Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2010 04:35 PM
                         SCIAC Quad Meet 3 - 4/17/2010                         
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran             12.83   1.2  1 
  2 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran             12.86   1.2  1 
  3 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran             12.98   0.4  2 
  4 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               13.02   1.2  1 
  5 Sheldon, Maddie              Claremont-Mu             13.05   1.2  1 
  6 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran             13.22   0.4  2 
  7 Holliday, Coleen             Pomona-Pitze             13.38   1.2  1 
  8 Chong, Tina                  Claremont-Mu             13.42   1.2  1 
  9 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               13.51   0.4  2 
 10 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               13.52   1.2  1 
 11 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-Mu             14.16   0.4  2 
 12 Nishball, Rachel             Claremont-Mu             14.42   0.4  2 
 13 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitze             14.72   1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McGroder, Claire             Pomona-Pitze             25.73   0.4  1 
  2 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran             26.20   0.4  1 
  3 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran             26.22   0.4  1 
  4 Mislan, Libby                Occidental               26.35   0.4  1 
  5 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental               26.45   0.4  1 
  6 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             26.62   0.4  1 
  7 Sheldon, Maddie              Claremont-Mu             26.70   0.4  1 
  8 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               26.83   1.0  2 
  9 Holliday, Coleen             Pomona-Pitze             27.25   0.4  1 
 10 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran             27.34   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGroder, Claire             Pomona-Pitze             56.95   1 
  2 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental               58.00   1 
  3 Mislan, Libby                Occidental               58.47   1 
  4 Brown, Lillian               Claremont-Mu             59.53   1 
  5 Bunting, Rachel              Claremont-Mu           1:00.40   1 
  6 Rose, Kelsey                 Claremont-Mu           1:01.60   2 
  7 Juarez, Julea                Cal Lutheran           1:01.62   1 
  8 Chen, Diana                  Claremont-Mu           1:04.75   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Claire               Occidental             2:14.00  
  2 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran           2:19.96  
  3 Garton, Kelly                Claremont-Mu           2:21.23  
  4 Dalton, Anna                 Occidental             2:21.96  
  5 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-Mu           2:22.13  
  6 Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitze           2:22.61  
  7 Yoshida, Elise               Claremont-Mu           2:26.98  
  8 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitze           2:27.06  
  9 Hughes-Stinson, Anja         Pomona-Pitze           2:30.01  
 10 Robertson, Elena             Occidental             2:32.04  
 11 McConnell, Hannah            Pomona-Pitze           2:35.41  
 12 Kats, Ilona                  Pomona-Pitze           2:37.86  
 13 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental             2:38.37  
 14 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitze           2:55.36  
 15 Conrad, Rachel               Pomona-Pitze           3:16.84  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freese, Alicia               Pomona-Pitze           4:41.61  
  2 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran           4:45.28  
  3 Whalen, Meghan               Occidental             4:50.94  
  4 Halsey, Denali               Occidental             4:54.23  
  5 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-Mu           4:55.44  
  6 Meyers, Zoe                  Pomona-Pitze           4:58.64  
  7 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitze           5:00.20  
  8 Funk, Courtney               Claremont-Mu           5:03.94  
  9 Haag, Rose                   Pomona-Pitze           5:13.91  
 10 Gushue, Alison               Claremont-Mu           5:15.72  
 11 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran           5:16.49  
 12 McConnell, Hannah            Pomona-Pitze           5:17.00  
 13 Coomber, Caitlin             Cal Lutheran           5:20.43  
 14 Hilles, Emery                Claremont-Mu           5:21.13  
 15 Rueschenberg, Allysa         Claremont-Mu           5:23.35  
 16 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitze           5:26.19  
 17 Walker, Sierra               Occidental             5:29.61  
 18 Brieger, Kate                Pomona-Pitze           5:32.19  
 19 Seibert, Rachel              Occidental             5:35.09  
 20 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental             5:40.62  
 21 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitze           6:05.06  
 22 Hume, Janet                  Occidental             6:22.87  
 23 Conrad, Rachel               Pomona-Pitze           6:53.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peck, Grace                  Occidental            18:16.78  
  2 Deutsch, Breanna             Claremont-Mu          18:27.48  
  3 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-Mu          18:42.98  
  4 McLean, Lacey                Claremont-Mu          18:59.38  
  5 Halsey, Denali               Occidental            19:00.24  
  6 Flanary, Nicole              Cal Lutheran          19:31.58  
  7 Hogue, Marnie                Claremont-Mu          19:42.28  
  8 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            19:49.83  
  9 Gushue, Alison               Claremont-Mu          20:14.24  
 10 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental            20:24.84  
 11 Kats, Ilona                  Pomona-Pitze          20:51.16  
 12 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitze          20:57.55  
 13 Chun, Jennifer               Cal Lutheran          23:30.54  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               14.88   1.7  1 
  2 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             15.89   1.7  1 
  3 Lundell, Carmen              Claremont-Mu             15.90   1.7  1 
  4 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             16.00   1.7  1 
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental               16.10   1.7  1 
  6 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               16.12  +0.0  2 
  7 Young, Rebecca               Claremont-Mu             16.30  +0.0  2 
  8 Howard, Aysia                Cal Lutheran             16.73   1.7  1 
  9 Scharr, Alex                 Pomona-Pitze             18.12   1.7  1 
 10 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitze             19.28   1.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              Claremont-Mu           1:04.32   1 
  2 Young, Rebecca               Claremont-Mu           1:05.85   1 
  3 Price, Lilly                 Cal Lutheran           1:06.73   1 
  4 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             1:06.86   1 
  5 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental             1:08.38   1 
  6 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran           1:12.56   2 
  7 Rasmussen, Lauren            Cal Lutheran           1:15.88   1 
  8 Scharr, Alex                 Pomona-Pitze           1:18.01   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            12:08.15  
  2 Kishida, Moe                 Occidental            12:17.61  
  3 Crawford, Kate               Claremont-Mu          12:55.00  
  4 Clahassey, Lynn              Cal Lutheran          13:48.59  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     49.15  
     1) Komarzec, Kara                  2) Thordarson, Taryn              
     3) Juarez, Julea                   4) Predovic, Jessica              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                           49.71  
     1) Colton, Reny                    2) Lundell, Carmen                
     3) Bunting, Rachel                 4) Sheldon, Maddie                
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    51.32  
 -- Occidental College  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Daniels, Adrienne               2) Fruth, Meghan                  
     3) Mislan, Libby                   4) Batcha, Karuna                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                             4:00.86  
     1) Larson, Claire                  2) Mislan, Libby                  
     3) Merritt, Phoebe                 4) Fruth, Meghan                  
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         4:07.06  
     1) Brown, Lillian                  2) Rose, Kelsey                   
     3) Young, Rebecca                  4) Bunting, Rachel                
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:33.29  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mu             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental              J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Johnson, Maisie              Cal Lutheran            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Brandford, Elena             Pomona-Pitze            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Garcia, Kaylin               Cal Lutheran             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran            J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Deyoe, Emily                 Claremont-Mu            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Nishball, Rachel             Claremont-Mu             1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Bollens, Rachel              Pomona-Pitze            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Vaughn, Kasey                Occidental               1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yeske, Lauren                Claremont-Mu             3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Warren, Lisa                 Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Huang, Koko                  Claremont-Mu             3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Plotkin, Melia               Claremont-Mu             3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Dang, Jessica                Claremont-Mu             3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitze             2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental              J2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Martin, Diana                Occidental              J2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Shibel, Amy                  Cal Lutheran            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Scharr, Alex                 Pomona-Pitze            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
  2 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran             5.20m   1.8  17-00.75 
  3 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran             5.12m   1.7  16-09.75 
  4 Lundell, Carmen              Claremont-Mu             5.09m   1.5  16-08.50 
  5 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran             5.03m   0.5  16-06.00 
  6 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
  7 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental               4.82m   0.5  15-09.75 
  8 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-Mu             4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
  9 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitze             4.36m   0.3  14-03.75 
 10 Bollens, Rachel              Pomona-Pitze             4.32m   0.7  14-02.25 
 11 Hammond, Jordan              Pomona-Pitze             3.86m   1.1  12-08.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu            10.93m  -0.4  35-10.50 
  2 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran            10.82m  -0.3  35-06.00 
  3 Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran            10.22m  +0.0  33-06.50 
  4 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran            10.15m   1.6  33-03.75 
  5 Hooker, Sara                 Occidental              10.01m  +0.0  32-10.25 
  6 Batcha, Karuna               Occidental               9.97m  -0.8  32-08.50 
  7 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-Mu             9.67m   2.3  31-08.75 
  8 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitze             9.21m   1.8  30-02.75 
  9 Bollens, Rachel              Pomona-Pitze             8.99m   1.5  29-06.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran            13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              11.98m   39-03.75 
  3 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            11.01m   36-01.50 
  4 Aries, MacKenzie             Pomona-Pitze            10.80m   35-05.25 
  5 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            10.68m   35-00.50 
  6 Guang, Bonny                 Claremont-Mu             9.30m   30-06.25 
  7 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             9.16m   30-00.75 
  8 Burger, Elise                Occidental              J9.16m   30-00.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran            42.28m     138-08 
  2 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            36.60m     120-01 
  3 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              36.46m     119-07 
  4 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            35.99m     118-01 
  5 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran            33.87m     111-01 
  6 Aries, MacKenzie             Pomona-Pitze            32.37m     106-02 
  7 Cornell, Dorothea            Cal Lutheran            29.21m      95-10 
  8 Guang, Bonny                 Claremont-Mu            27.61m      90-07 
  9 Brown, Lillian               Claremont-Mu            25.21m      82-08 
 10 Burger, Elise                Occidental              22.38m      73-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran            54.42m     178-06 
  2 Chestnut, Ellie              Pomona-Pitze            46.23m     151-08 
  3 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              45.47m     149-02 
  4 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            45.01m     147-08 
  5 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran            43.11m     141-05 
  6 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran            43.10m     141-05 
  7 Guang, Bonny                 Claremont-Mu            40.93m     134-03 
  8 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            38.12m     125-01 
  9 Burger, Elise                Occidental              37.74m     123-10 
 10 Aries, MacKenzie             Pomona-Pitze            33.80m     110-11 
 11 Cornell, Dorothea            Cal Lutheran            29.48m      96-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              39.94m     131-00 
  2 Chestnut, Ellie              Pomona-Pitze            39.57m     129-10 
  3 Garrett, Britlyn             Cal Lutheran            37.75m     123-10 
  4 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran            35.23m     115-07 
  5 Cantrall, Catye              Claremont-Mu            32.61m     107-00 
  6 Grisswold, Kassandra         Occidental              29.58m      97-00 
  7 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mu            28.99m      95-01 
  8 Hammond, Jordan              Pomona-Pitze            28.34m      93-00 
  9 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran            26.60m      87-03 
 10 Martin, Diana                Occidental              25.10m      82-04 
 11 Cornell, Dorothea            Cal Lutheran            24.29m      79-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitze             11.18  -1.0  1 
  2 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             11.24  -1.0  1 
  3 Scott, BJ                    Cal Lutheran             11.33  -1.0  1 
  4 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               11.49  -1.0  1 
  5 Williams, Jordan             Cal Lutheran             11.52   0.6  2 
  6 Weyerhaeuser, Jake           Claremont-Mu             11.53  -1.0  1 
  7 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitze             11.58  -1.0  1 
  8 Hansen, Kyle                 Claremont-Mu             11.60   0.6  2 
  9 Austin, Jerry                Cal Lutheran             11.75  -1.0  1 
 10 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitze             11.81   0.6  2 
 11 Metu, Samuel                 Cal Lutheran             11.84   0.6  2 
 12 Foley, David                 Occidental               11.98  -1.0  1 
 13 Johnson, Derwyn              Occidental               12.01   0.8  3 
 14 Soll, Jason                  Claremont-Mu             12.10   0.6  2 
 15 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitze             12.17   0.8  3 
 16 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitze             12.25   0.6  2 
 17 Honda, Masanori              Claremont-Mu             12.56   0.8  3 
 18 Cheung, Jeremy               Claremont-Mu             12.68   0.8  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             22.34  +0.0  1 
  2 Carroll, Michael             Claremont-Mu             22.81  +0.0  1 
  3 Hansen, Kyle                 Claremont-Mu             23.00   0.6  2 
  4 Fox, Michael                 Occidental               23.16  +0.0  1 
  5 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               23.34  +0.0  1 
  6 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitze             23.36  +0.0  1 
  7 Weyerhaeuser, Jake           Claremont-Mu             23.51   0.6  2 
  8 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitze             23.52   0.6  2 
  9 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-Mu             23.55   1.0  3 
 10 Cherhoniak, Scott            Pomona-Pitze             23.85   0.6  2 
 11 Austin, Jerry                Cal Lutheran             24.34  +0.0  1 
 12 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitze             25.10   0.6  2 
 13 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitze             25.52   1.0  3 
 14 Rodriquez, Joshua            Pomona-Pitze             25.63   1.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coan, Brian                  Cal Lutheran             49.08   1 
  2 Carroll, Michael             Claremont-Mu             49.55   1 
  3 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental               49.65   1 
  4 Hubbard, Jon                 Claremont-Mu             50.14   1 
  5 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-Mu             50.67   2 
  6 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitze             50.92   2 
  7 Baer, Triston                Cal Lutheran             51.43   3 
  8 Hamlett, Matthew             Cal Lutheran             52.41   2 
  9 Groce, Dimitri               Occidental               52.87   1 
 10 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitze             53.40   3 
 11 Hallett, Austin              Claremont-Mu             53.79   2 
 12 Boone, Ryan                  Claremont-Mu             54.60   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mering, John                 Pomona-Pitze           1:54.76  
  2 Wheeler, Jon                 Occidental             1:55.57  
  2 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran           1:55.57  
  4 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:55.58  
  5 Vignos, Jeff                 Claremont-Mu           1:55.94  
  6 Mainardi, Avery              Occidental             1:56.47  
  7 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-Mu           1:57.41  
  8 Kunselman, Shane             Claremont-Mu           1:58.24  
  9 Torrellas, Patrick           Cal Lutheran           1:58.37  
 10 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitze           1:58.72  
 11 Imthurn, Andrew              Occidental             2:01.03  
 12 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitze           2:02.22  
 13 Balgobin, Alex               Occidental             2:05.27  
 14 Ogilvie, Scott               Claremont-Mu           2:05.37  
 15 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitze           2:07.48  
 16 Gil, Nelson                  Claremont-Mu           2:08.48  
 17 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitze           2:10.02  
 18 Zou, Alexander               Pomona-Pitze           2:23.43  
 19 Replogle, Joseph             Pomona-Pitze           2:30.24  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-Mu           3:57.50  
  2 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental             4:03.57  
  3 Baffi, Tim                   Claremont-Mu           4:06.79  
  4 Poyhonen, Alex               Claremont-Mu           4:08.41  
  5 Kali, Victor                 Occidental             4:08.79  
  6 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran           4:09.62  
  7 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu           4:09.70  
  8 Shaw, Hale                   Pomona-Pitze           4:15.70  
  9 Ayers, Dillon                Claremont-Mu           4:21.10  
 10 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitze           4:24.96  
 11 Humbarger, Scott             Pomona-Pitze           4:25.16  
 12 Gillis, Taylor               Occidental             4:25.25  
 13 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitze           4:27.16  
 14 Stewart, Kyle                Claremont-Mu           4:35.26  
 15 Stafford, Grant              Pomona-Pitze           4:38.71  
 16 Evans, Dan                   Claremont-Mu           4:42.91  
 17 O'Neill, Kevin               Claremont-Mu           4:43.22  
 18 Zou, Alexander               Pomona-Pitze           4:54.67  
 19 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental             5:02.92  
 20 Brown, Jacob                 Pomona-Pitze           5:14.91  
 21 Replogle, Joseph             Pomona-Pitze           5:23.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheulen, Florian            Claremont-Mu          15:06.0h  
  2 Gillis, Brian                Pomona-Pitze          15:11.0h  
  3 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental            15:15.0h  
  4 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mu          15:17.02  
  5 Ostrander, Ray               Cal Lutheran          15:31.57  
  6 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitze          15:39.11  
  7 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitze          15:46.77  
  8 Cummins, Matt                Claremont-Mu          15:57.06  
  9 Page, Russell                Claremont-Mu          16:15.65  
 10 Conroy, Brian                Claremont-Mu          16:54.03  
 11 Castillo, Mario              Occidental            17:10.60  
 12 Boerigter, Tom               Claremont-Mu          17:35.31  
 13 Hillman, Evan                Occidental            17:59.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-Mu             15.37  -0.7 
  2 Abernethy, David             Claremont-Mu             16.14  -0.7 
  3 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitze             16.69  -0.7 
  4 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitze             17.69  -0.7 
  5 Wong, Chris                  Occidental               18.38  -0.7 
  6 Coffman, Dana                Occidental               19.34  -0.7 
  7 McKinney, John               Cal Lutheran             19.98  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olmsted, Dan                 Claremont-Mu             55.43   1 
  2 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-Mu             55.81   1 
  3 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitze             57.79   1 
  4 Wong, Chris                  Occidental               58.35   1 
  5 Minguez, David               Occidental               59.81   1 
  6 Feinberg, Gabe               Occidental               59.87   2 
  7 McKinney, John               Cal Lutheran           1:03.13   1 
  8 Coffman, Dana                Occidental             1:03.70   2 
  9 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitze           1:07.03   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           9:45.44  
  2 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu           9:46.57  
  3 Balmer, Paul                 Pomona-Pitze           9:49.53  
  4 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             9:50.89  
  5 Kahovec, Brian               Cal Lutheran          10:12.44  
  6 Ross, Jeff                   Occidental            10:16.84  
  7 Straube, Kramer              Claremont-Mu          10:20.45  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                           42.67  
     1) Carroll, Michael                2) Hansen, Kyle                   
     3) Hubbard, Jon                    4) Macdonald, Jeff                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    43.67  
  3 Occidental College  'A'                               43.87  
     1) Foley, David                    2) O'Suji, Edmond                 
     3) Fox, Michael                    4) Wong, Chris                    
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                           44.16  
     1) Weyerhaeuser, Jake              2) Grossman, Skyler               
     3) Vignos, Jeff                    4) Davis, Ari                     
 -- Cal Lutheran  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:18.83  
     1) Hubbard, Jon                    2) Vignos, Jeff                   
     3) Carroll, Michael                4) Macdonald, Jeff                
  2 Occidental College  'A'                             3:19.89  
     1) Mainardi, Avery                 2) Fox, Michael                   
     3) Wheeler, Jon                    4) Moseley, Will                  
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  3:23.09  
  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:30.34  
     1) Torrellas, Patrick              2) Coan, Brian                    
     3) Hamlett, Matthew                4) White, John                    
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                         3:31.39  
     1) Anderson, Joey                  2) Davis, Ari                     
     3) Kunselman, Shane                4) Hallett, Austin                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont-Mu             1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Lara, Victor                 Cal Lutheran             1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Abernethy, David             Claremont-Mu             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitze             1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Foley, David                 Occidental               1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Huie, Sam                    Occidental               1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Li, Jason                    Occidental              J1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minguez, David               Occidental               4.42m   14-06.00 
  2 Streshinsky, Matt            Claremont-Mu             4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental               4.12m   13-06.25 
  4 Owen, Matthew                Pomona-Pitze             3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Honda, Masanori              Claremont-Mu             3.66m   12-00.00 
  6 Soll, Jason                  Claremont-Mu             3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont-Mu             6.63m   1.4  21-09.00 
  2 Huie, Sam                    Occidental               6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
  3 Hansen, Kyle                 Claremont-Mu             6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
  4 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitze             6.26m   0.7  20-06.50 
  5 Williams, Jordan             Cal Lutheran             6.17m   0.2  20-03.00 
  6 Barnes, Nikko                Cal Lutheran             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
  7 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitze             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
  8 Johnson, Derwyn              Occidental               6.00m   0.5  19-08.25 
  9 Minguez, David               Occidental               5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
 10 Cherhoniak, Scott            Pomona-Pitze             5.68m   0.6  18-07.75 
 11 Cheung, Jeremy               Claremont-Mu             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
 12 Li, Jason                    Occidental               5.53m  -0.6  18-01.75 
 13 Rodriquez, Joshua            Pomona-Pitze             5.01m  -0.6  16-05.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Huie, Sam                    Occidental              13.71m   1.3  44-11.75 
  2 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-Mu            13.03m   1.2  42-09.00 
  3 Johnson, Derwyn              Occidental              12.65m   0.8  41-06.00 
  4 Barnes, Nikko                Cal Lutheran            12.58m   1.9  41-03.25 
  5 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitze            12.06m  +0.0  39-07.00 
  6 Grier, Michael               Pomona-Pitze            11.62m  -0.8  38-01.50 
  7 Cherhoniak, Scott            Pomona-Pitze            11.54m   1.3  37-10.50 
  8 Rodriquez, Joshua            Pomona-Pitze             9.80m   1.0  32-02.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Eric                 Cal Lutheran            16.93m   55-06.50 
  2 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mu            15.67m   51-05.00 
  3 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mu            14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-Mu            13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            13.12m   43-00.50 
  6 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            12.15m   39-10.50 
  7 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-Mu            11.87m   38-11.50 
  8 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              11.58m   38-00.00 
  9 German, Juan                 Occidental              11.38m   37-04.00 
 10 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitze            10.57m   34-08.25 
 12 Koo, Chris                   Claremont-Mu             9.67m   31-08.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mu            49.39m     162-00 
  2 Flores, Eric                 Cal Lutheran            43.66m     143-03 
  3 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            42.04m     137-11 
  4 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-Mu            41.56m     136-04 
  5 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            37.67m     123-07 
  6 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            35.75m     117-03 
  7 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              34.42m     112-11 
  8 German, Juan                 Occidental              26.33m      86-05 
  9 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitze            23.45m      76-11 
 10 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitze            22.19m      72-10 
 11 Matthews, Patrick            Pomona-Pitze            21.73m      71-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Eric                 Cal Lutheran            65.16m     213-09 
  2 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mu            61.01m     200-02 
  3 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mu            51.04m     167-05 
  4 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-Mu            49.31m     161-09 
  5 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            48.29m     158-05 
  6 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-Mu            44.58m     146-03 
  7 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            43.07m     141-04 
  8 German, Juan                 Occidental              41.46m     136-00 
  9 Koo, Chris                   Claremont-Mu            37.16m     121-11 
 10 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              36.84m     120-10 
 11 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            31.92m     104-09 
 12 Rollins, Jacob               Pomona-Pitze            25.49m      83-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brouillette, Chris           Cal Lutheran            57.29m     187-11 
  2 Lara, Victor                 Cal Lutheran            52.68m     172-10 
  3 Minguez, David               Occidental              43.54m     142-10 
  4 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont-Mu            41.96m     137-08 
  5 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            41.94m     137-07 
  6 Hefner, Kevin                Occidental              39.45m     129-05 
  7 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            39.31m     129-00 
  8 Franz, Noah                  Claremont-Mu            38.10m     125-00 
  9 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitze            36.66m     120-03 
 10 Meyer, Ryan                  Pomona-Pitze            33.24m     109-01