Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 10:07 PM
                2016 Oxy V Pomona-Pitzer Dual Meet - 2/13/2016                 
                               Oxy PP Dual Meet                                
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yudelevitch, Emma         FR Occidental                        12.69  -0.6   5   
  2 Nwabueze, Onyekachi       JR Occidental                        13.20  -0.6   3   
  3 Cockburn, Rachel          FR Occidental                        13.45  -0.6   1   
  4 Braun, Melissa            FR Occidental                        13.79  -0.6 
  5 Levin, Jessie             SO Pomona-Pitze                      14.65  -0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Cora              FR Occidental                      1:02.82    5   
  2 Campbell, Olivia          SO Pomona-Pitze                    1:04.42    3   
  3 Paraiso, Kayla            SO Pomona-Pitze                    1:11.49    1   
  4 Sandell, Claudia          SO Pomona-Pitze                    1:18.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Abby             JR Pomona-Pitze                   11:02.51    5   
  2 Townsend, Eva             SO Occidental                     11:16.45    3   
  3 Blumm, Aria               FR Occidental                     11:23.20    1   
  4 Jenkins, Jordan           JR Pomona-Pitze                   12:34.41  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hinkel, Rachael           SR Occidental                        16.51  +0.0   5   
  2 Jayachandran, Rhea        SR Pomona-Pitze                      16.57  +0.0   3   
  3 Sauro, Kaile              JR Pomona-Pitze                      17.42  +0.0   1   
  4 McHugh, Kelly             FR Pomona-Pitze                      17.74  +0.0 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilday, Allison           FR Occidental                        48.13    5   
  2 Harris, Sheridan          SO Pomona-Pitze                      51.52    3   
  3 Gedye, GiGi               SO Pomona-Pitze                      52.23    1   
  4 Harris, Ellie             SO Pomona-Pitze                      52.76  
  5 McHugh, Kelly             FR Pomona-Pitze                      52.93  
  6 Miller, Rachel            SR Pomona-Pitze                      56.07  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                             50.24    5   
     1) Fox, Schuyler JR                2) Banobi, Catherine JR           
     3) Wu, Gianna FR                   4) Nguyen, Ailene SR              
  2 Occidental  'A'                                                50.61  
     1) Cockburn, Rachel FR             2) Yudelevitch, Emma FR           
     3) Kilday, Allison FR              4) Nwabueze, Onyekachi JR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                              4:19.40    5   
     1) Ashley, Amelia FR               2) Nwabueze, Onyekachi JR         
     3) Ingram, Lindsey FR              4) Davies, Cora FR                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                           4:22.15  
     1) Harris, Sheridan SO             2) Lee, Corinna FR                
     3) Miller, Rachel SR               4) Sauro, Kaile JR                
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                           4:49.41  
     1) Sandell, Claudia SO             2) Burke, Eliza SO                
     3) Campbell, Olivia SO             4) Gedye, GiGi SO                 
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                             22:51.31    5   
     1) Valle, Roxanne FR               2) Devoney, Melina JR             
     3) Gradwohl, Natalie FR            4) Schell, Erika FR               
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          24:11.32  
     1) Henggeler, Waylon FR            2) Faust, Julie SO                
     3) Green, Ellen SR                 4) Weigel, Maya JR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          12:46.92    5   
     1) Weigel, Maya JR                 2) Palmer, Micaiah FR             
     3) Lee, Corinna FR                 4) Gardner, Abby JR               
  2 Occidental  'A'                                             13:01.36  
     1) Devoney, Melina JR              2) Ashley, Amelia FR              
     3) Ingram, Lindsey FR              4) Valle, Roxanne FR              
  3 Occidental  'B'                                             13:58.30  
     1) Liao, Joyce JR                  2) Dunne, Isabelle SO             
     3) Schell, Erika FR                4) Gradwohl, Natalie FR           
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Cora              FR Occidental                        1.47m    5   
  2 Sauro, Kaile              JR Pomona-Pitze                      1.37m    2   
  2 Strohm, Claire            SO Occidental             1.42m      1.37m    2   
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braun, Melissa            FR Occidental                        3.35m    5   
 -- Nolin, Delaney            JR Occidental                           NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            SR Pomona-Pitze                      5.23m  +0.0   5   
  2 Palmer, Micaiah           FR Pomona-Pitze                      5.02m  +0.0   3   
  3 Diala, Prisca             SO Pomona-Pitze                      4.90m  +0.0   1   
  4 Fox, Schuyler             JR Pomona-Pitze                      4.69m  +0.0 
  5 Wu, Gianna                FR Pomona-Pitze                      4.49m  -0.3 
  6 Levin, Jessie             SO Pomona-Pitze                      3.99m  +0.0 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Ailene            SR Pomona-Pitze                     10.73m  +0.0   5   
  2 Diala, Prisca             SO Pomona-Pitze                     10.71m   0.8   3   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           FR Occidental                       10.27m    5   
  2 Timken, Alice             SR Pomona-Pitze                      9.26m    3   
  3 Barber, Heather           FR Pomona-Pitze                      8.99m    1   
  4 Ogukwe, Malaika           FR Pomona-Pitze                      8.77m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           FR Occidental                       33.37m    5   
  2 Barber, Heather           FR Pomona-Pitze                     26.04m    3   
  3 Kappos, Cybele            JR Pomona-Pitze                     24.53m    1   
  4 Ogukwe, Malaika           FR Pomona-Pitze                     21.00m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           FR Occidental                       32.09m    5   
  2 Kappos, Cybele            JR Pomona-Pitze                     31.85m    3   
  3 Finn, Jessica             SO Pomona-Pitze                     31.41m    1   
  4 Ogukwe, Malaika           FR Pomona-Pitze                     28.76m  
  5 Barber, Heather           FR Pomona-Pitze                     27.50m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finn, Jessica             SO Pomona-Pitze                     39.21m    5   
  2 Timken, Alice             SR Pomona-Pitze                     32.03m    3   
  3 Degnan, Sabrina           FR Occidental                       29.96m    1   
  4 Kappos, Cybele            JR Pomona-Pitze                     23.35m  
  5 Barber, Heather           FR Pomona-Pitze                     18.77m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pegan, Hugh               SO Occidental                        10.96   1.2  1   5   
  2 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel  SO Occidental                        11.13   1.2  1   3   
  3 Toribio, Chris            FR Occidental                        11.30   1.2  1   1   
  4 Abele, Ryan               SO Pomona-Pitze                      11.44   1.2  1 
  5 Rashidi, Faraaz           SO Pomona-Pitze                      11.46   1.2  1 
  6 Blankson-Phipps, Justin   FR Pomona-Pitze                      11.63  -0.1  2 
  7 Chan, Neil                SO Pomona-Pitze                      11.87  -0.1  2 
  8 Litwin, Trevor            JR Occidental                        11.94  -0.1  2 
  9 Van Zeghbroek, Joris      SO Pomona-Pitze                      11.98   1.2  1 
 10 Richard, Isaac            SR Pomona-Pitze                      12.16   1.2  1 
 11 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Pomona-Pitze                      12.26  -0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeh              JR Occidental                        51.06    5   
  2 Sheldon, Avi              SR Pomona-Pitze                      52.40    3   
  3 Capparella, Daniel        SO Occidental                        52.83    1   
  4 Biddle, Caldwell          FR Occidental                        53.42  
  5 Solomon, Brook            FR Pomona-Pitze                      53.47  
  6 Capra, Gregory            SR Occidental                        54.62  
  7 Ratzan-Wank, Justin       FR Occidental                        58.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, John              SR Pomona-Pitze                    8:42.05    5   
  2 Purcella, Corey           SR Pomona-Pitze                    8:48.63    3   
  3 Hill, Daniel              FR Pomona-Pitze                    8:52.70    1   
  4 Ory, Steven               SR Pomona-Pitze                    8:53.32  
  5 Watson, Charles           JR Pomona-Pitze                    8:53.55  
  6 Reischling, Andy          FR Pomona-Pitze                    8:55.10  
  7 Kinney, James             SO Pomona-Pitze                    8:55.31  
  8 Mulligan, Colin           FR Pomona-Pitze                    8:56.58  
  9 Head, Parker              JR Pomona-Pitze                    9:04.03  
 10 Beatty, Nicholas          SO Pomona-Pitze                    9:06.11  
 11 Hathaway, Adam            JR Pomona-Pitze                    9:06.61  
 12 Leary, Keenan             SO Occidental                      9:08.90  
 13 Kieffer, JD               JR Pomona-Pitze                    9:13.82  
 14 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian   FR Pomona-Pitze                    9:38.88  
 15 Karson, Jeremy            SO Pomona-Pitze                    9:38.97  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Polk, Marcus              FR Pomona-Pitze                      15.04   0.2   5   
  2 Neikirk, Cal              FR Pomona-Pitze                      15.35   0.2   3   
  3 Kopperud, Bennett         SR Pomona-Pitze                      15.95   0.2   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polk, Marcus              FR Pomona-Pitze                      39.15    5   
  2 Neikirk, Cal              FR Pomona-Pitze                      39.41    3   
  3 Wong, Jesse               SR Occidental                        39.71    1   
  4 Kopperud, Bennett         SR Pomona-Pitze                      40.69  
  5 McCall, Andrew            FR Occidental                        40.79  
  6 Conklin, Nicholas         SO Occidental                        42.87  
  7 Johnson, Carter           SO Pomona-Pitze                      48.27  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'B'                                                43.14    5   
     1) Johnson, Jeh JR                 2) Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel SO    
     3) Pendleton, Connor SO            4) Vu, Ethan SO                   
  2 Occidental  'A'                                                43.74  
     1) Toribio, Chris FR               2) Pegan, Hugh SO                 
     3) Conklin, Nicholas SO            4) Dalton, Kyle JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                              3:28.78    5   
     1) Wong, Jesse SR                  2) Barkan, Brody FR               
     3) Dalton, Kyle JR                 4) Johnson, Jeh JR                
  2 Occidental  'B'                                              3:30.52  
     1) Vu, Ethan SO                    2) Najjar, Joey FR                
     3) Pendleton, Connor SO            4) McCall, Andrew FR              
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                           3:37.31  
     1) Sheldon, Avi SR                 2) Solomon, Brook FR              
     3) Gofen, Eric FR                  4) Van Zeghbroek, Joris SO        
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                           3:44.28  
     1) Kopperud, Bennett SR            2) Johnson, Carter SO             
     3) Polk, Marcus FR                 4) Neikirk, Cal FR                
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                           3:53.69  
     1) Blankson-Phipps, Justin FR      2) Richard, Isaac SR              
     3) Chan, Neil SO                   4) Abele, Ryan SO                 
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'C'                                          18:05.22    5   
     1) Purcella, Corey SR              2) Ory, Steven SR                 
     3) Segraves, Andrew SR             4) Fowler, John SR                
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          18:17.61  
     1) Hill, Daniel FR                 2) Degroot-Lutzner, Julian FR     
     3) Reischling, Andy FR             4) Davis, Peter FR                
  3 Occidental  'A'                                             18:28.84  
     1) Warfel, Thomas SR               2) Barajas, Jovani SO             
     3) Sankaran, Austin SO             4) Malik, Atif JR                 
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'D'                                          18:51.06  
     1) Kinney, James SO                2) Head, Parker JR                
     3) Watson, Charles JR              4) Beatty, Nicholas SO            
  5 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                          18:56.91  
     1) Messana, Paul JR                2) Elliot, Gabriel SO             
     3) Karson, Jeremy SO               4) Mulligan, Colin FR             
  6 Occidental  'B'                                             19:21.37  
     1) Santos, Tristan FR              2) Jack, Andrew SO                
     3) Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR       4) Parker, Matt SO                
  7 Occidental  'C'                                             19:32.67  
     1) Burnett, Samuel SO              2) George, Robert SR              
     3) Killeen, Oliver FR              4) Artiga, Oliver FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          10:27.35    5   
     1) Messana, Paul JR                2) Segraves, Andrew SR            
     3) Elliot, Gabriel SO              4) Davis, Peter FR                
  2 Occidental  'A'                                             10:32.95  
     1) Barajas, Jovani SO              2) Capra, Gregory SR              
     3) Barkan, Brody FR                4) Warfel, Thomas SR              
  3 Occidental  'B'                                             10:55.43  
     1) Malik, Atif JR                  2) Hardman, Moss FR               
     3) Pherwani, Rajan FR              4) Jack, Andrew SO                
  4 Occidental  'C'                                             11:03.70  
     1) Santos, Tristan FR              2) Biddle, Caldwell FR            
     3) Najjar, Joey FR                 4) Sankaran, Austin SO            
  5 Occidental  'D'                                             11:19.55  
     1) Morris-McDermott, Ryan FR       2) Schwartz, Sumner SO            
     3) Killeen, Oliver FR              4) Parker, Matt SO                
  6 Occidental  'E'                                             11:22.79  
     1) Burnett, Samuel SO              2) Ratzan-Wank, Justin FR         
     3) Artiga, Oliver FR               4) George, Robert SR              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neikirk, Cal              FR Pomona-Pitze                      1.90m    4   
  1 Meade, Max                FR Occidental                        1.90m    4   
  3 Walton, Taylor            SO Occidental                        1.85m    1   
  4 Brown, Colin              SR Pomona-Pitze                      1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Brandon             SO Pomona-Pitze                      3.95m    4   
  1 Nemeth, Stephen           JR Occidental             4.42m      3.95m    4   
  3 Cassidy, Quinn            SO Pomona-Pitze           3.96m      3.80m    1   
 -- Schwartz, Sumner          SO Occidental             4.26m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Isaac            JR Pomona-Pitze                      6.15m   0.1   5   
  2 Valentine, Isaiah         FR Occidental                        5.91m   1.7   3   
  3 Brown, Colin              SR Pomona-Pitze                      5.82m  +0.0   1   
  4 Meade, Max                FR Occidental                        5.65m  +0.0 
  5 Toribio, Chris            FR Occidental                        5.51m  -0.6 
  6 Rattey, Kase              SR Occidental                        5.42m   1.4 
  7 Nemeth, Stephen           JR Occidental                        5.30m   0.9 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Isaiah         FR Occidental                       12.64m  +0.0   5   
  2 Solomon, Isaac            JR Pomona-Pitze                     12.59m   0.7   3   
  3 Rattey, Kase              SR Occidental                       11.03m  +0.0   1   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarey, Andrew            SR Occidental                       13.21m    5   
  2 Winnick, Noah             SR Occidental                       12.51m    3   
  3 Harvey, Armand            FR Occidental                        9.72m    1   
  4 Rattey, Kase              SR Occidental                        9.30m  
  5 Charbonneau, Paul         FR Occidental                        8.42m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarey, Andrew            SR Occidental                       36.48m    5   
  2 Winnick, Noah             SR Occidental                       33.57m    3   
  3 Rattey, Kase              SR Occidental                       22.83m    1   
  4 Charbonneau, Paul         FR Occidental                       18.21m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winnick, Noah             SR Occidental                       40.36m    5   
  2 Clarey, Andrew            SR Occidental                       38.96m    3   
  3 Charbonneau, Paul         FR Occidental                       18.42m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hull, Brandon             SO Pomona-Pitze                     48.00m    5   
  2 Winnick, Noah             SR Occidental                       46.98m    3   
  3 Niman, Scott              SO Occidental                       41.92m    1   
  4 Harvey, Armand            FR Occidental                       35.58m  
  5 Bricklin, Jared           FR Occidental                       29.32m  
 -- Rattey, Kase              SR Occidental                         FOUL  
 
Mixed 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                           4:02.43    5   
     1) Banobi, Catherine JR            2) Rashidi, Faraaz SO             
     3) Nguyen, Ailene SR               4) Gofen, Eric FR                 
  2 Occidental  'A'                                              4:16.12  
     1) Hinkel, Rachael SR              2) Litwin, Trevor JR              
     3) Strohm, Claire SO               4) Pherwani, Rajan FR             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pomona-Pitzer               66        1) Occidental                 66   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Occidental                  75        2) Pomona-Pitzer              62   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 35 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Occidental                 141        2) Pomona-Pitzer             133