.45m 
  3  Camarena, Yesenia                La Verne              2.45m 
  4  Dang, Jessica                    Claremont-Mu          3.00m 
  5  Delaria, Erin                    Pomona-Pitze          3.05m 
  6  Bernard, Taylor                  La Verne              3.20m 
  7  Yeske, Lauren                    Claremont-Mu          3.35m 
  8  Krugman, Allison                 Claremont-Mu          3.40m 
  9  Yeager, Katie                    La Verne              3.50m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haas, Aaron                      Claremont-Mu          3.65m 
  2  Johnson, Parker                  Occidental            3.66m 
  3  Owen, Matthew                    Pomona-Pitze          4.10m 
  4  Falk, Nathan                     Claremont-Mu          4.10m 
  5  Kalish, Alex                     Claremont-Mu          4.61m 
  6  Manke, Jared                     La Verne              4.85m 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Joey                   Claremont-Mu             NH 
  2  Hook, Gregory                    Pomona-Pitze          1.40m 
  3  Leggott, Gabriel                 Pomona-Pitze          1.55m 
  4  Tourani, Nicolas                 Pomona-Pitze          1.65m 
  5  Booth, Brock                     La Verne              1.70m 
  6  Varghese, Matt                   Claremont-Mu          1.70m 
  7  Wilson, Gregory                  Claremont-Mu          1.75m 
  8  Redman, Chad                     Claremont-Mu          1.75m 
  9  Foley, David                     Occidental            1.80m 
 10  Rehder, Matt                     La Verne              1.80m 
 11  Metzler, Ryan                    Occidental            1.80m 
 
Event 16  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Escalante, Gloria                La Verne              1.37m 
  2  Ratan, Natalya                   Pomona-Pitze          1.40m 
  3  Erving, Ellyn                    Claremont-Mu          1.40m 
  4  Yamasaki, Ellen                  Pomona-Pitze          1.45m 
  5  Gutierrez, Krystal               La Verne              1.50m 
  6  Gustovich, Kristina              Occidental            1.57m 
  7  Nguyen, Monique                  Claremont-Mu          1.67m 
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Redman, Chad                     Claremont-Mu          16.32 
  3  Anderson, Michael                La Verne              15.12 
  4  Anderson, Joey                   Claremont-Mu          15.09 
  5  Wong, Jesse                      Occidental            16.59 
  7  Lee, Garrett                     La Verne              16.72 
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Cora                     Claremont-Mu          16.94 
  2  Lewis, Rose                      Claremont-Mu          15.10 
  3  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne              17.19 
  4  O'Keefe, Meg                     Claremont-Mu          17.15 
  5  Johnson, Lauren                  Occidental            15.82 
  6  Barton, Katie                    Pomona-Pitze          16.24 
  7  Nguyen, Monique                  Claremont-Mu          15.87 
  8  Levin, Hanna                     Pomona-Pitze          17.29 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ball, Stephanie                  La Verne                 NT 
  4  Xu, Julie                        Occidental            17.65 
  5  Chambers, Melissa                Pomona-Pitze          18.20 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sauter, Charlie                  Occidental          9:43.80 
  2  Naden, Bennett                   Claremont-Mu        9:44.08 
  3  Dannenhauer, Rafer               Claremont-Mu        9:55.70 
  4  Sustayta, Matthew                La Verne           10:03.27 
  5  Cook, Matt                       Claremont-Mu       10:25.23 
  6  Acosta, Alberto                  La Verne           10:29.03 
  7  Fogel, Sam                       Occidental         10:29.77 
  8  Earlywine, Jayden                La Verne           10:57.38 
  9  O'Neill, Kevin                   Claremont-Mu       11:42.89 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Barnwell, Allison                Claremont-Mu       11:05.52 
  2  Acero, Andrea                    La Verne           11:35.81 
  3  Walker, Sierra                   Occidental         11:41.53 
  4  Saxena, Tara                     Occidental         11:57.65 
  5  Canter, Leslie                   Pomona-Pitze       12:00.48 
  6  Lyons, Danielle                  Occidental         12:04.17 
  7  Spees, Kaitlyn                   Claremont-Mu       12:24.98 
  8  Wu, Taia                         Claremont-Mu       12:35.90 
  9  Dornbush, Eliza                  Occidental         12:37.85 
 10  Rose, Sydney                     La Verne           12:55.01 
 11  Block, Natasha                   Pomona-Pitze       12:58.74 
 
Event 21  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                     43.22 
     1) Hook, Gregory                   2) VanHook, Titus                 
     3) Sloane, Matthew                 4) Meyer, Ryan                    
  4  La Verne  'A'                                          41.83 
     1) Del Rio, Ray                    2) Watkins, Chancise              
     3) Millon, Jabre                   4) Fortugno, Marcus               
  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                            42.59 
     1) Hansen, Kyle                    2) Macdonald, Jeff                
     3) Weyerhaeuser, Jake              4) Taylor, David                  
  6  Occidental  'A'                                        42.75 
     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Cheadle, Austin                 4) Padron, Jonathan               
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Chapman  'A'                                           52.84 
     1) Domingues, Jasmyn               2) Solarova, Ema                  
     3) Fruci, Rose                     4) Collins, Peyton                
  3  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                     52.39 
     1) Bialecki, Gracie                2) Rouse, ShaKayla                
     3) Barton, Katie                   4) Levin, Hanna                   
  4  La Verne  'A'                                          49.14 
     1) Williams, Ebony                 2) Tucker, Samantha               
     3) Bolanos, Lili                   4) Crutchfield, Nicole            
  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                            50.01 
     1) O'Keefe, Meg                    2) Knaub, Madi                    
     3) Bunting, Rachel                 4) Lewis, Rose                    
  6  Occidental  'A'                                        51.39 
     1) Scamman, Stephanie              2) Van Epp, Sirena                
     3) Xu, Julie                       4) Quilty, Jenny                  
 
Event 23  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Colin                     Occidental          3:58.47 
  2  Chasan, Quinn                    Claremont-Mu        3:59.93 
  3  Stroud, Pryor                    Pomona-Pitze        4:01.37 
  4  Doran, Zach                      Claremont-Mu        4:02.04 
  5  Licon, A.J.                      La Verne            4:02.21 
  6  Williams, Cole                   Occidental          4:02.98 
  7  Pitcavage, Sam                   Claremont-Mu        4:06.91 
  8  Robinson, Tyler                  Claremont-Mu        4:10.05 
  9  Baffi, Tim                       Claremont-Mu        4:10.75 
 10  Conroy, Brian                    Claremont-Mu        4:11.09 
 11  Potterton, Kevin                 Claremont-Mu        4:13.05 
 12  Rosmarin, Ryan                   Pomona-Pitze        4:15.77 
 13  Willert, Luke                    Pomona-Pitze        4:17.02 
 14  Poyhonen, Alex                   Claremont-Mu        4:21.55 
 15  Breslow, Ted                     La Verne            4:23.22 
 16  Tapia, Armando                   La Verne            4:27.14 
 17  Delangis, Mathieu                Pomona-Pitze        4:46.76 
 18  Rosch, Lee                       Occidental          5:00.99 
 19  Van Houten, Lucas                Claremont-Mu             NT 
 
Event 24  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garton, Kelly                    Claremont-Mu        4:36.81 
  2  Brickson, Claire                 Pomona-Pitze        4:55.91 
  3  Lang, Megan                      Occidental          4:56.09 
  4  Cook, Roxanne                    Pomona-Pitze        4:56.60 
  5  Lydens, Annie                    Pomona-Pitze        4:56.64 
  6  Sauvage, Laura                   Claremont-Mu        4:57.53 
  7  Deutsch, Breanna                 Claremont-Mu        4:59.04 
  8  Castillo, Micaela                La Verne            5:00.00 
  9  Shea, Kathleen                   Pomona-Pitze        5:00.78 
 10  Knott, Danielle                  Claremont-Mu        5:00.92 
 11  Dupuy, Deanna                    Occidental          5:02.80 
 12  Lyons, Danielle                  Occidental          5:03.28 
 13  Rigby, Julia                     Claremont-Mu        5:09.08 
 14  Collins, Lauren                  Pomona-Pitze        5:18.07 
 15  Betts, Hana                      Claremont-Mu        5:20.85 
 16  Saldivar, Olga                   La Verne            5:21.60 
 17  LeGrand, Kaya                    Pomona-Pitze        5:26.95 
 18  Ramirez, Andrea                  La Verne            5:30.00 
 19  Reed, Samantha                   La Verne            5:39.22 
 20  Schaftel, Sage                   Pomona-Pitze        5:55.00 
 21  Walker, Juliette                 Pomona-Pitze        6:14.58 
 22  Beem, Lisa                       Claremont-Mu             NT 
 23  Mostatabi, Sara                  Claremont-Mu             NT 
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Perez, Abraham                   La Verne              52.73 
  2  Davis, Ari                       Claremont-Mu          51.43 
  3  Nieves, Alex                     Occidental            51.04 
  4  Sloane, Matthew                  Pomona-Pitze          50.88 
  5  Watkins, Chancise                La Verne              49.35 
  6  Macdonald, Jeff                  Claremont-Mu          49.14 
  7  Metzler, Ryan                    Occidental            52.17 
  8  McElwaine, Robert                Pomona-Pitze          52.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Faison, Adam                     Pomona-Pitze             NT 
  4  Vasquez, Nicholas                La Verne              53.62 
  5  Nowicki, Jakub                   Pomona-Pitze          53.73 
  6  Holakoui, Ali                    Pomona-Pitze             NT 
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spencer, Tanesha                 La Verne            1:02.82 
  2  Foster, Ayana                    Occidental          1:01.71 
  3  Fruth, Meghan                    Occidental          1:00.08 
  4  Silverman, Dot                   Pomona-Pitze        1:01.97 
  5  Tucker, Samantha                 La Verne            1:01.00 
  6  Bunting, Rachel                  Claremont-Mu          59.19 
  7  Holz, Clarissa                   La Verne            1:01.91 
  8  Yoshida, Elise                   Claremont-Mu        1:03.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Borges, Julia                    La Verne            1:06.86 
  4  Pratt, Paola                     Chapman             1:05.74 
  5  Kingsley, Julia                  Occidental          1:05.75 
  6  Williams, Maritza                La Verne                 NT 
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Del Rio, Ray                     La Verne              11.21 
  2  Cheadle, Austin                  Occidental            11.17 
  3  Warner, Kenneth                  Claremont-Mu          11.45 
  4  Padron, Jonathan                 Occidental            10.94 
  5  Meyer, Ryan                      Pomona-Pitze          11.22 
  6  Fortugno, Marcus                 La Verne              10.79 
  7  Weyerhaeuser, Jake               Claremont-Mu          11.21 
  8  O'Suji, Edmond                   Occidental            11.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Vialpando, Phil                  La Verne              11.76 
  3  Biggers, Matt                    La Verne              11.54 
  4  Raghubansh, Aakash               Occidental            11.28 
  5  VanHook, Titus                   Pomona-Pitze          11.30 
  6  Hook, Gregory                    Pomona-Pitze          11.62 
  7  Johnson, Jamar                   La Verne              11.79 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Turney, Dane                     La Verne                 NT 
  4  Vogel, Aaron                     Occidental            12.02 
  5  Martinez, Miguel                 La Verne                 NT 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scamman, Stephanie               Occidental            13.46 
  2  Williams, Ebony                  La Verne              12.77 
  3  Knaub, Madi                      Claremont-Mu          12.74 
  4  Quilty, Jenny                    Occidental            12.88 
  5  Rouse, ShaKayla                  Pomona-Pitze          13.15 
  6  Crutchfield, Nicole              La Verne              12.51 
  7  Williams, Maritza                La Verne              12.89 
  8  Levin, Hanna                     Pomona-Pitze          13.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Yeung, Stephanie                 Chapman               14.49 
  2  Brant, Mary                      Occidental            14.20 
  3  Collins, Peyton                  Chapman               14.02 
  4  Fruci, Rose                      Chapman               13.81 
  5  Chambers, Melissa                Pomona-Pitze          14.00 
  6  Domingues, Jasmyn                Chapman               14.14 
  7  Harsen, Jessie                   La Verne              14.34 
  8  Nakatsu, Larissa                 Pomona-Pitze          14.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Guerra, Andrea                   La Verne                 NT 
  3  Tran, Jacqueline                 Pomona-Pitze          15.62 
  4  Solarova, Ema                    Chapman               14.58 
  5  Valdrighi, Ali                   Pomona-Pitze          14.89 
  6  Lopez, Jean                      La Verne                 NT 
  7  Bolanos, Lili                    La Verne                 NT 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sacoto, Michael                  La Verne            1:56.93 
  2  Licon, A.J.                      La Verne            1:59.68 
  3  Jackson, Lane                    La Verne            2:07.71 
  4  Vignos, Jeff                     Claremont-Mu        1:54.80 
  5  Kunselman, Shane                 Claremont-Mu        1:59.29 
  6  Jones, Justin                    Claremont-Mu        1:59.52 
  7  Williams, Cole                   Occidental          1:50.31 
  8  Moseley, Will                    Occidental          1:55.11 
  9  Imthurn, Andrew                  Occidental          2:02.79 
 10  Humbarger, Scott                 Pomona-Pitze        2:00.29 
 11  Reinhold, Dominick               Pomona-Pitze        1:57.41 
 12  Paleo, Gerardo                   Pomona-Pitze        2:07.78 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tarpley, Chad                    Claremont-Mu        2:04.85 
  2  Ogilvie, Scott                   Claremont-Mu        2:03.64 
  3  Mathkour, Ashraf                 Claremont-Mu        2:01.67 
  4  Chasan, Quinn                    Claremont-Mu        1:59.85 
  5  Clausen, Will                    Claremont-Mu        2:00.72 
  6  Baffi, Tim                       Claremont-Mu        2:02.78 
  7  Giardina, Tommy                  Claremont-Mu        2:05.29 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Varghese, Matt                   Claremont-Mu             NT 
  2  Delangis, Mathieu                Pomona-Pitze        2:14.43 
  3  Suarez, Roberto                  La Verne            2:12.90 
  4  Soll, Evan                       Claremont-Mu        2:10.71 
  5  Kwong, Raymond                   La Verne            2:10.84 
  6  Grant, Sheridan                  Pomona-Pitze        2:13.44 
  7  Henderson, Remington             Claremont-Mu        2:16.56 
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thummel, Alysse                  La Verne            2:23.19 
  2  Urciaga, Yanet                   La Verne            2:25.11 
  3  Andrade, Nancy                   La Verne            2:27.11 
  4  Wyatt, Laura                     Claremont-Mu        2:18.60 
  5  Garton, Kelly                    Claremont-Mu        2:17.41 
  6  Warren, Olivia                   Claremont-Mu        2:17.51 
  7  Larson, Claire                   Occidental          2:17.96 
  8  Warendorf, Casey                 Occidental          2:25.55 
 10  Cook, Roxanne                    Pomona-Pitze        2:25.39 
 11  Micham, Stephanie                Pomona-Pitze        2:26.24 
 12  Sichko, Stassja                  Pomona-Pitze        2:27.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Walker, Juliette                 Pomona-Pitze        2:58.89 
  3  Saldivar, Olga                   La Verne            2:43.99 
  4  Baumgarten, Alisse               Claremont-Mu        2:24.25 
  5  Sato, Shelby                     La Verne            2:36.35 
  6  Reed, Samantha                   La Verne            2:45.35 
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lee, Garrett                     La Verne              59.43 
  2  Gonzales, Vincent                La Verne              56.20 
  4  Anderson, Michael                La Verne              58.65 
  5  Cunha, Caleb                     Claremont-Mu          56.42 
  6  Wong, Jesse                      Occidental            57.37 
  7  Anderson, Joey                   Claremont-Mu          57.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Fogel, Sam                       Occidental          1:14.49 
  4  Espy, Matt                       Claremont-Mu        1:00.28 
  5  Sauter, Charlie                  Occidental          1:08.74 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Xu, Julie                        Occidental          1:09.42 
  2  O'Keefe, Meg                     Claremont-Mu        1:06.40 
  3  Barton, Katie                    Pomona-Pitze        1:05.58 
  4  Acero, Andrea                    La Verne            1:09.44 
  5  Lewis, Rose                      Claremont-Mu        1:05.27 
  6  Johnson, Lauren                  Occidental          1:09.42 
  7  Collins, Peyton                  Chapman             1:09.37 
  8  Delaria, Erin                    Pomona-Pitze        1:09.81 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Kurnizki, Anna                   Occidental               NT 
  4  Stuve, Serena                    Occidental          1:10.91 
  5  Miller, Cora                     Claremont-Mu        1:12.38 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Meyer, Ryan                      Pomona-Pitze          22.48 
  2  Watkins, Chancise                La Verne              21.88 
  3  Padron, Jonathan                 Occidental               NT 
  4  Hook, Gregory                    Pomona-Pitze             NT 
  5  Fortugno, Marcus                 La Verne              21.52 
  6  Macdonald, Jeff                  Claremont-Mu          22.48 
  7  Cox, Kevin                       Occidental            22.39 
  8  VanHook, Titus                   Pomona-Pitze          22.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Biggers, Matt                    La Verne              24.07 
  2  Perez, Abraham                   La Verne              23.43 
  3  O'Suji, Edmond                   Occidental            22.83 
  4  Sloane, Matthew                  Pomona-Pitze          22.69 
  5  Weyerhaeuser, Jake               Claremont-Mu          22.81 
  6  Taylor, David                    Claremont-Mu          22.96 
  7  Raghubansh, Aakash               Occidental            23.46 
  8  Vasquez, Nicholas                La Verne              24.12 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Cheadle, Austin                  Occidental               NT 
  3  Vialpando, Phil                  La Verne              24.39 
  4  Nowicki, Jakub                   Pomona-Pitze          24.17 
  5  McElwaine, Robert                Pomona-Pitze          24.26 
  6  Johnson, Jamar                   La Verne              24.65 
  7  Vogel, Aaron                     Occidental               NT 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Crutchfield, Nicole              La Verne              26.89 
  2  Knaub, Madi                      Claremont-Mu          26.51 
  3  Quilty, Jenny                    Occidental            26.07 
  4  Rouse, ShaKayla                  Pomona-Pitze          28.03 
  5  Williams, Maritza                La Verne              25.42 
  6  Bunting, Rachel                  Claremont-Mu          26.37 
  7  Tucker, Samantha                 La Verne              26.70 
  8  Williams, Ebony                  La Verne              26.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harsen, Jessie                   La Verne              30.28 
  2  Borges, Julia                    La Verne              29.23 
  3  Fruci, Rose                      Chapman               28.65 
  4  Spencer, Tanesha                 La Verne              27.51 
  5  Van Epp, Sirena                  Occidental            27.74 
  6  Kraiss, Kendall                  La Verne              29.04 
  7  Domingues, Jasmyn                Chapman               29.60 
  8  Yeung, Stephanie                 Chapman               30.57 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Valdrighi, Ali                   Pomona-Pitze             NT 
  3  Pratt, Paola                     Chapman               31.03 
  4  Bialecki, Gracie                 Pomona-Pitze          30.72 
  5  Guerra, Andrea                   La Verne              31.00 
  6  Scamman, Stephanie               Occidental               NT 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Colin                     Occidental         14:40.21 
  2  Dannenhauer, Rafer               Claremont-Mu       15:10.33 
  3  Johnson, Alexander               Pomona-Pitze       15:16.55 
  4  Robinson, Tyler                  Claremont-Mu       15:26.83 
  5  Pitcavage, Sam                   Claremont-Mu       15:29.65 
  6  Crabo, Anders                    Pomona-Pitze       15:34.74 
  7  Hollingsworth, Will              Occidental         15:39.17 
  8  Page, Russell                    Claremont-Mu       15:43.85 
  9  Briskman, Jonathan               Claremont-Mu       15:52.99 
 10  Briskman, Colin                  Claremont-Mu       15:55.79 
 11  Johann, Alexander                Pomona-Pitze       15:56.62 
 12  Devlin-Foltz, Sebi               Occidental         17:30.48 
 13  Balmer, Paul                     Pomona-Pitze       16:04.21 
 14  Dunn, Shawn                      Occidental         16:04.33 
 15  Mauro, Alex                      Claremont-Mu       16:06.52 
 16  Gutierrez, Cristobal             La Verne           16:30.00 
 17  Girodias, Benjamin               Pomona-Pitze       16:35.98 
 18  Kusick, Sean                     La Verne           16:37.01 
 19  Boerigter, Tom                   Claremont-Mu       16:43.87 
 20  Blackshire, Brad                 La Verne           16:55.73 
 21  Yuter, Jayson                    Occidental         17:34.09 
 22  Rosch, Lee                       Occidental         18:19.68 
 23  Kealhofer, Robert                Claremont-Mu       19:06.59 
 24  Jochems, Louis                   Occidental               NT 
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Deutsch, Breanna                 Claremont-Mu       17:13.40 
  2  Sauvage, Laura                   Claremont-Mu       17:46.23 
  3  Mostatabi, Sara                  Claremont-Mu       17:50.24 
  4  Kinnaird, Marnie                 Occidental         17:50.77 
  5  Tave, Jennifer                   Claremont-Mu       17:54.91 
  6  Brickson, Claire                 Pomona-Pitze       18:37.88 
  7  Barrese, Katie                   La Verne           19:26.05 
  8  Lydens, Annie                    Pomona-Pitze       19:35.45 
  9  Chestler, Shelley                Pomona-Pitze       19:55.99 
 10  Eland, Kayla                     Pomona-Pitze       20:17.08 
 11  Dornbush, Eliza                  Occidental         20:18.07 
 12  Singer-Berk, Lila                Occidental         20:31.54 
 13  Selters, Charlotte               Occidental         20:37.86 
 14  LeGrand, Kaya                    Pomona-Pitze       20:47.42 
 15  Bender, Grace                    Occidental         21:05.10 
 16  Niehaus, Annie                   Pomona-Pitze       21:08.24 
 17  Harmon, Lydia                    Occidental               NT 
 18  Saxena, Tara                     Occidental               NT 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                          3:38.57 
     1) Doran, Zach                     2) Chasan, Quinn                  
     3) Giardina, Tommy                 4) Clausen, Will                  
  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                          3:19.85 
     1) Cunha, Caleb                    2) Vignos, Jeff                   
     3) Anderson, Joey                  4) Macdonald, Jeff                
  4  Occidental  'A'                                      3:18.75 
     1) Nieves, Alex                    2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Moseley, Will                   4) Williams, Cole                 
  5  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                   3:19.98 
     1) Hook, Gregory                   2) Faison, Adam                   
     3) Sloane, Matthew                 4) Meyer, Ryan                    
  6  La Verne  'A'                                        3:18.65 
     1) Anderson, Michael               2) Sacoto, Michael                
     3) Watkins, Chancise               4) Fortugno, Marcus               
  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                          3:42.92 
     1) Baffi, Tim                      2) Jones, Justin                  
     3) Ogilvie, Scott                  4) Potterton, Kevin               
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                          4:02.56 
     1) O'Keefe, Meg                    2) Knaub, Madi                    
     3) Bunting, Rachel                 4) Lewis, Rose                    
  4  Occidental  'A'                                      4:06.17 
     1) Foster, Ayana                   2) Van Epp, Sirena                
     3) Fruth, Meghan                   4) Larson, Claire                 
  5  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                   4:11.84 
     1) Barton, Katie                   2) Delaria, Erin                  
     3) Micham, Stephanie               4) Silverman, Dot                 
  6  La Verne  'A'                                        4:05.61 
     1) Thummel, Alysse                 2) Tucker, Samantha               
     3) Williams, Maritza               4) Holz, Clarissa